2010-11 Athletes of the Week
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 6 - 12 Leanne Kadatz, NAIT Soccer Allister Rubik,  GRPC Soccer
Sept. 13 - 19 Gillian Doubleday, MRU Soccer Adam Kerr, GMU Soccer
Sept. 20 - 26 Stephanie Leslie, MHC Soccer Joseph Ziebart, RDC Soccer
Sept. 27 - Oct. 3 Kelly Anderson, Concordia Soccer
Maddie Pedersen, MRU Golf
Andrew Moore, GMU Soccer
Nathan Schurr, MRU Golf
Oct. 4 - 10 Jacie Brusky, MHC Soccer Jesse Chenard, BC Hockey
Oct. 11 - 17 Montanna Noyes, RDC Hockey Joey Vandervet, NAIT Badminton
Oct. 18 - 24 Sara Bizovie, KC Volleyball
Jordan Staples, Concordia Soccer
Phil Pavicic, NAIT Soccer
Mark Rayment, King's Volleyball
Oct. 25 - 31 Jamie Morck, MRU Basketball
Jodi Sanguin, RDC X-C Running
Willy Kimosop, Lethbridge X-C Running
Derek Tymchyna, MHC Basketball
Nov. 1 - 7 Janelle Threlfall, BC Basketball Jordan Rose, LC Basketball
Nov. 8 - 14 Fiona Benson, GPRC X-C Running
Andrea Price, MRU Volleyball
Willy Kimosop, Lethbridge, X-C Running
Robert Nocera, SAIT Hockey
Nov. 15 - 21 Rachel Caputo, SAIT Basketball Torrie Dyck, Augustana Hockey
Nov. 22 - 28 Michelle Huber, King's Basketball Dominyc Coward, Lethbridge Basketball
Nov. 29 - Dec. 5 Ujena Zarachowicz, SAIT Volleyball Matthew Gelderman, King's Volleyball
Jan. 3 - 9 Bianca Zuber, SAIT Hockey Trevor Nederhoed, Lethbridge Volleyball
Jan. 10 - 16 Jennifer Clayton, King's Volleyball Jamar Coke, MHC Basketball
Jan. 17 - 23 Chrissy Hodgson, MRU Hockey Jeremy Potter, GMU Volleyball
Jan. 24 - 30 Lauren Loyek, RDC Basketball Shawn Donnelly, NAIT Curling
Jan. 31 - Feb. 6 Sun Yang, NAIT Badminton Trevor Bailey, SAIT Hockey
Feb. 7 - 13 Grace Box, Concordia Badminton
Andria Carlyon, GPRC Basketball
Dan Kai, NAIT Badminton
Logan Reiter, Lethbridge Basketball
Feb. 14 - 20 Cassandra Gilmore, KC Basketball Torrie Dyck, Augustana Hockey
Feb. 21 - 27 Andrea Price, MRU Volleyball Joel Dyck, BC Volleyball
Feb. 28 - Mar. 6 Jaelle Buhler, GPRC Basketball
Micheleen Devine, MHC Futsal
Evan Asmussen, RDC Curling
Dan Kai, NAIT Badminton
Bol Kong, NAIT Basketball
Mar. 7 - 13 Tia Hanson, SAIT Hockey
Diyon Van Nistelrooy, MRU Volleyball
Andy Inglis, RDC Volleyball
Mar. 14 - 20 Tehnille Gard, SAIT Hockey Barry Horman, MRU Hockey
Mar. 21 - 27 - Brett Bothwell, MRU Hockey
     
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 80 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad