ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
2019-20
Hosted by SAIT
October 26, 2019
                               
                                     
ACAC Men 8 km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Leonard Chesoo CUE 25:47 1 1
Michio Green UAA 27:27 2 2
Jacques Saayman SAIT 27:30 3 3
Daniel Szucs RDC 27:48 4 4
Connor Jackson LETH 27:51 5 5
Daryl Ross SAIT 28:26 6 6
Devin Saunders RDC 28:26 7 7
Will Cebuliak RDC 28:51 8 8
Cooper Cheshire LETH 29:09 9 9
Nathanael Tabert UAA 29:23 10 10
Justin Fisher LETH 29:41 11 11
Jakob Vollmerhaus SAIT 29:42 12 12
Stephen Rowley RDC 29:53 13 13
Reilly Singleton SAIT 30:06 14 14
Michael Stewart SAIT 30:07 15 15
Benjamin Osorio UAA 30:19 16 16
Ben Nawrot UAA 30:19 17 17
Chris Nelissen GPRC 30:39 18 18
Jordan Lundstrom GPRC 30:42 19 19
Taylor Hudak GPRC 30:42 20 20
Carson Schiller RDC 30:44 21 21
Hayden Hollowell GPRC 30:46 22 22
Adam Wangler GPRC 31:01 23 23
Noah Day UAA 31:09 24 24
Samuel Nawrot UAA 31:13 25 25
Benjamin Arychuk RDC 31:16 26 26
Dawson Fenrich UAA 31:35 27 x
Brant Lauweryssen SAIT 31:37 28 27
Tyler Larkin LETH 31:43 29 28
Keith Spruyt CUE 31:45 30 29
Clayton Swann LAKE 31:56 31 30
Brandon Morris CUE 31:58 32 31
Greg Bendick LAKE 32:16 33 32
Braeden Kelly UAA 32:19 34 x
Aaron Bender CUE 32:43 35 33
Daniel Robdrup LETH 32:49 36 34
Tairas Fournier GPRC 33:14 37 35
Felix Rono SAIT 33:33 38 x
Isaac Duperreault STMU 33:48 39 36
Joshua Lang LAKE 33:58 40 37
Tanner Rent LETH 34:42 41 38
Jerritt Cloney CUE 35:13 42 39
Jonas Stoll-Pott UAA 35:30 43 x
Brad Agnew CUE 35:34 44 40
Timothy Shapka UAA 35:48 45 x
Jackson Sweder UAA 35:50 46 x
Donovan Miller STMU 36:03 47 41
Cheyenne Raynaud LAKE 36:52 48 42
Felix Barraza SAIT 37:23 49 x
Isaac Bignell STMU 39:29 50 43
Michael Kaufield STMU 40:34 51 44
Quinn Demers STMU 44:28 52 45
Jared Lockhart STMU 45:35 53 46
 
 
ACAC Women 6km Final Results
Runner Team Time Overall Place ACAC Place
Sophia Nowicki LETH 24:04 1 1
Emilie Mann SAIT 24:28 2 2
Shayla Sklaruk RDC 24:42 3 3
Anna van der Giessen GPRC 24:48 4 4
Reese Bendiksen UAA 25:00 5 5
Ann Danard SAIT 25:11 6 6
Ana Zulic CUE 25:23 7 7
Rosie Bouchard LETH 25:28 8 8
Anna LeBlanc LETH 25:43 9 9
Shaelyn Moltzahn RDC 26:03 10 10
Jill Stewart RDC 26:06 11 11
Vildana Rekic LETH 26:06 12 12
Janelle Graham LETH 26:25 13 13
Caitlin Debree RDC 26:26 14 14
Shayna Brower RDC 27:00 15 15
Teagan Shapka RDC 27:02 16 16
Taryn Kokesch GPRC 27:10 17 17
Lauren Pasiuk RDC 27:16 18 x
Mackenzie Spinks RDC 27:26 19 x
Taylor Chamberlain CUE 27:30 20 18
Nikki Ylioja LAKE 27:37 21 19
Maria Houle GPRC 27:40 22 20
Catherine Alcorn UAA 27:43 23 21
Anne Mirejovsky UAA 27:53 24 22
Sydney Crowe LETH 27:57 25 23
Bailey Troccoli-Hughes CUE 28:06 26 24
Kailey Bratland GPRC 28:17 27 25
Lydia Steinke GPRC 28:20 28 26
Rebecca Sweeney LETH 28:43 29 x
Brittany Duvall GPRC 28:49 30 27
Jenna Sahulka RDC 28:58 31 x
Krista Frey GPRC 29:12 32 x
Linda Raduner UAA 29:22 33 28
Katherine Oeggerli LAKE 29:37 34 29
Brooklyn Vogel LETH 29:42 35 x
Bethany Topping STMU 29:49 36 30
Sarah Hicks UAA 30:05 37 31
Kayla Munro LETH 30:32 38 x
Anika Chessal UAA 30:44 39 32
Haley Kwan UAA 30:52 40 x
Madison Masterson CUE 31:52 41 33
Mia Spreen UAA 32:25 42 x
Julie Boyce STMU 32:51 43 34
Elizabeth Rojas Cruz GPRC 33:18 44 x
Kylie Peake UAA 33:29 45 x
Jaime Bellows STMU 33:59 46 35
Sydney Lockhart STMU 34:48 47 36
Abigail Griffiths STMU 36:40 48 37
Shelby McQuitty STMU 37:06 49 38
Samantha Salomons STMU 37:28 50 x
Nikita Lattery LAKE 38:15 51 39
Laura Fraser STMU 42:18 52 x
 
 
ACAC Team Results
 
Men Women
1st Place -  Red Deer College
2nd Place - SAIT
3rd Place -  University of Alberta - Augustana
1st Place -  Lethbridge College
2nd Place - Red Deer College
3rd Place -  GPRC
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 812 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad