Golf Open |
Women's Team | Red Deer College Medicine Hat College Concordia University of Edmonton |
Gold Silver 7th |
||
Men's Team | MacEwan University Red Deer College Medicine Hat College |
7th 9th 10th |
|||
Women's Individual | Shaye Leidenius (RDC) Becky Martin (MHC) Chloe Sies (RDC) Sierra Zukowski (MHC) Nicole Schultz (MHC) |
Silver 4th 6th 11th 13th |
|||
Men's Individual | Michael Harrison (UAA) Matthaus Taylor (MHC) Justin Berget (GMU) Nicolas Pittman (CUE) Reid Woodman (GMU) |
6th 9th tied 21st tied 26th tied 33rd tied |
|||
Soccer | Women's Soccer | NAIT SAIT ** |
6th 7th |
** wild card | |
Men's Soccer | NAIT |
6th | |||
Cross-Country Running Open |
Women's Individual | Sophia Nowicki (LETH) Emile Mann (SAIT) Jillian Stewart (RDC) Elise Nawrocki (CUE) Emily Spencer (LETH) |
Gold 5th 10th 12th 18th |
||
Women's Team | Lethbridge College Red Deer College Concordia University of Edmonton |
Silver Bronze 10th |
|||
Men's Individual | Matthew Travaglini (SAIT) Leonard Chesoo (CUE) Mathhew Hope (RDC) Jacques Saayman (SAIT) Michio Green (UAA) |
Gold Silver Bronze 8th 24th |
|||
Men's Team | SAIT Red Deer College University of Alberta-Augustana |
Silver 6th 12th |
|||
Badminton Open |
Men's Singles |
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) ** Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) |
Silver Bronze |
** wild card | |
Women's Singles | Eyota Kwan (NAIT) Samantha Hsu (NAIT) ** |
Gold Bronze |
** wild card | ||
Men's Doubles | Jeffrey Ko & Ronuelle Mendina (NAIT) John Li &Tyler Walsh (NAIT) ** |
Gold 5th |
** wild card | ||
Women's Doubles | Bea Bernardo & Ryo Kuramoch (NAIT) Kaylee Morris & Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) ** |
Silver 4th |
** wild card | ||
Mixed Doubles | Takeisha Wang & Desmond Wang (CUE) Luc-Ly Nguyen & Connie Juang (NAIT) ** |
Gold 5th |
** wild card | ||
Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | The King's University Briercrest College ** |
Silver 4th |
** wild card | |
Men's Volleyball | Red Deer College * Keyano College |
Silver 4th |
* CCAA Host | ||
Basketball | Women's Basketball | Olds College Keyano College ** |
Gold 5th tied |
** wild card | |
Men's Basketball | SAIT | 7th | |||
Curling Open |
Men's Curling | Concordia University of Edmonton NAIT Lakeland College |
Gold Bronze 5th |
||
Women's Curling | MacEwan University University of Alberta - Augustana NAIT |
Silver Bronze 5th tied |