WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
1 Grace BOX [1]  CUCA        
    Grace BOX [1]      
2 Danielle SCHMIDEK MRC 21-1 21-3      
      Grace BOX [1]    
3 Natalie NEUMANN NAIT   21-14 21-9    
    Natalie NEUMANN      
4 Gayle ESCH  RDC 21-10 18-21 21-10      
        Grace BOX [1]  
5 Laura FONG [3⁄4] MRC     21-18 21-16  
    Laura FONG [3⁄4]      
6 Michelle SUTANTO CUCA 21-17 21-12      
      Laura FONG [3⁄4]    
7 Brittany CAZES  RDC   21-14 21-12    
    Janci TEMPLEMAN      
8 Janci TEMPLEMAN NAIT 21-5 21-11      
          Yang SUN [3⁄4]
9 Natasha LIAW CUCA       21-15 21-11
    Natasha LIAW      
10 Michelle CHEUNG MRC 21-10 21-4      
      Yang SUN [3⁄4]    
11 Lieke RUPERT   21-9 21-7    
    Yang SUN [3⁄4]      
12 Yang SUN [3⁄4] NAIT 21-2 21-6      
        Yang SUN [3⁄4]  
13 Ashley HOWE  MRC     21-10 21-16  
    Renee ADAMS      
14 Renee ADAMS  RDC 21-11 21-4      
      Reshma BHAMBHANI [2]    
15 Maricris QUITIVIZ  NAIT   21-6 21-4    
    Reshma BHAMBHANI [2]      
16 Reshma BHAMBHANI [2]   CUCA 21-4 21-8      
      Places 3-4 Laura FONG [3⁄4]  
          Reshma BHAMBHANI [2]
        Reshma BHAMBHANI [2] 21-10 21-18
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 5-8 Natalie NEUMANN    
        Natalie NEUMANN  
      Janci TEMPLEMAN 16-21 21-12 21-10  
          Natasha LIAW
      Natasha LIAW   21-16 17-21 21-12
        Natasha LIAW  
      Renee ADAMS 21-8 21-13  
           
           
      Places 7-8 Janci TEMPLEMAN  
          Janci TEMPLEMAN
        Renee ADAMS 21-8 21-8
           
           
    Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
  Places 9-16 Danielle SCHMIDEK      
      Gayle ESCH    
    Gayle ESCH 21-15 21-5    
        Michelle SUTANTO  
    Michelle SUTANTO   22-24 24-22 21-18  
      Michelle SUTANTO    
    Brittany CAZES 21-14 21-14    
          Michelle SUTANTO
    Michelle CHEUNG     21-3 21-7
      Michelle CHEUNG    
    Lieke RUPERT 23-21 21-16    
        Maricris QUITIVIZ  
    Ashley HOWE   21-19 21-19  
      Maricris QUITIVIZ    
    Maricris QUITIVIZ 17-21 21-17 21-11    
           
           
      Places 11-12 Gayle ESCH  
          Gayle ESCH
        Michelle CHEUNG 21-10 21-2
           
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 13-16 Danielle SCHMIDEK    
        Brittany CAZES  
      Brittany CAZES 21-6 21-12  
          Brittany CAZES
      Lieke RUPERT   21-6 21-4
        Ashley HOWE  
      Ashley HOWE 21-17 21-17  
           
           
      Places 15-16 Danielle SCHMIDEK  
          Danielle SCHMIDEK
        Lieke RUPERT 21-17 19-21 21-19
           

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 647 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad