SCORES FROM TOURNAMENT #1 @ CONCORDIA
OCTOBER 21ST & 22ND    
         
ROUND SCORES      
1 CUCA 6 GPRC 1
1 NAIT 6 RDC 1
1 MRC BYE      
2 MRC 6 GPRC 1
2 CUCA 6 NAIT 1
2 RDC BYE      
3 RDC 4 GPRC 3
3 CUCA 4 MRC 3
3 NAIT BYE      
4 NAIT 6 GPRC 1
4 MRC 6 RDC 1
4 CUCA BYE    
5 CUCA 6 RDC 1
5 MRC 4 NAIT 3
5 GPRC BYE    
         
         
TOURNAMENT #1 FINAL STANDINGS  
1st CUCA 4- 0  
2nd MRC 3- 1  
3rd NAIT 2- 2  
4th RDC 1- 3  
5th GPRC 0- 4  
         
         
OVERALL STANDINGS    
1st CUCA 7- 1  
2nd MRC 7- 1  
3rd NAIT 4- 4  
4th RDC 2- 6  
5th GPRC 0- 8  
 
 
ACAC BADMINTON TOURNAMENT #1    
OCTOBER 21ST & 22ND, 2007 - HOSTED BY CONCORDIA    
           
TEAM COMPETITION RESULTS        
           
  Final Results        
CUCA 4- 0      
MRC 3- 1      
NAIT 2- 2      
RDC 1- 3      
GPRC 0- 4      
           
           
Match #1          
           
  CUCA vs GPRC   SCORE
MS1 Michael Chong   Brian Sherk   21-18, 21-11
MS2 David Tomita   Bert Vos   21-5, 21-7
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Charlene Antaya   21-7, 21-4
WS2 Michelle Sutanto   Sam Scoles   21-5, 21-2
MD1 Tanner Grusie   Dion Napio   21-4, 21-7
  Paul Delton   Ryan Way    
WD1 Reshma Bhambhani   Jacinda Holm   21-4, 21-2
  Natasha Liaw   Rigel Carias    
XD Kevin Visser   Charlene Antaya   21-11, 21-9
  Jackie Amsbrough   Brian Sherk    
           
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #2          
           
  NAIT vs RDC   SCORE
MS1          
MS2          
WS1          
WS2          
MD1 No Game Sheet Available      
           
WD1          
           
XD          
           
           
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #3          
           
  MRC vs GPRC   SCORE
MS1          
MS2          
WS1          
WS2          
MD1 No Game Sheet Available      
           
WD1          
           
XD          
           
           
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #4          
           
  CUCA vs NAIT   SCORE
MS1          
MS2          
WS1          
WS2          
MD1 No Game Sheet Available      
           
WD1          
           
XD          
           
           
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #5          
           
  RDC vs GPRC   SCORE
MS1 Tee Jay Groggert   Brian Sherk   9-21, 16-21
MS2 Josh Lehman   Bert Vos   21-15, 21-6
WS1 Aeryal Stefanik   Charlene Antaya   16-21, 21-14, 16-21
WS2 Aeryal Stefanik   Rigel Carias   21-2, 21-1
MD1 Josh Lehman   Dion Napio   21-12, 21-9
  Tyler Harrold   Ryan Way    
WD1 Gayle Esch   Jacinda Holm   21-9, 21-10
  Amy Krault   Sam Scoles    
XD Tee Jay Groggert   Brian Sherk   21-18, 21-17
  Aeryal Stefanik   Charlene Antaya    
           
WINNER: RDC     Match Score:  4-3
           
           
Match #6          
           
  MRC vs CUCA   SCORE
MS1 Ryan Legere   Michael Chong   12-21, 21-12, 21-15
MS2 Rob Birrell   Kevin Visser   19-21, 21-10, 21-10
WS1 Laura Fong   Reshma Bhambhani   8-21, 15-21
WS2 Brianne Saunders   Michelle Sutanto   5-21, 8-21
MD1 Karsten Thacker   Paul Delhon   21-2, 21-2
  Rob Birrell   Tanner Grusie    
WD1 Laura Fong   Natasha Liaw   17-21, 19-21
  Ali Keraiff   Reshma Bhambhani    
XD Nicole Hilland   Michael Chong   21-10, 21-8
  Ryan Legere   Natasha Liaw    
           
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  4-3
           
           
Match #7          
           
  NAIT vs GPRC   SCORE
MS1 Ty Stefanik   Brian Sherk   21-11, 22-20
MS2 Kevin Chow   Ryan Way   21-8, 21-6
WS1 Natalie Neumannn   Charlene Antyaya   20-22, 14-21
WS2 Renee Au   Sam Scoles   21-5, 21-6
MD1 Sebastien Fuzzeh   Bert Vos   21-6, 21-8
  Romulo Yamsuan   Dion Naplo    
WD1 Dawn Ziesman   Rigel Carias   21-4, 21-13
  Karen Ng   Jacinda Holm    
XD Romulo Yamsuan   Brian Sherk   21-4, 21-13
  Karen Ng   Charlene Antyaya    
           
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #8          
           
  MRC vs RDC   SCORE
MS1 Damon Uniat   Tee Jay Groggert   21-18, 21-12
MS2 Rob Birrell   Josh Lehman   21-15, 21-10
WS1 Laura Fong   Gayle Esche   21-7, 21-8
WS2 Tamara Elliot   Amy Krault   5-21, 16-21
MD1 Karsten Thacker   Darren Lund   21-14, 21-10
  Ryan Legere   Josh Lehman    
WD1 Ali Keraiff   Aeryal Stefanik   21-17, 16-21, 21-17
  Nicole Hilland   Gayle Esche    
XD Brianne Sandler   Tee Jay Groggert   21-15, 21-16
  Ryan Legere   Aeryal Stefanik    
           
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #9          
           
  CUCA vs RDC   SCORE
MS1 Michael Chong   Tyler Harold   21-8, 21-12
MS2 Paul Delhon   Jordan Clay   21-13, 21-1
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Brittany Cazes   21-8, 21-6
WS2 Michelle Sutanto   Chelsea Beeton   21-7, 21-8
MD1 Tanner Grusie   Josh Lehman   21-8, 21-18
  Kevin Visser   Tee Jay Groggert    
WD1 Reshma Bhambhani   Aeryal Stefanik   21-6, 21-12
  Natasha Liaw   Gayle Esch    
XD David Tomika   Josh Lehman   11-21, 16-21
  Jackie Ambaugh   Amy Krault    
           
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  6-1
           
           
Match #10          
           
  MRC vs NAIT   SCORE
MS1 Ryan Legere   Ty Stefanik   21-10, 21-8
MS2 Damon Uniat   Kevin Chow   27-25, 21-13
WS1 Laura Fong   Natalie Neumann   21-7, 21-17
WS2 Tamara Elliott   Renee Au   11-21, 6-21
MD1 Ryan Legere   Romy Yamsuan   21-15, 17-21, 20-22
  Damon Uniat   Kevin Chow    
WD1 Laura Fong   Natalie Neumann   21-18, 21-19
  Nicole Hilland   Karen Ng    
XD Rob Birrell   Romy Yamsuan   8-21, 21-19, 12-21
  Ali Keraiff   Karen Ng    
           
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  4-3
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 668 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad