BASKETBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1970-1975
 
                 

MEN         WOMEN
1974-75
*Tie Vote
First Team
Dave Prevs, LCC                 
Rick Gawlik, NAIT        
Craig Hess, LCC
Murray McLean, RDC
Doug Carter, NAIT
First Team
Jan Brassard, RDC
Mona Knudslien, CLC
Laurie Martin, RDC
Faith Rostad, MHC
Kathy Webber, RDC
  Second Team
Dan Paulsen, CLC        
Ed Dick, SAIT
Stew Bauck, MRC        
Dave Fulks, MRC        
Kenneth Eakegt, LCC*
John Jasiukiewicz, LCC*
Second Team
Carol Sauter, MHC
Laurie Craig, MRC
Julie Bevan, MRC
Shirley Yuill, LCC
Georgina Tomkow, CLC
     
1973-74
*Tie Vote
First Team
Bob Butlin, NAIT
Lloyd Scherer, MHC
Brent Farch, MRC
Darrel Hauptman, MRC
Larry Baker, MHC
Bill Shandera, RDC        
First Team
Wendy Martin, RDC
Anita Morck, CLC
Donna Knot, OC
Lynn Nicoll, NAIT
Yvonne Johnson, CLC
  Second Team
Dave Ponech, SAIT        
Pete Peterson, MRC*
Don Hansen, MRC*                 
Jim Moser, MHC*        
Gerry Campbell, MRC*        
Clark Sloam, MRC        
Garry Campbell, MRC
Second Team
Flo Hubka, SAIT
Sally Ries, NAIT*
Marjorie Moore, CLC*
Dianne Kramn, NAIT
Darcy Gaff, MHC
Lorraine Berkley, SAIT
     
1972-73
*Tie Vote
First Team
Blake Semcow, SAIT
Gary Williams, LCC
Doug Baker, RDC
Curt Wolsey, LCC        
Leo Touchette, RDC
First Team
Val Kallis, RDC
Chris Graves, RDC
Barb Paton, CLC
Gayle Bain, MRC
Ann Wynia, RDC
  Second Team
Dennis Sereda, CLC
Dwight White, LCC        
Glen Olsen, CLC*        
Phil Letham, MRC*        
Bill Hilden, MHC
Jim Myers, MRC
Second Team
Nora Way, MHC
Charlotte Shmyr, RDC
Sonja Smeland, MHC
Brenda Brown, NAIT
Debbie Ransom, LCC
     
1971-72
*Tie Vote
First Team
Gary Paynton, MRC
Bob Butlin, NAIT        
Ron Feist, SAIT
Phil Letham, MRC
Larry Baker, MHC
First Team
Yvonne Shea, CLC
Laura Swainson, RDC
Chris Graves, RDC
Linda Rollheiser, MRC
Lois Hameister, RDC
  Second Team
Helmut Schempp, SAIT
Dave Ponech, SAIT        
Lloyd Scherer, MHC
Larry Carr, RDC*
Frank Thoutenhoffd, MRC*        
Ron Olynyk, MRC        
Second Team
Gayle Bain, MRC
Donna Davies, CLC*
Marlene Prediger, RDC*
Barb Paton, CLC
Judy Cahoon, SAIT
Kathy Bardgett, MRC
     
1970-71
*Tie Vote
First Team
Don Hansen, MRC        
Dave Ponech, SAIT        
Ron Feist, SAIT
Frank Thoutenhoofd, MRC
Frank Ainsworth, NAIT
First Team
Wendy Martin, RDC        
Linda Rollheiser, MRC
Kathy Grimson, RDC
Mary Hamilton, MRC
Sylvia Moroz, NAIT
  Second Team
Brian Cook, RDC
Gary Paynton, MRC
Bruce King, OC
Roger Andresea, NAIT
Larry Baker, MHC*        
Ron Olynyk, MRC*
Second Team
Lorraine Berkley, SAIT
Marg Daley, CLC
Donna Knott, OC
Linda Daniels, MHC
Linda Moore, RDC
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 32 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad