2012-13 Athletes of the Week
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 3 - 9 Amber Regnier - RDC Soccer Ernest Kotio - GPRC Soccer
Sept. 10 - 16 Leanne Kadatz - NAIT Soccer Dexter MacLachlan - NAIT Soccer
Sept. 17 - 23 Trish Arends - CUCA Soccer Kevin Torres - OC Soccer
Sept. 24 - 30 Rachel Caputo - SAIT Basketball
Sydney Johnson-Parker - GMU Golf
Brett Hawkens - GMU Golf
John Murray - GPRC Soccer
Oct. 1 - 7 Anita Birkland - King's Volleyball Tim Finnigan - RDC Volleyball
Oct. 8 - 14 Kari Kubinec - UAA Basketball Gradyn Childerhose - BC Basketball
Oct. 15 - 21 Sherri Bowles - NAIT Hockey Nic Dubinsky - LETH Volleyball
Oct. 22 - 28 Marriya Jenkins - CUCA X-C Running
Cailyn Newman - NAIT Soccer
Jaron Broom - SAIT Soccer
Devin Woodland - RDC X-C Running
Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 Chawncy McClenan - KC Basketball Shayn Bruney - UAA Basketball
Nov. 5 - 11 Alexandra Gordichuk - GMU X-C Running
Mikayla Reinhardt - BC Volleyball
Milos Prijovic - CUCA Basketball
Nov. 12 - 18 Elly Wendel - BC Volleyball William Gelderman - King's Volleyball
Nov. 19 - 25 Jylisa Williams - OC Basketball Clinton Pettapiece - SAIT Hockey
Nov. 26 - Dec. 2 Krysta Hilker - GMU Curling Travis Bradshaw - SAIT Hockey
Jan. 7 - 13 Ashley Lange - LAKE Volleyball Cody Quiring - BC Volleyball
Jan. 14 - 20 Camille Trautman - RDC Hockey Brett Pekar - SAIT Basketball
Jan. 21 - 27 Kelsey Lund - UAA Basketball Yonas Berhe - KC Basketball
Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 Julie Heavenor - King's Basketball Matt Myers - BC Basketball
Feb. 4 - 10 Jylisa Williams - OC Basketball Kadeem Willis - LAKE Basketball
Feb. 11 - 17 Brooke Peterson - BC Volleyball Ashaunti Hogan - RDC Basketball
Feb. 18 - 24 Karynn Flory - NAIT Curling
Kelsey Bleier - NAIT Volleyball
Matt Brown - NAIT Curling
Tim Finnigan - RDC Volleyball
Feb. 25 - Mar. 3 Natasha Steblin - RDC Hockey
Jylisa Williams - OC Basketball
Robert Pierce - RDC Basketball
Michael Tadjdeh - SAIT Hockey
Mar. 4 - 10 Erin McGladdery - LAKE Volleyball
Michelle Pochapsky - NAIT Hockey
Dante Borrelli - NAIT Hockey
Sam Brisbane - RDC Volleyball
Mar. 11 - 17 Melanie Hogue - OC Basketball
Jacetta Johnson - LAKE Futsal
Alex Eby - KC Futsal
Clinton Pettapiece - SAIT Hockey
Mar. 18 - 24 Karynn Flory - NAIT Curling Matt Brown - NAIT Curling
Mike Piluso - NAIT Hockey
     
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 78 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad