SOCCER COACH OF THE YEAR
 

**CCAA Soccer Coach of the Year

* CCAA Coaching Excellence Award

 

YEAR Men's Soccer Women's Soccer
2017⁄18 North - Charles O'Toole (NAIT) **
South - Macky Singh (OC)
North - Carole Holt (NAIT)
South - John Talerico (SAIT)
2016⁄17 North - Connor Brady (KC)
South - Kevin Wagner (LAKE)
North - Chris Morgan (GPRC)
South - Jim Loughlin (MHC)
2015⁄16 North - Matthew Oosterhuis (TKU)
South - Grant Stevens (SAIT)
North - Franco Imbrogno (CUE)
South - David Colley (RDC)
2014⁄15 North - Connor Brady (KC)
South - Kevin Wagner (LAKE) **
North - Franco Imbrogno (CUCA)
South - Jim Loughlin (MHC) **
2013⁄14 North - Cam Leverman (GMU) **
South - Steve Fullarton (RDC)
North - Carol Holt (NAIT)
South - Mike Racz (LETH)
2012⁄13 North - Chris Spaidal (GPRC)
South - Steve Fullarton (RDC)
North - Dean Cordeiro (CUCA) **
South - Jim Loughlin (MHC)
2011⁄12 North - Jeff Paulus (NAIT)
South - Jim Loughlin (MHC)
North - Sergio Teixeira (NAIT) **
South - David McCarthy (RDC)
2010⁄11 North - Chris Spaidal (GPRC)
South - Jim Loughlin (MHC)
South - Jamie Pollock (MRU) **
North - Sergio Teixeira (NAIT)
South - Sean Carey (Lethbridge)
2009⁄10 North - Kevin Poissant (King's)
South - Steve Fullarton (RDC)
North - MP Duxbury (NAIT)
South - Tino Fusco (MRU)
2008⁄09 North - Jonathan Soper (KC)
South - Grant Stevens (SAIT)
North - Ernie Cavaliere (MacEwan)
South - Ian Fuge (MRC)
2007⁄08 North - Murray Orvis (MacEwan)
South - Grant Stevens (SAIT)
North - Sue Melnyk (NAIT) 
South - Jim Loughlin (MHC)
2006⁄07 Jim Loughlin (MHC) Claire Paterson (TKUC) **
2005⁄06 Graham Wood (NAIT) ** Robin Watson (GPRC)
2004⁄05 Dave Morrow (MRC) Armand Cheret (MHC)
2003⁄04 Kevin Poissant (TKUC) Susan Melnyk (NAIT)
2002⁄03 Graham Wood (NAIT) Jerry Gerling (RDC)
2001⁄02 Paul Kelly (MacEwan) Jerry Gerling (RDC)
2000⁄01 Brian Ellis (MRC) Ian Fuge (MRC) **
1999⁄00 Murray Orvis (MacEwan) Dianne Brennan (CUCA)
1998⁄99 Steven Dudas (LCC) Armand Cheret (MHC)
1997⁄98 Brian Ellis (MRC) Nicole Tweter (LCC)
1996⁄97 Brian Ellis (MRC) Alvin Tietz (LCC)
1995⁄96 Graham Wood (NAIT) Armand Cheret (MHC)
1994⁄95 Murray Orvis (MacEwan) Janine Wood & Kelly Vandergrift (MacEwan)
1993⁄94 Graham Wood (NAIT) Lori Meyers & Jerry Gerling (RDC)
1992⁄93 Mario Degl'Innocenti (RDC)  
1991⁄92 Alvin Tietz (LCC)  
1990⁄91 Barrie White (MacEwan) *  
1989⁄90 Stuart Brown (NAIT) *  
1988⁄89 Alvin Tietz (LCC)  
1987⁄88 Horst Becker (RDC)  
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 113 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad