2018-19 ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
 
Week Female Athlete Male Athlete
Sept. 10 - 15 Kaily Mohn - NAIT Soccer Matthew Travaglini - SAIT X-C Running
Sept. 16 - 22 Maddie Lee - SAIT Soccer Mario Fabian Gromenida - OC Soccer
Sept. 23 - 29 Kennedy Hennig - NAIT Soccer Tosh Hartley - TKU Soccer
Sept. 30 - Oct. 6 Becky Martin - MHC Golf Chase Broderson - RDC Golf
Oct. 7 - 13 Vicki Noronha - LETH Soccer Cam Gotaas - GMU Hockey
Oct. 14 - 20 Sammy Dargis - UAA Basketball Dylan Thudium - RDC Hockey
Oct. 21 - 27 Shaye Leidenius - RDC Golf Samson Cleare - NAIT Basketball
Oct. 28 - Nov. 3 Yuri Akatsu - NAIT Soccer
Sophia Nowicki - LETH X-C Running
Sydney Warchola - TKU Volleyball
Jouvon Edison - OC Basketball
Christian Lima - NAIT Soccer
Matthew Travaglini - SAIT X-C Running
Nov. 4 - 10 Brittney Thibeaux - OC Basketball Regan Fathers - RDC Volleyball
Nov. 11 - 17 Shae Boyes - UAA Volleyball
Sophia Nowicki - LETH X-C Running
Chris Oppong - KC Basketball
Matthew Travaglini - SAIT X-C Running
Nov. 18 - 24 Hannah Helton - STMU Basketball Desmond Wang - CUE Badminton
Nov. 25 - Dec. 1 Jayden Bontkes - TKU Volleyball Trygg Jensen - NAIT Curling
Dec. 2 - 8 Megan LeBlanc - NAIT Hockey Jonathan Shapka - NAIT Volleyball
Jan. 6 - 12 Emma Holmes - RDC Volleyball Michael Clemons - LETH Basketball
Jan. 13 - 19 Kyla Adams - OC Basketball Brayden Harris - NAIT Hockey
Jan. 20 - 26 Rebecca Garner - BC Volleyball Ryan McLaren - CUE Basketball
Jan. 27 - Feb. 2 Ashton Simard - GMU Curling Kieron Burgess - MHC Basketball
Feb. 3 - 9 Rae Sigurdson - LAKE Volleyball Liam Matheson - KC Volleyball
Feb. 10 - 16 Karlee Fetch - RDC Hockey Regan Fathers - RDC Volleyball
Feb. 17 - 23 Journey Flewell - AMB Volleyball
Takeisha Wang - CUE Badminton
John Smith - SAIT Basketball
Desmond Wang - CUE Badminton
Feb. 24 - Mar. 1 Jayden Bontkes - TKU Volleyball
Ashton Simard - GMU Curling
Moiyan Toure - KC Basketball
Dan Dekoning - BC Hockey
Liam Matheson - KC Volleyball
Ryan Saville - NAIT Curling
Mar. 2 - 8 Karlee Fetch - RDC Hockey
Brittney Thibeaux - OC Basketball
Ian Tevis - SAIT Basketball
Brittney Thibeaux - OC Basketball
Mar. 9 - 15 Eyota Kwan - NAIT Badminton
Chantal Ricker - GMU Hockey
Mark DeWit - RDC Volleyball
Eric Krienke - SAIT Hockey
Mar. 16 - 22 Morgan Casson - GMU Hockey
Bethany Herman - AMB Futsal
Brittney Thibeaux - OC Basketball
Eduardo Filho - KC Futsal
Brett Njaa - GMU Hockey
Matthew Travaglini - SAIT Indoor Track
Mar. 23 - 29 Ashton Simard - GMU Curling Ryan Baskerville - GMU Hockey
Evan Van Amsterdam - CUE Curling

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 73 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad