AUGUSTANA CROSS COUNTRY RUNNING RACE RESULTS
September 22nd, 2007
 
ACAC Men 8 km
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE Gprix AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC NAIT RDC
Ed Kangogo LCC 26:36:00 2 1       1      
Willy Kimosop LCC 28:11:00 3 2       2      
Travis Epp LCC 28:21:00 4 3       3      
David Ball AUG 28:36:00 5 4 4            
Jon Skinstad AUG 29:31:00 6 5 5            
Deneb Carias GPRC 30:18:00 8 6   6          
Nick Adamo KC 30:32:00 9 7     7        
Sam Lindsey AUG 30:55:00 10 8 8            
Philip Ericksson AUG 31:07:00 11 9 9            
Keith Jackson NAIT 31:32:00 14 10           10  
Nils Lokken AUG 31:36:00 15 11 11            
Peter Watson GPRC 31:50:00 16 12   12          
Cobie Soop LCC 31:58:00 17 13       13      
David Arial AUG 32:12:00 18 14 14            
Neil Roberts NAIT 32:16:00 19 15           15  
Matt Dairon MAC 32:25:00 20 16         16    
Kyle Small GPRC 32:29:00 21 17   17          
Steve Dunkley NAIT 32:29:00 22 18           18  
Michael Apps GPRC 32:37:00 23 19   19          
David Eluick MAC 33:06:00 25 20         20    
Daniel Mireault MAC 33:10:00 26 21         21    
Andrew Kohlenberg MAC 33:13:00 27 22         22    
Aryn Sherritt MAC 33:18:00 28 23         23    
Kaj Skinstad AUG 33:22:00 29 24 24            
Mitchell Thomas KC 33:32:00 31 25     25        
Adam Doogan-Smith AUG 34:00:00 35 26 26            
Kendall Warawa AUG 34:03:00 36 27 27            
Joel Cardinal MAC 34:17:00 37 28         28    
Douglas Mutai LCC 34:26:00 38 29       29      
Ryan Webber AUG 34:36:00 39 30 30            
Eric Tetreau RDC 34:45:00 40 31             31
Joel Gervais AUG 34:47:00 41 32 32            
Allen Tetreau RDC 34:50:00 42 33             33
Jared DeGroot LCC 34:51:00 43 34       34      
Brad Steinbring MAC 34:57:00 44 35         35    
Peter Delaney LCC 35:41:00 45 36       36      
Kyle Schrama AUG 36:08:00 47 37 37            
Matthew Pate AUG 36:47:00 48 38 38            
Dave Robinson NAIT 37:29:00 50 39           39  
Ben Foged AUG 37:44:00 51 40 40            
Jason Simegan GPRC 38:15:00 52 41   41          
Conor Corbett MAC 39:11:00 53 42         42    
Noel Ives AUG 39:22:00 54 43 43            
Mark Pierzchajla NAIT 39:28:00 55 44           44  
Ian Hathaway RDC 41:08:00 59 45             45
Paul Woloschuk AUG 47:24:00 62 46 46 46          
      62 46 16 5 2 7 8 5 3
          AUG GPRC KC LCC MAC NAIT RDC
 
ACAC Women 5 km
note: ACAC team scores based on Gprix placing, whereas open and hs team scores based on overall placing
Runner TEAM TIME PLACE Gprix AUG GPRC LCC MAC NAIT RDC SAIT
Rachel Lauzon RDC 20:42 1 1           1  
Kathryn Stone AUG 20:51:00 2 2 2            
Gladys Kochei LCC 21:22:00 3 3     3        
Lauren Beaulieu MAC 21:33:00 4 4       4      
Julianna Nusse AUG 22:07:00 5 5 5            
Tegan Owens SAIT 22:12:00 6 6             6
Stephanie Theroux MAC 22:40:00 7 7       7      
Patricia Leighton AUG 22:57:00 8 8 8            
Renee Labossiere MAC 23:01:00 9 9       9      
Jessica Friesen RDC 23:56:00 10 10           10  
Tamara Taerum AUG 24:00:00 11 11 11            
Robin Bracconier AUG 24:10:00 12 12 12            
Brittany Blackall GPRC 24:16:00 14 13   13          
Megan Crawley GPRC 24:39:00 15 14   14          
Sarina Olivieri LCC 24:47:00 16 15     15        
Livia Scharz LCC 25:13:00 17 16     16        
Kennedy Merrill LCC 25:25:00 18 17     17        
Jenna Hall NAIT 25:34:00 19 18         18    
Alicia Hurley AUG 25:40:00 20 19 19            
Robyn Fast LCC 25:47:00 21 20     20        
Becky Keim AUG 26:04:00 22 21 21            
Erin Connell GPRC 26:10:00 24 22   22          
Jesse Watkins AUG 26:18:00 26 23 23            
Ruth Eriksson AUG 26:19:00 27 24 24            
Carina Ness GPRC 26:30:00 28 25   25          
Ashley Penna NAIT 26:31:00 29 26         26    
Alysson Ramsay NAIT 26:33:00 30 27         27    
Ashley Torlock NAIT 26:49:00 31 28         28    
Betsy Mawdsley AUG 27:04:00 32 29 29            
Natalie Grant AUG 27:09:00 33 30 30            
Kathleen Samoil MAC 27:44:00 34 31       31      
Alia Shahab SAIT 28:36:00 35 32             32
Courtney Barrett NAIT 28:53:00 36 33         33    
Sarah Hong NAIT 30:35:00 39 34         34    
Marie Chalifoux NAIT 30:50:00 40 35         35    
Laureta Boychuk NAIT 31:11:00 41 36         36    
Amanda Hong NAIT 34:43:00 42 37         37    
Rigel Carias GPRC 45:52:00 43 38   38          
      43 38 11 5 5 4 9 2 2
          AUG GPRC LCC MAC NAIT RDC SAIT
note: ACAC team scores based on Gprix placing, whereas open and hs team scores based on overall placing
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 821 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad