ACAC MEET #3 ACAC CHAMPIONSHIPS @ NAIT - February 25, 2006
             
Event 1 Mixed 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay      
  Team Relay Time      
1 GMCC A 4:09.85 28    
2 NAIT A 4:13.65 20    
3 GPRC A 4:35.65 16    
4 KC A 4:40.96 12    
             
Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 2:40.41 14    
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:41.13 10    
3 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 3:03.30 8    
             
Event 4 Men 200 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 2:23.62 14    
2 Yap-Chung, Chris GMCC 2:27.90 10    
3 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:28.17 8    
4 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 3:09.58 6    
5 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 3:18.96 4    
-- Bradley, Aaron CC x2:49.56      
             
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 32.28 14    
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 33.24 10    
3 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 34.26 8    
4 Williams, Sarah NAIT 34.41 6    
5 Denney, Nicole KC 35.51 4    
6 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 42.00 2    
7 Hirtle, Joana GPRC 42.35      
             
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Syryda, Keith NAIT 28.04 14    
2 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 28.89 10    
3 Buck, Jayson NAIT 30.08 8    
4 Schofield, Jon NAIT 30.77 6    
5 Irla, Jeremy KC 31.77 4    
6 Hawker, Brad NAIT X32.00      
7 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 34.17 2    
-- Hegedus, Tom NAIT X34.77      
             
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 1:12.91 14    
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:15.44 10    
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:33.67 8    
4 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:37.07 6    
             
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 1:06.94 14    
2 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 1:12.34 10    
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:14.33 8    
4 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:26.93 6    
             
Event 9 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 McLean, Jenna GMCC 5:18.86 14    
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 5:23.90 10    
3 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 6:50.18 8    
             
Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 4:33.38 14    
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 4:39.13 10    
3 Irla, Jeremy KC 4:56.52 8    
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 5:01.99 6    
5 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 5:09.29 4    
6 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 5:13.12 2    
7 Dean, Pete GMCC 5:57.21      
             
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 2:55.11 14    
2 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 3:30.45 10    
3 Greer, Aimory KC 4:06.54 8    
             
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 2:30.31 14    
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 2:37.67 10    
3 McRitchie, ryan GMCC 2:51.34 8    
4 Hawker, Brad NAIT 3:07.30 6    
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 3:24.70 4    
             
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:16.80 14    
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 1:19.79 10    
3 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:35.77 8    
4 Hager, Heather KC 1:38.11 6    
             
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:09.63 14    
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 1:13.44 10    
3 Dean, Pete GMCC 1:27.00 8    
4 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:28.96 6    
             
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly      
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 2:34.63 14    
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 2:52.67 10    
3 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 2:57.85 8    
4 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 3:22.20 6    
5 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 3:40.51 4    
             
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Chris GMCC 2:23.30 14    
2 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 2:50.09 10    
             
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 1:04.45 14    
2 Denney, Nicole KC 1:07.52 10    
3 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 1:08.13 8    
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:16.14 6    
5 Cannon, Amy NAIT 1:16.75 4    
6 Greer, Aimory KC 1:43.85 2    
             
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 54.77 14    
2 Andrews, Guelen GMCC 57.86 10    
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 59.20 8    
4 Wilson, Jared NAIT 59.30 6    
5 Irla, Jeremy KC 1:00.88 4    
6 Schofield, Jon NAIT 1:01.25 2    
-- Bradley, Aaron CC x1:02.60      
-- Hegedus, Tom NAIT x1:10.84      
             
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 2:14.24 28    
2 NAIT A 2:21.12 20    
             
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 1:58.54 28    
2 NAIT A 2:03.86 20    
             
Event 21 Mixed 400 SC Meter Medley Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 4:42.15 28    
2 NAIT A 4:56.48 20    
3 KC A 5:12.93 16    
4 GPRC A 5:21.04 12    
             
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 2:45.68 14    
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:49.44 10    
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 3:29.04 8    
             
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 2:31.34 14    
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 2:45.37 10    
3 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 2:50.01 8    
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 2:58.48 6    
             
Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 5:40.49 14    
2 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 6:34.19 10    
             
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter IM        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 5:12.33 14    
2 Yap-Chung, Chris GMCC 5:26.01 10    
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 5:39.25 8    
4 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 6:55.83 6    
             
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 37.13 14    
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 37.94 10    
3 Williams, Sarah NAIT 38.43 8    
4 Hager, Heather KC 47.77 6    
5 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 49.73 4    
6 Greer, Aimory KC 51.16 2    
             
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 30.81 14    
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 32.09 10    
3 Hawker, Brad NAIT 37.92 8    
4 Dean, Pete GMCC 42.35 6    
5 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 46.37 4    
-- Bradley, Ryan CC X38.99      
             
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly      
  Name School Time      
1 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 1:14.27 14    
2 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:19.03 10    
3 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 1:43.97 8    
             
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly        
  Name School Time      
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GMCC 1:05.93 14    
2 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 1:08.25 10    
3 Buchanan, Scott NAIT 1:34.85 8    
             
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:31.22 14    
2 Van Dyke, Mallory GMCC 2:31.88 10    
3 Denney, Nicole KC 2:36.18 8    
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 2:52.87 6    
5 Hager, Heather KC 3:24.60 6    
             
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Burton, Tyler KC 2:00.88 14    
2 Wilson, Jared NAIT 2:15.08 10    
3 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 2:22.72 8    
4 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 2:27.68 6    
5 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 2:44.17 4    
6 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 2:51.82 2    
             
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 34.04 14    
2 Zimmerman, Karen GMCC 34.68 10    
3 Cannon, Amy NAIT 45.21 8    
4 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 46.23 6    
5 Jensen, Michelle GMCC 49.50 4    
             
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Andrews, Gaelen GMCC 30.52 14    
2 Dean, Pete GMCC 35.94 10    
             
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Beamish, Braiden GMCC 1:24.09 14    
2 McLean, Jenna GMCC 1:25.80 10    
3 McDonald, Lee NAIT 1:26.44 8    
4 Antaya, Charlene GPRC 1:35.80 6    
5 Greer, Aimory KC 1:44.02 4    
             
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke      
  Name School Time      
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:07.86 14    
2 Wilson, Keyton NAIT 1:11.00 10    
3 McRitchie, Ryan GMCC 1:18.73 8    
4 Godfrey, Sean GMCC 1:36.55 6    
             
Event 37 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle      
  Name School Time      
1 Bradfield, Nicole NAIT 29.81 14    
2 Polet, Evelyn GMCC 30.90 10    
3 Denney, Nicole KC 32.09 8    
4 Fyfe, Melanie GMCC 33.14 6    
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 33.65 4    
6 Hirtle, Johanna GPRC 35.20 2    
7 Cannon, Amy NAIT 35.32      
8 Hager, Heather KC 39.41      
             
Event 38 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle        
  Name School Time      
1 Syryda, Keith NAIT 25.78 14    
2 Wittlinger, Andrew GMCC 26.44 10    
3 Irla, Jeremy KC 27.12 8    
4 Schofield, Jon NAIT 27.86 6    
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 28.13 4    
6 Hawker, Brad NAIT x28.90      
7 Irvine, Tyler GMCC 29.11 2    
-- Letwin, Tyler GMCC x      
-- Bradley, Aaron CC x27.70      
             
Event 39 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 GMCC A 2:06.22 28    
2 NAIT A 2:12.64 20    
             
Event 40 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay      
  Name School Time      
1 NAIT A 1:47.53 28    
2 GMCC A 1:49.71 20    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1076 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad