TOURNAMENT #3
Hosted by Olds College
February 3, 2019
 
MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) 21-11 21-10
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) Walkover
Braxton Wong (CUE) - Jordan Tao (CUE) 30-29 30-29
Jeffery Ko (NAIT) - Luc-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) 21-16 21-18
Raphael Wong (CUE) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-6 21-9
Colton Grier (OC) - Kurtis Antoniuk (OC) 21-23 21-18 21-18
Luther Jurke (OC) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-18 21-10
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) 21-15 21-10
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-10 21-11
Braxton Wong (CUE) - Jeffery Ko (NAIT) 21-14 22-20
Jordan Tao (CUE) - Luc-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) 21-19 24-22
Raphael Wong (CUE) - Colton Grier (OC) 21-12 21-11
Aakash Panchal (TKU) - Kurtis Antoniuk (OC) 16-21 21-17 21-17
Luther Jurke (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-11 21-8
Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Jeffery Ko (NAIT) 21-10 21-17
Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Braxton Wong (CUE) 21-14 21-18
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Jordan Tao (CUE) 21-14 22-20
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Luc-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) 21-12 21-8
Colton Grier (OC) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-13 15-21 21-17
Aakash Panchal (TKU) - Luther Jurke (OC) 16-21 21-16 21-17
Kurtis Antoniuk (OC) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-11 17-21 21-13
Jeffery Ko (NAIT) - Raphael Wong (CUE) 21-14 21-11
Braxton Wong (CUE) - Colton Grier (OC) 21-7 21-14
Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Alex Boulier (OC) 21-10 21-13
Jordan Tao (CUE) - Aakash Panchal (TKU) 21-14 21-8
Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Luther Jurke (OC) 21-6 21-6
Luc-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) - Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-9 21-8
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) - Kurtis Antoniuk (OC) 21-5 21-2
 
WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Eyota Kwan (NAIT) 21-17 21-15
Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 21-17 17-21 21-17
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-18 21-16
Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-16 21-13
Angelica Alberto (TKU) - Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-11 21-13
Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-17 21-13
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 21-15 21-15
Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Samantha Hsu (NAIT) 21-12 21-8
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-19 21-23 21-9
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-13 23-21
Angelica Alberto (TKU) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-19 19-21 21-17
Meghan Cameron (OC) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-9 21-10
Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-15 21-10
Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris (CUE) 21-9 21-10
Samantha Hsu (NAIT) - Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 15-21 21-5 21-7
Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-12 21-8
Connie Juang (NAIT) - Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-23 21-7 21-9
Kaylee Morris (CUE) - Angelica Alberto (TKU) 21-16 21-15
Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Meghan Cameron (OC) 21-14 21-13
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-14 21-7
 
MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Desmond Wang (CUE) - John Li ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) 21-15 21-9
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Braxton Wong ⁄ Raphael Wong (CUE) Walkover
Aakash Panchal ⁄ Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Colton Grier ⁄ Luther Jurke (OC) 21-15 21-16
Alex Boulier ⁄ Rylan Head (OC) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-17 21-17
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Desmond Wang (CUE) - Braxton Wong ⁄ Raphael Wong (CUE) 21-15 21-12
John Li ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) 21-18 16-21 22-20
Aakash Panchal ⁄ Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) - Alex Boulier ⁄ Rylan Head (OC) 21-16 21-13
Colton Grier ⁄ Luther Jurke (OC) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-19 19-21 21-13
Nicolas Pittman ⁄ Desmond Wang (CUE) - Alex Boulier ⁄ Rylan Head (OC) 21-5 21-8
Braxton Wong ⁄ Raphael Wong (CUE) - Aakash Panchal ⁄ Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) 21-18 21-17
John Li ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) - Colton Grier ⁄ Luther Jurke (OC) 21-14 21-11
Jeffery Ko ⁄ Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Liam Nutma (TKU) 21-7 21-8
 
 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Samantha Hsu ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) 21-11 21-13
Kaylee Morris ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) - Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-16 21-15
Samantha Hsu ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT) - Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) 21-9 21-7
Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) - Kaylee Morris ⁄ Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) 21-15 21-13
Angelica Alberto ⁄ Chanel Simrose (TKU) - Meghan Cameron ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 16-21 21-9 21-11
 
 
MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - John Li ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) 21-8 21-14
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Jordan Tao ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-16 21-19
Rylan Head ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 24-26 21-9 22-20
Desmond Wang ⁄ Takeisha Wang (CUE) - Jordan Tao ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) 21-11 21-18
John Li ⁄ Connie Juang (NAIT) - Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) 21-14 13-21 23-21
Jordan Tao ⁄ Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) - Fitz Galang ⁄ Erica Jorgensen (TKU) 21-11 21-6
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Bea Bernardo (NAIT) - Rylan Head ⁄ Kacie Peever (OC) 21-5 21-12
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 511 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad