CROSS COUNTRY RUNNING - FINAL STANDINGS
2005-Present
 
 
    MEN MEN WOMEN WOMEN
    Individual Event Team Event Individual Event Team Event
           
2019-20 1st
2nd
3rd
Leonard Chesoo - CUE (25:47)
Michio Green - UAA (27:27)
Jacques Saayman - SAIT (27:30)
Red Deer College
SAIT
University of Alberta-Augustana
Sophia Nowicki - LETH (24:04)
Emilie Mann - SAIT (24:28)
Shayla Sklaruk - RDC (24:42)
Lethbridge College
Red Deer College
GPRC
           
2018-19 1st
2nd
3rd
Matt Travaglini - SAIT (25:26)
Leonard Chesoo - CUE (25:46)
Matthew Hope - RDC (26:19)
SAIT
Red Deer College
Lethbridge College
Sophia Nowicki - LETH (23:53)
Emilie Mann - SAIT (24:18)
Jillian Stewart - RDC (24:23)
Lethbridge College
Red Deer College
Concordia University of Edmonton
           
2017-18 1st
2nd
3rd
Matt Travaglini - SAIT (26:19)
Jacques Saayman - SAIT (27:33)
Daryl Ross - SAIT (28:27)
SAIT
University of Alberta-Augustana
Red Deer College
Jordanna Cota - RDC (24:13)
Ricki Christopher - SAIT (24:38)
Sophia Nowicki - LETH (24:54)
Red Deer College
SAIT
Lethbridge College
           
2016-17 1st
2nd
3rd
Jacques Saayman - SAIT (27:49)
Boaz Korir - LETH (28:23)
Alex Howells - SAIT (28:38)
SAIT
Lethbridge College
University of Alberta-Augustana
Rachel McKenzie - LETH (20:20)
Jordanna Cota - RDC (20:25)
Emily Spencer - LETH (20:49)
Red Deer College
Lethbridge College
Concordia University of Edmonton
           
2015-16 1st
2nd
3rd
Alex Harding - LETH (26:07)
Kirk Sundt - CUE (26:08)
Andrew Harding - LETH (26:55)
Lethbridge College
Concordia University of Edmonton
SAIT Polytechnic
Jamie Wigmore - GPRC (18:40)
Marriya Jenkins - CUE (19:13)
Emily Lucas - LETH (19:34)
Lethbridge College
Concordia University of Edmonton
Red Deer College
           
2014-15 1st
2nd
3rd
Edwin Kaitany - LETH (26:36)
Boaz Korir - LETH (27:12)
Hanz Asfeldt - UAA (27:46)
CUCA
Lethbridge College
SAIT Polytechnic
Mirelle Martens - GPRC (19:02)
Jamie Wigmore - GPRC (19:25)
Marriya Jenkins - CUCA (19:39)
GPRC
SAIT Polytechnic
Lethbridge College
           
2013-14 1st
2nd
3rd
Edwin Kaitany - LETH (26:23)
Devin Woodland - RDC (27:10)
Kenton Sportak - SAIT (27:13)
Grant MacEwan University
SAIT Polytechnic
Lethbridge College
Vanessa Trofimenkoff - GMU (19:14)
Jamie Wigmore - GPRC (19:14)
Lesley Kiipman - GMU (19:29)
SAIT Polytechnic
Lethbridge College
GPRC
           
2012-13 1st
2nd
3rd
Devin Woodland - RDC (27:23)
Kieran McDonald - RDC (27:28)
Kenton Sportak - SAIT (27:39)
SAIT Polytechnic
Lethbridge College
Grant MacEwan University
Marriya Jenkins - CUCA (19:14)
Vanessa Trofimenkoff - GMU (20:15)
Isabella Englert - GMU (20:29)
Grant MacEwan University
GPRC
SAIT Polytechnic
           
2011-12 1st
2nd
3rd
Peter Kalya - LCK (26:43)
Andrew Pohl - UAA (26:46)
Devin Woodland - GPRC (28:19)
Grant MacEwan University
Lethbridge College
Augustana Campus, U of A
Jodi Sanguin - RDC (19:16)
Marriya Jenkins - CUCA (19:56)
Alexandra Gordichuk - GMU (19:58)
Red Deer College
Grant MacEwan University
SAIT Polytechnic
           
2010-11 1st
2nd
3rd
Willy Kimosop - LCK (26:37)
Andrew Pohl - AUG (28:20)
Peter Kayla - LCK (28:51)
Augustana Campus, U of A
Lethbridge College
Grant MacEwan University
Jodi Sanguin - RDC (19:36)
Fiona Benson - GPRC (19:45)
Purity Kandie - LCK (20:28)
Red Deer College
Grant MacEwan University
Augustana Campus, U of A
           
2009-10 1st
2nd
3rd
Willy Kimosop - LCK (27:43)
Ed Kangogo - LCK (28:52)
Moses Kipkosgei - LCK  (29:29)
Lethbridge College
Augustana Faculty, U of A
Red Deer College
Purity Kandie - LCK (20:40)
Jodi Sanguin - RDC (20:41)
Gladys Kochei - LCK (20:56)
Lethbridge College
Red Deer College
Augustana Faculty, U of A
           
2008-09 1st
2nd
3rd
Willy Kimosop - LCK (25:04)
Ed Kangogo - LCK (25:43)
Christian Chesire - LCK (27:33)
Lethbridge College
Augustana Faculty, U of A
MacEwan
Gladys Kochei - LCK (19:31)
Jodi Sanguin - RDC (20:48)
Kathyrn Stone - AUG (20:53)
Red Deer College
Augustana Faculty, U of A
Lethbridge College
           
2007-08 1st
2nd
3rd
Ed Kangogo - LCC (27:49)
Willy Kimosop - LCC (29:03)
David Ball - AUG (29:14)
Augustana Faculty, U of A
Lethbridge College
GPRC
Gladys Kochei - LCC (20:18)
Debby Querenguesser - RDC (20:26)
Rachel Lauzon - RDC (20:41)
Red Deer College
Augustana Faculty, U of A
MacEwan
           
2006-07 1st
2nd
3rd
Rogers Sergon - LCC (27:20)
Ed Kangogo - LCC (27:26)
David Ball - AUG (28:56)
Lethbridge College
**
Debby Querengesser - RDC (20:22)
Mattie Clough - SAIT (20:32)
Marcia Birkigt - AUG (20:40)
Augustana Faculty, U of A
**
           
2005-06 1st
2nd
3rd
Rogers Sergon - LCC (28:44)
Dylan Hackenbrook - RDC (29:43)
Joe Nusse - AUG (30:02)
Augustana Faculty, U of A &
Lethbridge College (tie for 1st)
**
Lisa Collins - KC (19:51)
Marcia Birkigt - AUG (20:00)
Megan Olesen - NAIT (20:31)
Augustana Faculty, U of A &
Lethbridge College (tie for 1st)
**
 
** remaining data missing
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 274 of 4430)

This page is created with TreePad