MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner  
 Kai Dan [1]          
   Jessica Yu           
      Kai Dan [1]        
     Jessica Yu         
 Brian Smith  21-5 21-5          
   Mizuki Awai           
        Kai Dan [1]      
       Jessica Yu       
 Francois Auger    21-11 21-11        
   Jessie Biggar           
      Jake Perry        
     Angela Cheng         
 Jake Perry  21-10 21-8          
   Angela Cheng           
          Kai Dan [1]    
         Jessica Yu     
 Joshua Wong [3⁄4]      21-9 21-17      
   Samantha Wong           
      Joshua Wong [3⁄4]        
     Samantha Wong         
 Anthony Thomasson  21-15 21-12          
   Melissa Quan           
        Joshua Wong [3⁄4]      
       Samantha Wong       
 Logan Capicio    22-20 18-21 21-17        
   Ngan Nguyen           
      Scott Kochan        
     Weslee Cheah         
 Scott Kochan  21-17 10-21 21-16          
   Weslee Cheah           
            Kai Dan [1]  
           Jessica Yu   
 Dave King        21-16 21-16    
   Mary Smith           
      Dave King        
     Mary Smith         
10   Andre Leblanc  21-3 21-4          
   Zi Wei Jiang           
        Dave King      
       Mary Smith       
11   Keenan Ince    21-13 17-21 21-19        
   Gillian Waugh           
      Jason Chou [3⁄4]        
     Ellexis Lathan         
12   Jason Chou [3⁄4]  21-16 21-16          
   Ellexis Lathan           
          Quinn Conway    
         Sinead Cheah     
13   Quinn Conway      21-12 21-4      
   Sinead Cheah           
      Quinn Conway        
     Sinead Cheah         
14   Jeff Cazes  21-5 21-7          
   Akie Ito           
        Quinn Conway      
       Sinead Cheah       
15   Coady Duncan    21-14 21-13        
   Alysha Berkner           
      Coady Duncan        
     Alysha Berkner         
16   Matthew Chan [2]  21-15 21-17          
   Hailey Coakley           
   Kailey Fauville           
              
    Places 3-4  Joshua Wong [3⁄4]      
       Samantha Wong       
          Dave King    
         Mary Smith     
       Dave King  21-19 19-21 21-19      
       Mary Smith       
              
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
    Places 5-8  Jake Perry      
       Angela Cheng       
          Jake Perry    
         Angela Cheng     
       Scott Kochan  25-23 21-10      
       Weslee Cheah       
            Jason Chou [3⁄4]  
           Ellexis Lathan   
       Jason Chou [3⁄4]    Retired   
       Ellexis Lathan       
          Jason Chou [3⁄4]    
         Ellexis Lathan     
       Coady Duncan  21-18 21-13      
       Alysha Berkner       
              
             
      Places 7-8  Scott Kochan    
         Weslee Cheah     
            Coady Duncan  
           Alysha Berkner   
         Coady Duncan  21-8 21-10    
         Alysha Berkner     
             
     Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
  Places 9-16  Brian Smith        
     Mizuki Awai         
        Brian Smith      
       Mizuki Awai       
     Francois Auger  21-15 21-10        
     Jessie Biggar         
          Brian Smith    
         Mizuki Awai     
     Anthony Thomasson    21-19 21-19      
     Melissa Quan         
        Logan Capicio      
       Ngan Nguyen       
     Logan Capicio  21-13 21-8        
     Ngan Nguyen         
            Matthew Chan [2]  
           Hailey Coakley   
     Andre Leblanc      21-15 21-16    
     Zi Wei Jiang         
        Keenan Ince      
       Gillian Waugh       
     Keenan Ince  21-14 21-10        
     Gillian Waugh         
          Matthew Chan [2]    
         Hailey Coakley     
     Jeff Cazes    21-17 19-21 24-22      
     Akie Ito         
        Matthew Chan [2]      
       Hailey Coakley       
     Matthew Chan [2]  21-9 21-17        
     Hailey Coakley         
      Places 11-12  Logan Capicio    
         Ngan Nguyen     
            Keenan Ince  
           Gillian Waugh   
         Keenan Ince  21-14 20-22 21-18    
         Gillian Waugh     
             
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
    Places 13-16  Francois Auger      
       Jessie Biggar       
          Anthony Thomasson    
         Melissa Quan     
       Anthony Thomasson  21-14 21-19      
       Melissa Quan       
            Jeff Cazes  
           Akie Ito   
       Andre Leblanc    21-12 21-15    
       Zi Wei Jiang       
          Jeff Cazes    
         Akie Ito     
       Jeff Cazes  21-5 21-15      
       Akie Ito       
              
             
      Places 15-16  Francois Auger    
         Jessie Biggar     
            Francois Auger  
           Jessie Biggar   
         Andre Leblanc  21-18 19-21 21-16  
         Zi Wei Jiang     
             

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 552 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad