TOURNAMENT #2
Hosted by NAIT
January 13, 2019
 
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-14 21-9
John Li (NAIT) - Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-17 21-9
Jordan Tao (CUE) - Taab Khwaja (NAIT) 21-17 16-21 21-9
Colton Grier (OC) - Reece Taubert (OC) 21-14 21-17
Alex Boulier (OC) - Connor Long (OC) 21-15 21-10
Aakash Panchal (TKU) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-14 21-13
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-10 21-15
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - John Li (NAIT) 21-19 21-16
Taab Khwaja (NAIT) - Colton Grier (OC) 21-9 21-13
Jordan Tao (CUE) - Reece Taubert (OC) 21-4 21-12
Alex Boulier (OC) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-18 18-21 21-12
Connor Long (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-15 15-21 21-19
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Taab Khwaja (NAIT) 21-3 21-10
Joel Simrose (TKU) - Colton Grier (OC) 21-9 21-6
John Li (NAIT) - Jordan Tao (CUE) 21-15 21-9
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Reece Taubert (OC) 21-5 21-2
Taab Khwaja (NAIT) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-7 21-15
Colton Grier (OC) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 18-21 21-17 21-9
Jordan Tao (CUE) - Connor Long (OC) 21-9 21-8
Reece Taubert (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-16 21-11
 
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 21-18 21-18
Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-12 21-15
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-15 21-15
Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-14 21-5
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 21-15 21-14
Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-15 21-7
Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 19-21 21-16 21-14
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-12 21-13
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-7 21-11
Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-4 21-8
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-17 21-9
Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-8 21-11
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Angelica Alberto (TKU) 21-16 21-13
 
MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Desmond Wang (CUE) - Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) 21-16 21-18
John Li ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Narayan Ramdhani ⁄ Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-14 21-10
Braxton Wong ⁄ Raphael Wong (CUE) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-7 21-5
Alex Boulier ⁄ Colton Grier (OC) - Emil John Aquino ⁄ Reece Taubert (OC) 23-21 21-16
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Desmond Wang (CUE) - Narayan Ramdhani ⁄ Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-8 21-10
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - John Li ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 20-22 21-15 21-7
Fitz Galang ⁄ Liam Nutma (TKU) - Emil John Aquino ⁄ Reece Taubert (OC) 21-15 21-9
Braxton Wong ⁄ Raphael Wong (CUE) - Alex Boulier ⁄ Colton Grier (OC) 21-8 21-7
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Desmond Wang (CUE) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-2 21-2
Narayan Ramdhani ⁄ Joel Simrose (TKU) - Emil John Aquino ⁄ Reece Taubert (OC) 21-10 21-12
John Li ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Braxton Wong ⁄ Raphael Wong (CUE) 21-14 21-10
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Alex Boulier ⁄ Colton Grier (OC) 21-6 21-7
 
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Samantha Hsu ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 21-13 21-10
Kaylee Morris ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-9 21-11
Samantha Hsu ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-5 21-8
Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-10 21-18
Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Meghan Cameron ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 21-5 21-9
 
 
MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Jeffery Ko ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-14 21-15
Ronuelle Mendina ⁄ Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Braxton Wong ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-15 21-10
Taab Khwaja ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Connor Long ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 21-10 21-8
Raphael Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-10 21-8
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Braxton Wong ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-10 21-10
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) - Ronuelle Mendina ⁄ Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-18 21-18
Connor Long ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-9 17-21 21-17
Taab Khwaja ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Raphael Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-13 21-15
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-7 21-6
Braxton Wong ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Connor Long ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 21-13 21-3
Ronuelle Mendina ⁄ Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Taab Khwaja ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) 21-16 21-13
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) - Raphael Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-15 21-19
Taab Khwaja ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Emil John Aquino ⁄ Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-10 21-6
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 510 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad