ACAC MEET #1 @ GPRC - January 14, 2006      
             
Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay      
  Team Relay Time      
1 GMCC A 4:40.24      
2 NAIT A 5:11.82      
-- KC A SCR      
             
Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay      
  Team Relay Time      
1 GMCC A 4:02.93      
2 NAIT A 4:13.33      
             
Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:42.26      
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:48.42      
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:48.50      
4 McDonald, Lee NAIT 2:49.09      
             
Event 4 Men 200 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 2:19.32      
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 2:23.74      
3 Grey, Scott NAIT 2:35.24      
4 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:47.65      
5 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 3:15.27      
             
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 33.63      
2 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 34.00      
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 34.39      
4 McLean, Jenna GMCC 36.30      
5 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 38.31      
6 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 39.29      
7 Hirtle, Joana GPRC 40.58      
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR      
             
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 27.91      
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 28.17      
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 28.63      
4 Buck, Jason NAIT 29.73      
5 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 30.77      
6 Irla, Jeremy KC 31.77      
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT X29.09      
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR      
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR      
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR      
             
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:16.81      
2 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:34.11      
3 Mellon, Krista KC 1:50.74      
4 Hager, Heather KC 1:53.16      
5 Greer, Aimory KC 1:54.88      
             
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:25.92      
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR      
             
Event 9 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 5:40.06      
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR      
             
Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 4:38.79      
2 Irla, Jeremy KC 5:00.99      
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 5:01.76      
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 5:23.32      
5 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 6:13.27      
             
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 2:55.55      
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 3:01.36      
3 McDonald, Lee NAIT 3:14.43      
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 3:21.58      
             
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:46.97      
2 Hawker, Brad NAIT 3:05.54      
             
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:16.86      
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:18.42      
3 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 1:20.60      
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 1:28.00      
5 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:37.14      
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS      
             
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:04.09      
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:06.21      
3 Buck, Jason NAIT 1:15.07      
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 1:19.33      
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:22.88      
6 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:24.33      
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT x1:09.17      
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR      
             
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly      
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:42.64      
2 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 3:47.46      
             
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Chris GMCC 2:25.15      
             
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 1:05.35      
2 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 1:10.81      
3 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:11.02      
4 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 1:18.44      
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:22.09      
6 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:24.55      
7 Mellon, Krista KC 1:26.12      
8 Hager, Heather KC 1:29.60      
9 Greer, Aimory KC 1:42.92      
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS      
             
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 56.65      
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 57.55      
3 Grey, Scott NAIT 1:01.07      
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:02.90      
5 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 1:03.05      
6 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:13.31      
7 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:16.26      
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT x1:00.94      
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR      
             
Event 19 Mixed 400 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 NAIT A 4:52.16      
2 GMCC A 4:52.45      
3 GPRC A 5:24.38      
-- KC A SCR      
             
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 2:17.16      
2 NAIT A 2:25.29      
-- KC A SCR      
             
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 NAIT A 2:02.53      
2 GMCC A 2:03.08      
             
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 2:46.23      
2 Leder, Leanne NAIT 3:34.21      
             
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:41.74      
             
Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 5:40.52      
             
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Grey, Scott NAIT 5:49.46      
             
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 37.41      
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 38.03      
3 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 39.77      
4 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 41.71      
5 Hager, Heather KC 47.69      
6 Mellon, Krista KC 48.54      
7 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 49.02      
8 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 50.49      
9 Greer, Aimory KC 50.86      
             
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 31.67      
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 32.50      
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 36.02      
4 Hawker, Brad NAIT 37.60      
5 Irla, Jeremy KC 38.91      
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 43.88      
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR      
             
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly      
  Name School Time      
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:15.10      
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:21.58      
3 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 1:41.55      
             
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 1:01.73      
2 Burton, Tyler KC 1:03.29      
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:11.57      
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:14.55      
5 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:30.29      
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR      
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR      
             
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:33.85      
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:39.30      
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:46.80      
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 2:50.58      
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS      
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR      
             
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:12.36      
2 Irla, Jeremy KC 5:01.67      
3 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 2:29.50      
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 2:32.02      
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 2:43.58      
             
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 34.95      
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 35.06      
3 Cannon, Amy NAIT 45.64      
4 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 46.50      
             
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Buck, Jason NAIT 33.59      
2 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 38.10      
-- Johnson, Matt GMCC SCR      
             
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:22.80      
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 1:23.54      
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:26.20      
4 Moeller, Aimee GMCC 1:29.06      
5 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:29.11      
6 Emonel, Kristen GPRC 1:46.43      
7 Mellon, Krista KC 1:46.67      
             
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:10.77      
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:10.91      
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 1:17.03      
4 Wilson, Jared NAIT 1:17.66      
5 Hawker, Brad NAIT 1:22.90      
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:36.05      
7 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:36.38      
-- Melnyk, Scott GMCC SCR      
             
Event 37 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 29.20      
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 32.80      
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 34.82      
4 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 35.70      
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 36.62      
6 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 38.22      
7 Hager, Heather KC 40.30      
8 Greer, Aimory KC 47.11      
-- Starko, Toby GMCC NS      
-- Denney, Nicole KC SCR      
             
Event 38 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 25.69      
2 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 26.07      
3 Grey, Scott NAIT 27.59      
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 28.57      
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 29.07      
6 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 29.14      
7 Hawker, Brad NAIT 30.25      
8 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 33.97      
-- Kirkland, Robert NAIT x26.10      
-- Tul, Adrian NAIT SCR      
             
Event 39 Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 NAIT A 1:55.93      
2 GMCC A 2:01.68      
3 GPRC A 2:03.91      
4 KC A 2:15.27      
-- NAIT A x2:12.07      
             
             
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1070 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad