ACAC MEET #2 @ Keyano - February 12, 2006      
             
Event 1 Mixed 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay      
  Team Relay Time      
1 GMCC A 2:05.15 14    
2 NAIT A 2:09.91 10    
3 KEY A 2:27.33 8    
             
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 NAIT A 1:45.09 14    
2 GMCC A 1:45.37 10    
             
Event 3 Women 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 5:42.01 7    
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 5:57.29 5    
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 6:02.28 4    
             
Event 4 Men 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 5:14.34 7    
2 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 5:56.78 5    
3 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 7:01.18 4    
             
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 McDonald, Lee NAIT 33.87 7    
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 35.08 5    
3 McLean, Jenna GMCC 35.63 4    
4 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 36.36 3    
5 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 37.15 2    
6 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 41.78 1    
             
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 28.07 7    
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 28.79 5    
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 29.05 4    
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 29.39 3    
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 30.28 2    
6 Irla, Jeremy KEY 31.54 1    
             
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:16.84 7    
2 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:22.68 5    
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:39.54 4    
4 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:40.09 3    
5 Mellon, Krista KEY 1:42.56 2    
6 Greer, Aimory KEY 1:58.79 1    
             
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 1:07.24 7    
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:13.64 5    
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:16.05 4    
             
Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:32.66 7    
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:33.63 5    
             
Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:08.53 7    
2 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 2:12.35 5    
3 Irla, Jeremy KEY 2:12.94 4    
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 2:25.21 3    
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 2:39.12 2    
6 Dean, Pete GMCC x2:39.64      
7 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 2:45.31 1    
             
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 2:54.09 7    
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 3:01.18 5    
3 Mellon, Krista KEY 3:57.93 4    
             
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 2:34.22 7    
2 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:47.18 5    
             
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 1:15.59 7    
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 1:20.35 5    
3 Hager, Heather KEY 1:37.23 4    
4 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 1:39.43 3    
--- Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC DQ      
             
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:04.78 7    
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:10.15 5    
3 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 1:11.58 4    
4 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:23.06 3    
5 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:24.51 2    
6 Dean, Pete GMCC 1:28.50 1    
             
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly      
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:37.01 7    
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 2:52.33 5    
3 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 3:36.69 4    
--- Fyfe, Melanie GMCC DQ      
             
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 2:22.13 7    
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:39.46 5    
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 3:01.11 4    
             
Event 17 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 29.61 7    
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 31.07 5    
3 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 31.11 4    
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 34.65 3    
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 35.14 2    
6 Hager, Heather KEY 38.84 1    
7 Greer, Aimory KEY 42.66      
             
Event 18 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 25.83 7    
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 26.29 5    
3 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 26.58 4    
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 26.62 3    
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 28.28 2    
6 Hawker, Brad NAIT 28.31 1    
7 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 30.3      
8 Stagg, Ryan NAIT x32.02      
             
Event 19 Mixed 200 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 2:07.17 14    
2 KEY A 2:22.02 10    
--- NAIT A DQ      
             
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:39.68 7    
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 2:42.60 5    
             
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 2:30.08 7    
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:40.07 5    
             
Event 25 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 11:25.85 7    
2 Denney, Nicole KEY 11:41.53 5    
             
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 9:14.93 7    
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 9:44.87 5    
3 Irla, Jeremy KEY 10:15.05 4    
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 10:45.74 3    
5 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 10:53.45 2    
6 Dean, Pete GMCC 12:24.25 1    
7 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 13:19.50      
             
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 37.71 7    
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 38.65 5    
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 38.99 4    
4 Hager, Heather KEY 46.59 3    
5 Mellon, Krista KEY 46.92 2    
6 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 50.71 1    
7 Greer, Aimory KEY 50.74      
             
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 31.85 7    
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 32.46 5    
3 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 34.37 4    
4 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 35.99 3    
5 Hawker, Brad NAIT 38.11 2    
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 44.93 1    
             
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly      
  Name School Time      
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:14.35 7    
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:15.94 5    
3 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 1:29.09 4    
4 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 1:39.46 3    
             
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 1:02.57 7    
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 1:14.57 5    
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:17.99 4    
4 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:26.74 3    
             
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 2:47.25 7    
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:48.77 5    
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:53.93 4    
             
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KEY 2:27.57 7    
2 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 2:34.67 5    
3 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 2:36.92 4    
--- Hawker, Brad NAIT DQ      
             
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 34.83 7    
2 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 35.2 5    
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 43.66 4    
4 Cannon, Amy NAIT 46.17 3    
5 Mellon, Krista KEY 47.61 2    
6 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT 48.76 1    
7 Hager, Heather KEY 52.74      
             
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 30.46 7    
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 35.65 5    
3 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 35.96 4    
4 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 42.69 3    
             
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:22.08 7    
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 1:23.59 5    
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:24.46 4    
4 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:26.93 3    
5 Greer, Aimory KEY 1:56.18 2    
             
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:11.04 7    
2 Melnyk, Scott GMCC 1:15.66 5    
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 1:22.11 4    
4 Hawker, Brad NAIT 1:31.49 3    
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:32.85 2    
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:38.47 1    
             
Event 37 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nichole NAIT 1:07.93 7    
2 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 1:15.01 5    
3 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 1:16.62 4    
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:20.56 3    
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:20.70 2    
6 MacIntosh, Meghan NAIT x1:24.61      
             
Event 38 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 56.45 7    
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 58.56 5    
3 Irla, Jeremy KEY 1:00.18 4    
4 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 1:05.40 3    
5 Dean, Pete GMCC 1:13.62 2    
             
Event 39 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 5:00.02 14    
2 NAIT A 5:25.59 10    
3 KEY A 6:45.62 8    
             
Event 40 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 4:29.89 14    
2 NAIT A 4:41.52 10    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1074 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad