ACAC TOURNAMENT #1
Hosted by The King's University
November 18, 2018
 
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-17 21-13
Braxton Wong (CUE) - John Li (NAIT) 19-21 21-19 21-19
Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-7 21-7
Joel Simrose (TKU) - Emil John Aquino (OC) 21-5 21-6
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - John Li (NAIT) 21-17 19-21 21-12
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Braxton Wong (CUE) 21-16 21-7
Alex Boulier (OC) - Emil John Aquino (OC) 21-11 21-9
Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-15 20-22 21-16
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Emil John Aquino (OC) 21-7 21-5
John Li (NAIT) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-10 21-14
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) 21-17 21-14
Braxton Wong (CUE) - Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-18 21-19
 
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Bea Bernardo (NAIT) 21-13 21-12
Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Angelica Alberto (TKU) Retired
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-16 21-14
Erica Jorgensen (TKU) - Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-15 21-18
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Angelica Alberto (TKU) 21-9 21-9
Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 21-16 19-21 21-16
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-7 21-6
Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-11 21-4
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-9 21-13
Angelica Alberto (TKU) - Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-11 21-7
Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-3 21-5
Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-8 21-7
 
MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Desmond Wang ⁄ Braxton Wong (CUE) - Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) 21-12 21-19
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Narayan Ramdhani ⁄ Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-18 21-10
Jordan Tao ⁄ Emil Wong (CUE) - Colton Grier ⁄ Rylan Head (OC) 21-11 21-14
Emil John Aquino ⁄ Connor Long (OC) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Aakash Panchal (TKU) 16-21 21-17 21-16
Desmond Wang ⁄ Braxton Wong (CUE) - Narayan Ramdhani ⁄ Joel Simrose (TKU) 21-7 21-9
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-12 21-16
Colton Grier ⁄ Rylan Head (OC) - Emil John Aquino ⁄ Connor Long (OC) 21-18 21-18
Jordan Tao ⁄ Emil Wong (CUE) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-11 21-11
Desmond Wang ⁄ Braxton Wong (CUE) - Emil John Aquino ⁄ Connor Long (OC) 21-5 21-5
Narayan Ramdhani ⁄ Joel Simrose (TKU) - Colton Grier ⁄ Rylan Head (OC) 21-12 21-14
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-0 21-7
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Jordan Tao ⁄ Emil Wong (CUE) 21-14 21-15
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Samantha Hsu ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 20-22 21-18 21-11
Kaylee Morris ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 23-21 21-15
Samantha Hsu ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-12 21-6
Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-5 21-9
Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Johanna Cooke ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 21-11 21-13
 
MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Jeffery Ko ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 21-15 21-12
John Li ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) - Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-17 21-9
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Emil Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-10 21-12
Jordan Tao ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-12 21-8
Colton Grier ⁄ Johanna Cooke (OC) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-13 21-15
Connor Long ⁄ Meghan Cameron (OC) - Rylan Head ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 23-21 21-19
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-7 21-7
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - John Li ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-14 21-12
Emil Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-12 21-15
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Jordan Tao ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-16 21-18
Colton Grier ⁄ Johanna Cooke (OC) - Rylan Head ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 18-21 21-19 25-23
Fitz Galang ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) - Connor Long ⁄ Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-16 21-18
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-8 21-4
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Emil Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-15 21-8
John Li ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) - Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 26-24 21-13
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Jordan Tao ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-14 21-8
Aakash Panchal ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Rylan Head ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 21-16 21-16
Emil Wong ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Colton Grier ⁄ Johanna Cooke (OC) 21-11 21-12
John Li ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-8 21-7
Jordan Tao ⁄ Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Connor Long ⁄ Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-5 21-3
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 509 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad