2011-12 Athletes of the Week
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 5 - 11 Laura Kautz - NAIT Soccer Cole Runge - Lethbridge Soccer
Sept. 12 - 18 Lauren Good - RDC Soccer Derrick Hammel - MHC Soccer
Sept. 19 - 25 Jamie Hannigan - KC Soccer Dean Struder - MHC Soccer
Sept. 26 - Oct. 2 Catherine Hollingworth - GPRC Soccer
Megan Vermillion - GMU Golf
Robert Pierce - RDC Basketball
Nathan Schurr - MRU Golf
Oct. 3 - 9 Kristen Monasterski - GMU Basketball Eric Galbraith - MRU Hockey
Oct. 10 - 16 Lindsay Boland - CUCA Soccer Dan Kai - NAIT Badminton
Oct. 17 - 23 Aryn Lesher - BC Volleyball Ethan Wollman - King's Basketball
Oct. 24 - 30 Laura Kautz - NAIT Soccer
Jodi Sanguin - RDC X-C Running
Peter Kalya - Lethbridge X-C Running
Kyle Saban - NAIT Soccer
Oct. 31 - Nov. 6 Talayna Tremblay - MHC Volleyball Justin Allcock - KC Volleyball
Nov. 7 - 13 Leanne Kadatz - NAIT Soccer
Jodi Sanguin - RDC X-C Running
Montgomery Haines - NAIT Soccer
Andrew Pohl - UA-AUG X-C Running
Nov. 14 - 20 Emily Sommerville - GMU Basketball Matt Stefanishion - SAIT Hockey
Nov. 21 - 27 Megan Nagy - MHC Volleyball Shayn Bruney - UA-AUG Basketball
Nov. 28 - Dec. 4 Elvisa Omerovic - CUCA Volleyball William Gelderman - King's Volleyball
Jan. 2 - 8 Brooke Peterson - BC Volleyball Lucas Rauwerda - SAIT Volleyball
Jan. 9 - 15 Karina Leslie - King's Basketball Tyler Murray - BC Hockey
Jan. 16 - 22 Sinead Cheah - NAIT Badminton Kadeem Willis - Lakeland Basketball
Jan. 23 - 29 Kate Porta - MRU Volleyball Andy Williams - SAIT Hockey
Jan. 30 - Feb. 5 Madison Porisky - GMU Volleyball Ethan Sir - CUCA Basketball
Feb. 6 - 12 Makenzie Quinn - RDC Volleyball Zach Waldher - KC Basketball
Feb. 13 - 19 Mizuki Awai - RDC Badminton
Hailey Coakley - MRU Badminton
Joel Danyluk - UA-AUG Hockey
Coling Szpecht - MRU Badminton
Feb. 20 - 26 Sarah Balderston - GPRC Curling
Julia Pasieka - MRU Volleyball
Dawson Abraham - RDC Curling
Dan Durham - MRU Volleyball
Feb. 27 - Mar. 4 Sinead Cheah - NAIT Badminton
Erin Mackinnon - GMU Basketball
Jessica Yu - NAIT Badminton
Dan Kai - NAIT Badminton
Steve Trinidad - MRU Basketball
Mar. 5 - 11 Olivia Grecu - MRU Volleyball
Jodi Sanguin - RDC Running
Colton deMan - MRU Volleyball
Torrie Dyck - UA-AUG Hockey
Mar. 12 - 18 Chrissy Hodgson - MRU Hockey Mathew Foster - UA-AUG Hockey
Nick Loewen - MRU Basketball
Mar. 19 - 25 Shannon Szabados - NAIT Hockey
Stephanie Yanishewski - GPRC Curling
Stephen Hood - RDC Curling
Shane Parcels - RDC Curling
     
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 79 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad