SOCCER ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
2005-10
 
  Men's All-Conference
Women's All-Conference
2009-10 North Team
Forwards
Joe Asarfo-Adjei, NAIT
Justin Quinn, MacEwan
James Senior, Concordia

Midfielders
Felipe Carvalho, MacEwan
Sam Lam, Concordia
Mike McCormack, NAIT
Thiago Silva, NAIT

Defenders
Kyle Bartkus, Concordia
James Carr, NAIT
David VanBerkel, King’s

Goaltenders
Adam Giebelhaus, GPRC
Tristan Ilko, Concordia
North Team
Forwards
Leanne Kadatz, NAIT
Danika Miller, MacEwan
Alesha Weicker, Concordia

Midfielders
Alex Mah, NAIT
Lindsay Monkman, Concordia
Amanda Walmsley, GPRC
Dena Yaghi, Keyano

Defenders
Kristy Botteriell, MacEwan
Katie Furlong, GPRC
Shauntel Lengle, Concordia

Goaltenders
Patricia Arends, Concordia
Katie Wallbaum, King’s
  South Team
Forwards
Keegan Sheehan, RDC
Chris Tilleman, MRU
Obi Yeboah, MHC

Midfielders
Bryan Baker, SAIT
Cole Hepburn, SAIT
Yuki Matsuda, MHC
Kyle Yamada, MRU

Defenders
Justin Farenik, MRU
Craig Fullarton, RDC
Travis Hyde, MHC

Goaltenders
Andrew Schofield, SAIT
South Team
Forwards
Janelle Carbert, MRU
Lisa Hickey, SAIT
Jessica Stewart, MRU

Midfielders
Erica Balmer, SAIT
Tina Basi, MRU
Samantha Martin, RDC
Kristan Votta, MHC

Defenders
Mary Britton, SAIT
Ashley Dixon, MRU
Samantha Vockeroth, RDC

Goaltenders
Brittany Baker, RDC
Alana Swereda, MRU
     
2008-09 North Team
Forwards
Shane Faria, NAIT
Nadeem Gangji, MacEwan
James Senior, CUCA

Midfielders
Freddy Akok, NAIT
Kyle Bartkus, CUCA
Dano Drummond, MacEwan
Gord Garritty, CUCA

Defenders
Emmanuel Kansime, NAIT
Benji Mataya, NAIT
David VanBerkel, King’s

Goaltenders
Lucas Curran, Keyano
Adam Kerr, MacEwan
North Team
Forwards
Danika Miller, MacEwan
Nicola Weber, GPRC
Alesha Weicker, CUCA

Midfielders
Stephanie Eschak, Keyano
Rebecca Kraus, MacEwan
Alex Mah, NAIT
Lindsay Monkman, CUCA

Defenders
Claire McWilliam, NAIT
Sydney Spencer, GPRC
Caitlin Strauss, CUCA

Goaltenders
Ardyn Melnyk, MacEwan
  South Team
Forwards
Sonny Gaetano, MRC
Greg Perez, SAIT
Peter Pestka, SAIT

Midfielders
Bryan Baker, SAIT
Edin Omerovic, MHC
Milan Timotijevic, MRC
Kyle Yamada, Lethbridge

Defenders
Andre Duberry, MRC
Greg Miller, SAIT
Gary Pearson, SAIT

Goaltenders
Bryan Klaus, RDC
Andrew Schofield, SAIT
South Team
Forwards
Brittany Ahearn, MRC
Erica Balmer, SAIT
Janelle Carbert, MRC

Midfielders
Tina Basi, MRC
Erin Giordana, RDC
Kara Hurkens, MHC
Kim Nielsen, MRC

Defenders
Mary Britton, SAIT
Jacie Brusky, MHC
Ashley Dixon, MRC

Goaltenders
Brittany Baker, RDC
     
2007-08 North Team
Forwards
Frankline Mahulo, CUCA
Kellen Stenger, MacEwan
Lambert Suglo, NAIT

Midfielders
Evans Asembia, NAIT
Daniel Drummond, MacEwan
Waldo Dutra, NAIT
Gordon Garritty, CUCA

Defenders
Scott McLeod, NAIT
Philip Ramsankar, CUCA
David VanBerkel, KING'S

Goaltenders
Tristan Ilko, CUCA
North Team
Forwards
Lisa Martin, NAIT
Kathryn Spencer, GPRC
Alesha Weicker, MacEwan

Midfielders
Kathryn Herzog, CUCA
Alexandria Mah, NAIT
Claire McWilliam, NAIT
Lindsay Monkman, CUCA
Ashley Piggot, GPRC

Defenders
Kristy Bottriell, MacEwan
Leah Sartison, CUCA
Ariel Veldhuisen, King's

Goaltenders
Lindsey Letendre, NAIT
  South Team
Forwards
Amir Omerovic, MHC
Piotr Peska, SAIT
Justin Tawtel, MRC

Midfielders
Cole Hepburn, SAIT
Brett Hockley, SAIT
Brendan Lutz, MHC
Milan Timotijevic, MRC

Defenders
Neil Bainbridge, MHC
Martyn O'Donnell, MHC
Ryan Peszneker, MRC

Goaltenders
Bryan Klaus, RDC
South Team
Forwards
Brittney Ahearn, MRC
Kelsey Donald, RDC
Heather Lund, RDC

Midfielders
Morissa Choptain, MRC
Erin Giordana. RDC
Tia Hitchinson, MHC
Kim Kuijper, MRC

Defenders
Ashley Dixon, MRC
Kelsey Sereda, MRC
Samantha Vockeroth, RDC

Goaltenders
Jessica Young, MHC
     
2006-07 Forwards
Quinn Conway, MRC
Frank Mahulo, CUCA
Piotr Pestka, SAIT

Midfielders
Kyle Bartkus, CUCA
Cam Black, RDC
Daniel Drummond, MacEwan
Waldo Dutra, NAIT

Defenders
Andre Duberry, MRC
Scott McLeod, NAIT
Nesta Yan, SAIT

Goaltenders
Chris Dewhirst, GPRC

Honorable Mentions
Bryan Klaus, RDC
Brendan Lutz, MHC
Gavin Walman, MRC
Forwards
Julie Cook, MRC
Lauren Croxford, MacEwan
Delinah Erbenich, RDC

Midfielders
Jocelyn Black, LCC
Ariel Koopmans, TKUC
Katherine Kremzar, MacEwan
Lindsay Monkman, CUCA

Defenders
Ashley Dixon, MRC
Leah Sartison, CUCA
Sydney Spencer, GPRC

Goaltenders
Amanda Mawanay, CUCA

Honorable Mentions
Christina Le, TKUC
Katrina Loiselle, RDC
Jill McCord, SAIT
Samantha Vockeroth, RDC
     
2005-06 Forwards
Ammon Hoefs, MacEwan
Sinisa Matic, NAIT
Chris Tilleman, MRC

Midfielders
Daniel Drummond, CUCA
Waldo Dutra, NAIT
Flemming Krogh, MRC
Michael Ortega, SAIT

Defenders
Vincente Bustamante, RDC
Will Hearn, KC
Mark Northover, MRC

Goaltenders
John Hawreliak, CUCA
Forwards
Julie Cook, MRC
Lauren Croxford, MacEwan
Amanda Weber, GPRC

Midfielders
Stacey Dahlbeck, CUCA
Chalsey Dulle, MHC
Raeleigh Hall, RDC
Katie Thomson, MRC

Defenders
Clare Briton, MacEwan
Stacey Deiure, MRC
Jaclyn Dudas, LCC

Goaltenders
Amanda Mawanay, CUCA
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 56 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad