ACAC Championships
Hosted by GPRC
October 25 2008
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8km Final Results
Runner Team Time Place
Willy Kimosop Lethbridge 25:04 1
Ed Kangogo Lethbridge 25:43 2
Christian Chesire Lethbridge 27:33 3
David Arial AUG 27:41 4
Joe Nusse AUG 29:27 5
Jon Werkema RDC 29:56 6
Douglas Mutai Lethbridge 29:56 7
Philip Eriksson AUG 29:58 8
Mitch Thomas Keyano 30:00 9
Tyler Duce MacEwan 30:12 10
Matt Dairon MacEwan 30:23 11
Jon Skinstad AUG 30:23 12
Kieran Baird AUG 30:31 13
Daniel Mireault MacEwan 30:31 13
Dustin Fountain RDC 30:44 15
Patrick McKibbin MacEwan 30:45 16
Shadrack Yegon Lethbridge 30:45 17
Wynand Nel GPRC 30:59 18
Drew Erickson Lethbridge 31:07 19
Andrew Brisbin AUG 31:25 20
Brandon Green RDC 32:08 21
Hayk Yedigaryan NAIT 33:05 22
Andrew Peters MacEwan 33:35 23
Jason Bain GPRC 33:40 24
Brendan Robertson MacEwan 33:46 25
Andrew Seidl GPRC 34:43 26
Shawn Grant RDC 34:44 27
Thomas Ridgeway GPRC 35:20 28
Johnan Leussink RDC 35:37 29
Mark Pierzchajlo NAIT 35:54 30
Jonathan Sanderson RDC 39:08 31
Guy Spencer GPRC 43:48 32
 
 
ACAC Women 5km Final Results
Runner Team Time Place
Gladys Kochei Lethbridge 19:31 1
Jodi Sanguin RDC 20:48 2
Kathryn Stone AUG 20:53 3
Lori Leduc GPRC 21:11 4
Jamey Olson NAIT 21:22 5
Cassidy Wall Lethbridge 21:27 6
Dulcie Timmons RDC 22:09 7
Patricia Leighton AUG 22:23 8
Brooke Wilson RDC 22:31 9
Maggie McBride AUG 22:38 10
Robin Braconnier CUCA 22:47 11
Carmen Palmarchuk MacEwan 22:52 12
Alicia Hurley AUG 22:53 13
Melissa Cable RDC 23:01 14
Sara Scott GPRC 23:26 15
Livia Scharz Lethbridge 23:31 16
Erin Connell GPRC 23:39 17
Britta Stephenson GPRC 23:44 18
Justine Lalonde GPRC 23:47 19
Megan Crawley GPRC 23:54 20
Franziska Bossart MacEwan 24:10 21
Hana Gegolick MacEwan 24:27 22
Tiffany Olivieri Lethbridge 24:44 23
Stefani Harrison NAIT 24:57 24
Melissa Christenson NAIT 25:37 25
Reba Murphy AUG 26:01 26
Ashley Penna NAIT 26:11 27
Sarah Hong NAIT 26:24 28
Melanie Kustra MacEwan 03:03 29
Amanda Dammann CUCA 26:59 30
Kursten Chenuz Lethbridge 27:04 31
Jessica Oszust CUCA 27:20 32
Brittany VanHierdan Lethbridge 28:01 33
Laureta Boychuk NAIT 28:04 34
Sarah VanDerBoogaard CUCA 28:18 35
Jessica Friesen RDC 29:56 36
       
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men:
1st Place - Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Augustana Campus, University of Alberta
3rd Place - MacEwan College 
 
Women:
1st Place - Red Deer College
2nd Place - Augustana Campus, University of Alberta
3rd Place - Lethbridge College
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 813 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad