INDOOR TRACK - FINAL STANDINGS
2017 - 18
 
 
MEN

  Gold Silver Bronze
3000m Matthew Travaglini - SAIT (8:41.62) Alex Howells - SAIT (9:08.76) Scott Kohlman - GMU (9:22.33)
1500m Matthew Travaglini - SAIT (4:04.01) Alex Howells - SAIT (4:14.02) Scott Kohlman - GMU (4:15.20)
1000m Matthew Travaglini - SAIT (2:31.27) Jacques Saayman - SAIT (2:40.38) Devon Gurney - RDC (2:42.01)
600m Brent Stephen - SAIT (1:25.02) Brant Lauweryssen - SAIT (1:26.73) Christopher Karg - SAIT (1:26.93
300m Brent Stephen - SAIT (35.61) Thomas Cross-Trush - GMU (35.62) Reece Runco - GMU (36.56)
4x400m SAIT (3:31.12)
- Stephen, Karg, Travaglini, Lauweryssen
Grant MacEwan University (3:36.44)
- Cross-Trush, Runco, Kohlman, Medina
Lethbridge College (3:41.44)
- Halladay, Jochems, Krause, Jans
 
WOMEN

  Gold Silver Bronze
3000m Ricki Christopher - SAIT (10:36.97) Sophia Nowicki - LETH (10:39.08) Jordanna Cota - RDC (10:44.73)
1500m Ricki Christopher - SAIT (4:58.95) Sophia Nowicki - LETH (4:59.64) Hannah Leggatt - GMU (5:00.01)
1000m Ricki Christopher - SAIT (3:05.40) Hannah Leggatt - GMU (3:06.97) Sophia Nowicki - LETH (3:09.42)
600m Nikita Case - GMU (1:37.35) Valerie Schlottke - GMU (1:42:27) Kayla Enders - LETH (1:42.36)
300m Nikita Case - GMU (41.67) Valerie Schlottke - GMU (42.05) Amanda Ntiamoah - GMU (42.32)
4x400m Grant MacEwan University (4:02.32)
- Ntiamoah, Schlottke, Case, Leggatt
Red Deer College (4:19.80)
- Borgfjord, Cota, Stewart, Moltzahn
SAIT (4:22.04)
- Gallup, Danard, Stockton, Christopher
 
 
TEAM CHAMPIONS

  Men's Team Pts Women's Team Pts
Gold SAIT 96 Grant MacEwan University 74
2 Grant MacEwan University 41 SAIT 57.5
3 Red Deer College 35 Lethbridge College 42.5
4 Lethbridge College
UofA - Augustana
19
19
Red Deer College 40
5 - - Concordia University of Edmonton
8
6 GPRC 12 GPRC 6
7 Concordia University of Edmonton 9 St. Mary's University 3
8 St. Mary's University 2 University of Alberta-Augustana 2
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 353 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad