VOLLEYBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
2015-Present
 
 
  MEN'S ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM
WOMEN'S ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM
     
2017-18 North Team All-Conference
Outside Hitters
Cole Burkart (NAIT)
Nick Dove (CUE)
Blazej Pellowski (KC)
Evan Veldman (TKU)

Middle Blockers
Devon Klein (NAIT)
Duncan McDonald (UAA)
Lyndon Varga (UAA)

Setters
Mitch Lewington (NAIT)

Liberos
Damien Leroy (CUE)
Alex Sabourin (KC)
North Team All-Conference
Outside Hitters
Shelby Becker (LAKE)
Jayden Bontkes (TKU)
Megan Koch (GPRC)
Ahnika Kuse (LAKE)

Middle Blockers
Alyssa Grondin (LAKE)
Julia Heupel (CUE)
Sydney Warchola (TKU)

Setters
Rae Sigurdson (LAKE)
Pamela Xu (TKU)

Liberos
Brittany Wells (TKU)
  South Team All-Conference
Outside Hitters
Taylor Klassen (BC)
Trent Mounter (SAIT)
Keaton Strom (AMB)
Dax Whitehead (LETH)

Middle Blockers
Brodie Dolter (MHC)
Jackson Oborne (SAIT)
Adam Turlejski (RDC)

Setters
Nathan Goss (SAIT)

Liberos
Dalon Hordyk (BC)
Matthew Primrose (LETH)
South Team All-Conference
Outside Hitters
Miranda Dawe (RDC)
Amber Stigter (MHC)
Kristine Ward (LETH)
Samantha Zacharias (BC)

Middle Blockers
Simran Dhami (SAIT)
Willow Lewington (AMB)
Karina Peterson (BC)

Setters
Chanelle Kayser (RDC)
Ashley Zacharias (BC)

Liberos
Shaya Suchy (MHC)
     
2016-17 North Team All-Conference
Kristofer Ames (TKU)
Justin Delorme (KC)
Blazej Pellowski (KC)
Lucas Robertson (GPRC)
Alex Sabourin (KC)
Tristan Simmonds (GPRC)
Brendan Vanderlinde (TKU)
Lyndon Varga (UAA)
Levi Wolthuis (TKU)
Jakub Zdybek (KC)
North Team All-Conference
Keri Alcorn (TKU)
Michelle Gauthier (GPRC)
Emily Groenenboom (GPRC)
Alyssa Grondin (LAKE)
Megan Koch (GPRC)
Ahnika Kuse (LAKE)
Rae Sigurdson (LAKE)
Jamie Strauss (GPRC)
Sydney Warchola (TKU)
Brittany Wells (TKU)
  South Team All-Conference South Team All-Conference
  Luke Brisbane (RDC)
Brodie Dolter (MHC)
Regan Fathers (RDC)
Isak Helland-Hansen (MHC)
Ty Moorman (RDC)
Trent Mounter (SAIT)
Jackson Oborne (SAIT)
Cole Sanderson (MHC)
Michael Sumner (RDC)
Dax Whitehead (LETH)
Megan Brenna (SAIT)
Miranda Dawe (RDC)
Simran Dhami (SAIT)
Veronica Headley (SAIT)
Julia Kemper (AMB)
Karina Peterson (BC)
Megan Schmidt (RDC)
Shaya Suchy (MHC)
Ashley Zacharias (BC)
Samantha Zacharias (BC)
     
2015-16 North Team All-Conference
Cameron Gelderman (TKU)
Sam Halliday (GPRC)
Kornel Kowalewski (KC)
Blazej Pellowski (KC)
Olivier Prophete (TKU)
Ethan Redman (NAIT)
Thomas Regier (UAA)
Jordan Teliske (NAIT)
Samiuela Tu’ivai (LAKE)
Devin Varga (UAA)
North Team All-Conference
Keri Alcorn (TKU)
Kaitlyn Cordingley (GPRC)
Niki Friesen (KC)
Candice Hughes (NAIT)
Ahnika Kuse, (LAKE)
Michelle Laing (LAKE)
Laura Popplestone (LAKE)
Megan Smith (NAIT)
Jamie Strauss (GPRC)
Jocelyn Van Ryk (TKU)
  South Team All-Conference
Joseph Arsenault (MHC)
Luke Brisbane (RDC)
Brett Bolin (SAIT)
Brodie Dolter (MHC)
Nic Dubinsky (RDC)
Isak Helland-Hansen (MHC)
Taylor Klassen (BC)
Tom Lyon (RDC)
Andre Pires (LETH)
Fraser Smith (MHC)
South Team All-Conference
Megan Brennan (SAIT)
Kathleen Bruce (BC)
Jamie Craig (OC)
Miranda Dawe (RDC)
Brooklynn Gathercole (OC)
Kasandra Menzies (OC)
Kayla Nixon (SAIT)
Mikayla Reinhardt (BC)
Samantha Zacharias (BC)
Whitney Zylstra (RDC)
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 62 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad