MEN'S VOLLEYBALL COACH OF THE YEAR
 

** CCAA Volleyball Coach of the Year

* CCAA Volleyball Coaching Excellence Award

 
YEAR Men's Volleyball Women's Volleyball
2017⁄18 North - Lucas Jacobson (CUE)
South - Nigel Mullen (BC)
North - Grace Scott (TKU)
South - Nolan Weinmaster (BC) **
2016⁄17 North - Phil Dixon (TKU)
South - Sean McKay (SAIT)
North - Sam Tu'ivai (GPRC)
South - Nolan Weinmaster (BC)
2015⁄16 North - Keegan Kuhr (KC)
South - Aaron Schulha (RDC)
North - Austin Dyer (LAKE)
South - Art O'Dwyer (SAIT)
2014⁄15 North - Mike Lauzon (GPRC)
South - Ian Bennett (LETH)
North - Grace Scott (TKU)
South - Nolan Weinmaster (BC)
2013⁄14 Aaron Schulha (RDC) Nolan Weinmaster (BC)
2012⁄13 Steve Russell (MHC) Talbot Walton (RDC)
2011⁄12 Aaron Schulha (RDC) Benj Heinrichs (MHC)
2010⁄11 Nigel Mullan (BC) ** Ron Thomson (GPRC)
2009⁄10 Shawn Sky (MRU) Nolan Weinmaster (BC)
2008⁄09 North - Trent Mason (KC) **
South - Kyle Pushkarenko (MHC)
North - Austin Dyer (Lakeland)
South - Talbot Walton (RDC)
2007⁄08 Blue - Ryan Marsden (SAIT)
White - Trent Mason (KC)
Blue - Sandra Lamb (MRC)
White - Benj Heinrichs (MHC)
2006⁄07 Brad Bell (MacEwan) Grace Scott (GPRC)
2005⁄06 Keith Hansen (RDC) Talbot Walton (RDC) **
2004⁄05 Clint McCullough (LC) Trever Turner (NAIT)
2003⁄04 Greg Barthel (TKUC) ** Sandra Lamb (MRC) **
2002⁄03 Keith Hansen (RDC) ** Lee Carter (GPRC)
2001⁄02 Keith Hansen (RDC) John Brown (LCC)
2000⁄01 Lorry Ingram (SAIT) ** Talbot Walton (RDC)
1999⁄00 James Koop (BBC) David Kay (GPRC) *
1998⁄99 Provincial - Rod Durrant (MRC)
North - Alan Rogan (LC)
South - James Koop (BBC) &
Lorry Ingram (SAIT)
Provincial - Cor Ouwerkerk (RDC)
North - Jim Plakas (TKUC)
South - Wes King-Hunter (MHC)
1997⁄98 North- Talbot Walton (TKUC)
South- Lorry Ingram (SAIT)
North- David Kay (GPRC)
South- Michele Prince (MRC)
1996⁄97 North- Alan Rogan (LC)
South-  Keith Hansen (RDC)
North- Tara Algajer (MacEwan)
South- Cor Ouwerkerk (RDC)
1995⁄96 North- Ron Thomson (GPRC)
South- Keith Hansen (RDC) *
North- David Kay (GPRC)
South- Michele Prince (MRC)
1994⁄95 Calvin Aubin (MRC) * Wes King-Hunter (MHC)
1993⁄94 Ron Thomson (GPRC) * Daryl Young (MacEwan)
1992⁄93 Ron Thomson (GPRC) Michele Genereux (MRC)
1991⁄92 Ron Thomson (GPRC) * Trever Turner (MHC)
1990⁄91 Sue Higgins (MHC) * David Kay (GPRC)
1989⁄90 Sue Higgins (MHC) Cor Ouwerkerk (RDC)
1988⁄89 Leigh Goldie (GPRC) Al Qually (OC)
1987⁄88 Guy Perdue (MRC) * Cor Ouwerkerk (RDC)
1986⁄87 Gord Inglis (RDC) David Kay (LC)
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 115 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad