Golf Open |
Women's Team | Concordia University of Edmonton Medicine Hat College SAIT |
5th 7th 8th |
||
Men's Team | MacEwan University Medicine Hat College |
7th 11th |
|||
Women's Individual | Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) Kennedy Turcotte (CUE) Nicole Schultz (MHC) Sierra Zukowski (MHC) Carey McLean (SAIT) |
tied 9th 12th tied 13th 16th 18th |
|||
Men's Individual | Justin Berget (GMU) Michael Harrison (UAA) Caleb Kinch (MHC) Stephen Christenson (GMU) Blake Caron (GMU) Chase Broderson (MHC) |
Silver tied 9th tied 26th tied 32nd tied 44th tied 44th |
|||
Soccer | Women's Soccer | NAIT CUE ** |
5th 7th |
** wild card | |
Men's Soccer | LETH RDC |
tied 5th tied 5th |
|||
Cross-Country Running Open |
Women's Individual | Sophia Nowicki (LETH) Anna Van Der Giessen (GPRC) Reese Bendiksen (UAA) Shayla Sklaruk (RDC) Ana Zulic (CUE) |
Bronze 7th 10th 11th 12th |
||
Women's Team | Lethbridge College Red Deer College University of Alberta-Augustana |
Gold 4th 8th |
|||
Men's Individual | Leonard Chesoo (CUE) Jacques Saayman (SAIT) Michio Green (UAA) Devin Saunders (RDC) Daniel Szucs (RDC) |
Gold 7th 8th 10th 13th |
|||
Men's Team | Red Deer College SAIT University of Alberta-Augustana |
Bronze 6th 7th |
|||
Badminton Open |
Men's Singles |
Roymond Kim (NAIT) Narayan Ramdhani (TKU) ** |
Bronze 4th |
** wild card | |
Women's Singles | Takeisha Wang (CUE) Priyanna Ramdhani (OC) ** |
Silver 4th |
** wild card | ||
Men's Doubles | Nicolas Pittman & Braxton Wong (CUE) Tyler Walsh & Smit Patel (NAIT) ** |
4th 5th |
** wild card | ||
Women's Doubles | Johnna Rymes & Jasleen Kaur (CUE) Samantha Hsu & Ivy Ung (CUE) ** |
Silver Bronze |
** wild card | ||
Mixed Doubles | Eyota Kwan & Alex Fung (NAIT) Connie Juang & Lucy-Ly Nguyen (NAIT) ** |
Gold Bronze |
** wild card | ||
Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | Red Deer College ** Briercrest College |
Bronze tied 5th |
** wild card | |
Men's Volleyball | Lethbridge College ** Red Deer College |
4th tied 5th |
|||
Basketball | Women's Basketball | Lakeland College Keyano College ** |
** wild card - Cancelled due to COVID-19 |
||
Men's Basketball | SAIT | - Cancelled due to COVID-19 | |||
Curling Open |
Men's Curling | Concordia University of Edmonton NAIT SAIT |
Gold 4th 5th |
||
Women's Curling | Red Deer College Concordia University of Edmonton NAIT |
Bronze 4th 5th |