VOLLEYBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1976-80
 
 
  MEN'S ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

WOMEN'S ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM
1979-80 North Division
Perry Pepin, NAIT                          
Tony Rosgen, RDC*                 
Glen Farmer, RDC*                          
Bill Chabeniuk, RDC                 
Gene Stuckey, MacEwan                 
John Hoedl, GPRC                          
Zoran Vaskich, GPRC*                 
Darren Tomochek, NAIT*                 
Dave Lorenzen, CLC*
North Division
Bonny Dearing, RDC
Erin Martin, MacEwan
Laura Anderson, MacEwan
Brenda Bjornson, RDC
Pat Cassidy, MacEwan
Pat Telford, MacEwan*
Susan Jess, RDC*
Helene Larose, NAIT*
  South Division
Dennis Graham, MRC                 
Ken Mastel, MHC                          
Tim Janzen, MRC                          
Emmanuel Atiomo, LCC                 
Gary Perdue, MRC                          
Brent Seeley, LCC        
South Division
Sue Lawrence, MRC
Linda Hoppenreys, MHC
Lorrie Jess, OC
Holly Franz, LCC
Celeste Hagel, MHC
Holly Boettcher, MHC
     
1978-79 North Division
Dale Cunningham, GPRC                 
Rob Paradis, NAIT*                          
Perry Pepin, NAIT*                          
Wendell Nelson, RDC                 
Keith Jahraus, RDC                 
Maurice Mayer, GPRC                 
Darren Tomecek, NAIT
North Division
Erin Gaudin, RDC
Bonnie Dearing, RDC
Sheila Marshall, RDC
Joanne Head, GPRC
Karen Branigan, RDC
Lora Anderson, MacEwan
  South Division
Dennis Graham, MRC                 
Earl Harriman, OC                          
Tim Janzen, MRC                          
Dan Jaquish, MRC                          
Bill Chabeniuk, MRC                 
Darryl Sweet, MHC        
South Division
Suzanne Lawrence, MRC
Yvonne Smith, MHC
Brenda Stewart, MRC
Dianne Thacker, SAIT
Lynn Glanville, MHC
Arlette Klaudt, MHC
     
1977-78 North Division
Terry Willisko, NAIT*                 
Dan Johnson, GPRC*                 
Gerald Sandboe, RDC                 
Ken Spence, GPRC                 
Don Gibbons, NAIT                          
Hal Booth, NAIT
North Division
Isabelle Doucette, GPRC
Erin Gaudin, RDC
Cheryl Stephenson, RDC
Joan Powers, NAIT
Jackie Tiege, GPRC
  South Division
Ian Rumford, MRC                          
Glen Van Bauren, LCC*                 
Earl Harriman, OC*                          
Jim Zeller, OC                          
Clarence McDonnell, OC                 
Wayne Lust, MHC                          
Gene Malayko, MRC
South Division
Brenda Depape, OC
Judy Clary, MHC
Yvonne Smith, MHC
Donna Stewart, MRC
Cathy Patterson, OC
Kim Hope, MRC
     
1976-77 Men's Team All-Conference
Terry Wilisko, NAIT                          
Al Jeffrey, NAIT                          
Grant Howe, GPRC                          
Steve Blechschmidt, NAIT                 
Ross Ravelli, GPRC                 
Monty Trimble, RDC
Women's Team All-Conference
Shelley Heartwell, MRC
Kim McLeod, RDC
Shirley Walker, MHC
Becky Sjare, RDC
Deb Larson, RDC
Sue Laurie, MRC
 
*Tie Vote
[ Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1 of 1)

This page is created with TreePad