BASKETBALL COACH OF THE YEAR
 
** CCAA Basketball Coach of the Year

* CCAA Coaching Excellence Award

 
YEAR Men's Basketball Women's Basketball
2017⁄18 North - Reagon Wood (CUE)
South - Neil Nystrom (AMB)
North - Chris King (LAKE)
South - Ranbir Parmar (SAIT)
2016⁄17 North - Reagon Wood (CUE)
South - Marty Birky (SAIT)
North - Robbie Valpreda (CUE)
South - Brad Karren (LETH) **
2015⁄16 North - Thomas Slifka (GPRC)
South - Ryan Heggie (LETH)
North - Chris King (LAKE)
South - Steve Shoults (STMU)
2014⁄15 North - Mike Connolly (NAIT)
South - Clayton Pottinger (RDC)
North - Chris King (LAKE)
South - Brad Karren (LETH)
2013⁄14 North - Eric Magdanz (GMU)
South - Clayton Pottinger (RDC) **
North - Rob Poole (GMU)
South - Avery Harrison (LETH)
2012⁄13 North - Reagan Wood (CUCA)
South - Rod Adrian (BC)
North - Leanne Shenton (UAA)
South - Donovan Martin (SAIT)
2011⁄12 North - Paul Sir (CUCA)
South - Clayton Pottinger (RDC)
North - Rob Poole (GMU) **
South - Avery Harrison (Lethbridge)
2010⁄11 North - Peter Sambu (Lakeland)
South - Mike Hansen (Lethbridge)
North - Dave Waknuk (GPRC)
South - Donovan Martin (SAIT)
2009⁄10 North - Ryan Dunkley (MacEwan)
South - Mike Stevens (SAIT)
North - Rob Poole (MacEwan)
South - Dawn Smyth (RDC)
2008⁄09 North - Paul Sir (CUCA)
South - Marc Dobell (MRC)
North - Jim Lazaruk (MacEwan)
South - Brad Karren (Lethbridge) **
2007⁄08 North - Phil Allen (Lakeland)
South - Craig Behan (RDC)
North - Jim Lazaruk (MacEwan)
South - Jason McLester (MHC)
2006⁄07 Chuma Nwobosi (NAIT) Todd Warnick (CUCA)
2005⁄06 Marc Dobell (MRC) Scott Edwards (CUCA) **
2004⁄05 North- Darrell Cleave (MacEwan)
South- Craig Behan (RDC)
North- Scott Edwards (CUCA)
South- Brad Karren (LCC)
2003⁄04 North- Phil Allen (LC)
South- Craig Behan (RDC)
North- Doug Leong (NAIT)
South- Brad Karren (LCC)
2002⁄03 North- Marc Dobell (NAIT)
South- Craig Anderson (LCC)
North- Joel Mueller (GPRC)
South- Brad Karren (LCC)
2001⁄02 North- Marc Dobell (NAIT)
South- Mike Connolly (MHC)
North- Dawn Schooler (AUC)
South- Brad Karren (LCC)
2000⁄01 North- Chris Nicol (CUCA)
South- Mike Connolly (MHC)
North- Dawn Schooler (AUC)
South- Donovan Martin (MRC)
1999⁄00 North- Marc Dobell (NAIT)
South- Dan Vahooren (MHC)
North- Pat Rawlusyk (RDC)
South- Donovan Martin (MRC)
1998⁄99 North- Stacy Lorenz (AUC)
South- Craig Anderson (LCC)
North- Gerry Couzens (MacEwan)
South- Dawn Keith (LCC)
1997⁄98 North- John Johnston (RDC)
South- Carlos Maffia (LCC)
North- Gerry Couzens (MacEwan)
South- Avery Harrison (MRC)
1996⁄97 North- Robert Day (TKUC)
South- Stan Peters (BBC)
North- Gerry Couzens (MacEwan)
South- James Clark (BBC)
1995⁄96 North- Kelly Olhauser (GPRC)
South- Ron Wuotila (MRC)
North- Gerry Couzens (MacEwan)
South- Theresa Elhatton (MRC)
1994⁄95 Phil Allen (SAIT) Kelly Olhauser (GPRC)
1993⁄94 Jason Valgardson (LCC) Ron Wuotila (MRC)
1992⁄93 Kelly Olhauser (GPRC) Karie Tollestrup (LCC)
1991⁄92 Jim Bonin (MHC) Avery Harrison (SAIT)
1990⁄91 Dave Hoy (NAIT) Karie Tollestrup (LCC)
1989⁄90 Mike Havey (MHC) * Richard Foggo (SAIT) *
1988⁄89 Tim Tollestrup (LCC) John Jasiukiewicz (LCC) *
1987⁄88 Mike Havey (MHC) Kelly Olhauser (GPRC) *
1986⁄87 Jamie Thomas (SAIT) John Jasiukiewicz (LCC)
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 106 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad