MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS

 

Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
1 Jon VANDERVET [1] CUCA      
    Jon VANDERVET [1]      
2 Jerry SMITH NAIT 21-9 21-4      
      Jon VANDERVET [1]    
3 Benson CHAN MRC   21-13 21-4    
    Benson CHAN      
4 Darren LUND RDC 21-7 21-15      
        Jon VANDERVET [1]  
5 Darren HONG [3⁄4] MRC     21-10 21-13  
    Darren HONG [3⁄4]      
6 Joshua LEHMAN RDC 21-11 21-6      
      Darren HONG [3⁄4]    
7 Romulo YAMSUAN NAIT   21-15 21-14    
    Romulo YAMSUAN      
8 Tanner GRUSIE CUCA 21-17 22-20      
          Jon VANDERVET [1]
9 Mitchell STEVENSON RDC     22-24 21-13 22-20
    Michael CHONG      
10 Michael CHONG CUCA 21-5 21-7      
      Dan KAI [3⁄4]    
11 Carl KNUDSON  MRC   21-10 21-11    
    Dan KAI [3⁄4]      
12 Dan KAI [3⁄4] NAIT 21-3 21-2      
        Dan KAI [3⁄4]  
13 Tee Jay   RDC GROGGERTT     21-11 21-12  
    Jonathan CHANG      
14 Jonathan CHANG CUCA 26-24 21-8      
      Logan CAMPBELL [2]    
15 Travis NASBY   21-11 21-7    
    Logan CAMPBELL [2]      
16 Logan CAMPBELL [2] MRC 21-11 21-16      
      Places 3-4 Darren HONG [3⁄4]  
          Logan CAMPBELL [2]
        Logan CAMPBELL [2] 21-19 13-21 21-19
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 5-8 Benson CHAN    
        Romulo YAMSUAN  
      Romulo YAMSUAN 21-15 21-17  
          Michael CHONG
      Michael CHONG   21-18 18-21 21-12
        Michael CHONG  
      Jonathan CHANG 20-22 21-16 21-16  
           
           
      Places 7-8 Benson CHAN  
          Jonathan CHANG
        Jonathan CHANG 25-23 21-19
           
           
    Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
  Places 9-16 Jerry SMITH      
      Jerry SMITH    
    Darren LUND 21-13 21-11    
        Jerry SMITH  
    Joshua LEHMAN   21-18 21-16  
      Tanner GRUSIE    
    Tanner GRUSIE 14-21 21-8 23-21    
          Jerry SMITH
    Mitchell STEVENSON     Walkover
      Mitchell STEVENSON    
    Carl KNUDSON 24-26 24-22 22-20    
        Tee Jay GROGGERTT  
    Tee Jay GROGGERTT   24-22 21-19  
      Tee Jay GROGGERTT    
    Travis NASBY 22-20 21-13    
           
           
      Places 11-12 Tanner GRUSIE  
          Tanner GRUSIE
        Mitchell STEVENSON 18-21 21-18 21-16
           
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 13-16 Darren LUND    
        Joshua LEHMAN  
      Joshua LEHMAN 21-12 21-14  
          Travis NASBY
      Carl KNUDSON   21-17 21-17
        Travis NASBY  
      Travis NASBY 24-22 21-18  
           
           
      Places 15-16 Darren LUND  
          Darren LUND
        Carl KNUDSON 21-15 21-13
           

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 646 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad