MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner  
 Matt Chan [1]          
   Laura Fong           
      Jonathan Chang        
     Sinead Cheah         
 Jonathan Chang  21-12 21-11          
   Sinead Cheah           
        Jonathan Chang      
       Sinead Cheah       
 Coady Duncan    21-7 21-8        
   Samantha Wong           
      Jeff Cazes        
     Ngan Nguyen         
 Jeff Cazes  19-21 21-17 21-14          
   Ngan Nguyen           
          Jason Chou [3⁄4]    
         Sun Yang     
 Jason Chou [3⁄4]      20-22 21-18 21-15      
   Sun Yang           
      Jason Chou [3⁄4]        
     Sun Yang         
 Francois Auger  21-10 21-19          
   Melissa Quan           
        Jason Chou [3⁄4]      
       Sun Yang       
 Andre Leblanc    21-10 21-8        
   Anna Hackman           
      Brian Smith        
     Paige Currah         
 Brian Smith  21-17 21-17          
   Paige Currah           
            Jason Chou [3⁄4]  
           Sun Yang   
 Tanner Grusie        21-18 21-16    
   Natalie Neumann           
      Tanner Grusie        
     Natalie Neumann         
10   Keenan Ince  21-15 21-15          
   Ashley Dixon           
        Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]      
       Grace Box       
11   Keelan Stefanik    21-11 21-10        
   Mary Persson           
      Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]        
     Grace Box         
12   Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]  22-20 18-21 21-17          
   Grace Box           
          Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]    
         Grace Box     
13   Jie Sim      21-18 16-21 21-11      
   Ellexis Lathan           
      Jie Sim        
     Ellexis Lathan         
14   Andrew James  21-16 21-16          
   Kailey Fauville           
        Kai Dan [2]      
       Jessica Yu       
15   Greg Buckley    21-7 21-15        
   Hailey Coakley           
      Kai Dan [2]        
     Jessica Yu         
16   Kai Dan [2]  21-15 21-15          
   Jessica Yu           
      Places 3-4  Jonathan Chang    
         Sinead Cheah     
            Jonathan Chang  
           Sinead Cheah   
         Kai Dan [2]  16-21 21-18 21-16    
         Jessica Yu     
             
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
    Places 5-8  Jeff Cazes      
       Ngan Nguyen       
          Brian Smith    
         Paige Currah     
       Brian Smith  21-9 23-21      
       Paige Currah       
            Tanner Grusie  
           Natalie Neumann   
       Tanner Grusie    21-11 21-7    
       Natalie Neumann       
          Tanner Grusie    
         Natalie Neumann     
       Jie Sim  22-20 21-13      
       Ellexis Lathan       
              
             
      Places 7-8  Jeff Cazes    
         Ngan Nguyen     
            Jie Sim  
           Ellexis Lathan   
         Jie Sim  21-15 15-21 21-12    
         Ellexis Lathan     
             
     Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
  Places 9-16  Matt Chan [1]        
     Laura Fong         
        Matt Chan [1]      
       Laura Fong       
     Coady Duncan  21-18 21-15        
     Samantha Wong         
          Matt Chan [1]    
         Laura Fong     
     Francois Auger    21-17 20-22 21-18      
     Melissa Quan         
        Francois Auger      
       Melissa Quan       
     Andre Leblanc  21-14 21-17        
     Anna Hackman         
            Matt Chan [1]  
           Laura Fong   
     Keenan Ince      21-14 21-16    
     Ashley Dixon         
        Keelan Stefanik      
       Mary Persson       
     Keelan Stefanik  21-8 21-15        
     Mary Persson         
          Keelan Stefanik    
         Mary Persson     
     Andrew James    21-9 21-10      
     Kailey Fauville         
        Greg Buckley      
       Hailey Coakley       
     Greg Buckley  18-21 21-16 21-19        
     Hailey Coakley         
      Places 11-12  Francois Auger    
         Melissa Quan     
            Francois Auger  
           Melissa Quan   
         Greg Buckley  21-6 21-17    
         Hailey Coakley     
             
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
    Places 13-16  Coady Duncan      
       Samantha Wong       
          Coady Duncan    
         Samantha Wong     
       Andre Leblanc  21-17 21-13      
       Anna Hackman       
            Coady Duncan  
           Samantha Wong   
       Keenan Ince    21-17 21-15    
       Ashley Dixon       
          Keenan Ince    
         Ashley Dixon     
       Andrew James  21-15 17-21 21-13      
       Kailey Fauville       
              
             
      Places 15-16  Andre Leblanc    
         Anna Hackman     
            Andre Leblanc  
           Anna Hackman   
         Andrew James  25-23 21-16    
         Kailey Fauville     

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 595 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad