SOCCER ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
2015-Present
 
  Men's All-Conference
Women's All-Conference
     
2018-19 North Team
Forwards
Matthew Zima (NAIT)
David Doe (NAIT)
Mas Ayra (CUE)

Midfielders
Neto Miguel (KC)
Chris Gakona (NAIT)
Christian Lima (NAIT)
Armaan Bhinder (CUE)

Defense
Zach Kaiser (NAIT)
Kenny Johnson (CUE)
Javier Cassie (NAIT)

Goalie
Jonathan Bruggeling (KC)
North Team
Forwards
Kailey Mohn (NAIT)
Rebecca Leavell (CUE)
Marissa Webb (NAIT)

Midfielders
Paige Martin (CUE)
Yuri Akatsu (NAIT)
Aimee Tiemstra (TKU)
Alex Verhun (GPRC)

Defense
Kennedy Ballam (CUE)
Kaitlin Buziak (GPRC)
Augustine Gallardo (NAIT)

Goalie
Michelle Brodeur (GPRC)

  South Team
Forwards
Fabian Gromenida (OC)
Gabriel Queiroz (RDC)
Wilson Ntignee (LETH)

Midfielders
Dean Northover (SAIT)
Theoren Gill (RDC)
John Hutchinson (SAIT)
Ben Knight (LETH)

Defense
Jordan Alvarez (SAIT)
Connor Ismond (MHC)
David Low (LETH)

Goalie
Zach Wagner (LAKE)
South Team
Forwards
Maddie Lee (SAIT)
Felicia Rodney (OC)
Kayla Kehoe (LETH)

Midfielders
Deana Kuan (SAIT)
Christine Moser (LETH)
Mikayla Fujimoto (RDC)
Teryn Wright (RDC)

Defense
Skye Gordon (SAIT)
Aimee Santangelo (LETH)
Cassidy Larochelle (MHC)

Goalie
Erin Gill (RDC)
     
2017-18 North Team
Forwards
Ali Musse (NAIT)
Israel Olufuwa (CUE)
Rodrigo Wogel-Koebsch (KC)

Midfielders
Eduardo Filho (KC)
Zach Kaiser (NAIT)
Jose Oscar Miranda Ruiz (NAIT)
David Rojas Cruz (GPRC)

Defense
Julian Gonzalez (NAIT)
Mahadi Abdi Mahadi (KC)
Jose Villanueva (CUE)

Goalie
Justin Marler (NAIT)
North Team
Forwards
Kaily Mohn (NAIT)
Jaida Stasiuk (CUE)
Alexi Watson (GPRC)

Midfielders
Tara Berger (UAA)
Madison Kindzierski (CUE)
Megan Loyns (NAIT)
Jessica Winterford (GPRC)

Defense
Sidney Doblanko (NAIT)
Nicole Klepic (CUE)
Brooke Robert (GPRC)

Goalie
Selina Verkland (CUE)

  South Team
Forwards
William Akio (SAIT)
Peter Ntignee (LETH)
Albert Woodroffe-Brown (MHC)

Midfielders
Braydon Jetten (LETH)
Rodrigo Leite da Silva Costa Tavaras (MHC)
Dean Northover (SAIT)
Jared Ursulan (MHC)

Defense
Joel Arrieus (LETH)
Bryan Johnson (SAIT)
MacKenzie Longpre (LAKE)

Goalie
Kohl Wandyka (LETH)
South Team
Forwards
Rachel Brodie (OC))
Emily Fedoriak (SAIT)
Reesa Garez (RDC)

Midfielders
Jordyn Bell-Hamm (MHC)
Meagan Clarke (MHC)
Jessie Flett (OC))
Deanna Kuan (SAIT)

Defense
Skye Gordon (SAIT)
Krysten Strand (RDC)
Chelsea Webster (RDC)

Goalie
Amy Offredi (SAIT)
     
2016-17 North Team
Forwards
Joseph Costouros (NAIT)
Francis Kailondo (KC)
Rodrigo Wogel-Koebsch (KC)

Midfielders
Pedro Bianchi (KC)
Sebastian Cabrera (NAIT)
Eduardo Filho (KC)
Matthew Zima (NAIT)

Defense
David Freund (TKU)
Angel Goldson (KC)
Jose Villanueva (CUE)

Goalie
John Aitken (UAA)
North Team
Forwards
Chelsea Fitzgerald (GPRC)
Kassy Jajczay (NAIT)
Jaida Stasiuk (CUE)

Midfielders
Kaitlyn Diduck (CUE)
Kennedy Hall (GPRC)
Megan Loyns (NAIT)
Marissa Webb (NAIT)

Defense
Brooke Robert (GPRC)
Eleni Stamatakis (CUE)
Emilie Toews (TKU)

Goalie
Selina Verkland (CUE)

  South Team
Forwards
William Akio (SAIT)
Elijah Jennings (LAKE)
Troy Trench (LAKE)

Midfielders
Stefan Cukovic (LAKE)
Rodrigo Leite da Silva Costa Tavaras (MHC)
Eric Roa (SAIT)
Jared Ursulan (MHC)

Defense
Mike Hamm (SAIT)
Joshua Pynten (LAKE)
Matheus Tavares (MHC)

Goalie
James Booth (LAKE)
South Team
Forwards
Emily Fedoriak (SAIT)
Jamie Flett (OC)
Kaity Letwiniuk (MHC)

Midfielders
Jordyn Bell-Hamm (MHC)
Mataya Blackney (SAIT)
Rachel Brodie (OC)
Deanna Kuan (SAIT)

Defense
Atlanta Evis (MHC)
Jasmine Flett (OC)
Chelsea Webster (RDC)

Goalie
Jesse Stewart (RDC)
     
2015-16 North Team
Forwards
Jesse Fuentes (TKU)
Rodrigo Wogel Koebsch (KC)
Luis de la Torre Navarro (NAIT)

Midfielders
Pedro Bianchi (KC)
Igi Broda (NAIT)
Sebastian Cabrera (NAIT)
TJ Jegede (UAA)

Defense
Angel Goldson (KC)
Jordan Teliske (NAIT)
Jose Villanueva (CUE)

Goalie
Luke Arthur (KC)
North Team
Forwards
Kassandra Jajczay (NAIT)
Kayla Michaels (NAIT)
Jaida Stasiuk (CUE)

Midfielders
Laura D’Andrea (CUE)
Kennedy Hall (GPRC)
Megan Loyns (NAIT)
Marissa Webb (NAIT)

Defense
Magdalena Boras (CUE)
Brynn deVries (CUE)
Kelsey Mitchell (NAIT)
Brooklyn Robert (GPRC)

Goalie
Selina Verkland (CUE)
  South Team
Forwards
Darko Hardi (LAKE)
Peter Ntignee (LETH)
Nico Pasquotti (LETH)

Midfielders
Alim Hirji (RDC)
Francisco Miron (SAIT)
Bernardo Reinosa Ramirez (MHC)
Eric Roa (SAIT)

Defense
Julius Abegar (RDC)
Mike Hamm (SAIT)
Taylor Jetten (LETH)

Goalie
Julio Meirelles (OC)
South Team
Forwards
Sydney Daines (RDC)
Casandra Evans (LETH)
Katrina Letwiniuk (MHC) 

Midfielders
Jordyn Bell (MHC) 
Kelsie Caine (RDC)
Shannon Clark (LETH)
Taylor Rypien (LETH)

Defense
Alexandra Moyer (RDC)
Krysten Strand (RDC)
Erin White (SAIT) 

Goalie
Lauren Good (RDC)
     
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 54 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad