ACAC GRAND PRIX 2
RACE RESULTS
Hosted by Red Deer College
September 20th, 2008
 
ACAC Men 8km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Willy Kimosop Lethbridge 27:02 1
Ed Kangogo Lethbridge 27:04 2
Christian Chesire Lethbridge 28:12 3
David Arial AUG 31:13 4
Jonathan Werkema RDC 32:45 5
Jon Skinstad AUG 32:49 6
Joe Nusse AUG 32:55 7
Douglas Mutai Lethbridge 32:57 8
Dave Burden Lethbridge 33:11 9
Kieran Baird AUG 33:29 10
Tyler Duce MAC 33:35 11
Matt Dairon MAC 34:03 12
Curtis Hargrove RDC 34:10 13
Andrew Brisbin AUG 34:25 14
Patrick McKibbin MAC 34:26 15
Daniel Mireault MAC 34:30 16
Matthew Stamp Lethbridge 34:58 17
Adam Koning NAIT 35:01 18
Dustin Fountain RDC 35:24 19
Wynand Nel GPRC 35:25 20
Daniel Mireault MAC 35:26 21
Drew Erickson Lethbridge 35:51 22
Warner Brown AUG 36:49 23
Brandon Green RDC 37:19 24
Taylor Woolley AUG 39:21 25
Hayk Yedigaryan NAIT 40:04 26
Joel Gervais AUG 40:11 27
Mark Pierzchajilo NAIT 42:10 28
Thomas Ridgeway GPRC 42:32 29
Andrew Rab NAIT 42:33 30
Brian Ellert AUG 46:21 31
Corey Zaal CUCA 51:39 32
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Grand Prix Final Results
 
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE
Gladys Kochei Lethbridge 21:31 1
Jodi Sanguin RDC 22:45 2
Kathryn Stone AUG 22:50 3
Cassidy Wall Lethbridge 23:08 4
Lori Leduc GPRC 24:00 5
Dulcie Timmons RDC 24:10 6
Patricia Leighton AUG 24:37 7
Carmen Palamarchuk MAC 24:39 8
Melissa Cable RDC 25:06 9
Britta Stephenson GPRC 25:17 10
Robin Braconnier CUCA 25:33 11
Livia Schar Lethbridge 25:44 12
Brooke Willson RDC 26:07 13
Jennifer Paterson AUG 26:14 14
Hana Gegolick MAC 26:19 15
Justine Lalonde GPRC 26:24 16
Franziska Bossart MAC 26:27 17
Erin Connell GPRC 26:32 18
Robyn Bonnar GPRC 26:34 19
Sara Jackson AUG 26:37 20
Melissa Schultz NAIT 26:40 21
Carly Shiell AUG 26:51 22
Maja Zimmerman AUG 26:59 23
Amy Grossberndt NAIT 27:07 24
Carmelle Mohr AUG 27:11 25
Mandy McWhan RDC 27:40 26
Jessica Friesen RDC 27:43 27
Melissa Christenson NAIT 27:57 28
Emily Travis Lethbridge 28:14 29
Kirsten Chanuz Lethbridge 28:36 30
Melanie Kustra MAC 29:10 31
Stefani Harrison NAIT 29:17 32
Carina Ness GPRC 29:24 33
Sarah Hong NAIT 29:35 34
Tiffany Hetenyi GPRC 30:18 35
Ashley Penna NAIT 30:29 36
Laureta Boychuk NAIT 30:37 37
Amanda Damann CUCA 31:04 38
Sarah Vandebayaa CUCA 32:39 39
Jessica Oszust CUCA 35:11 40
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 815 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad