2019-20 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 27 - 29, 2019
Hosted by University of Alberta - Augustana
at Coal Creek Golf Course
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 3-Day Overall
Gold Justin Berget GMU 71 70 73 214
Silver Michael Harrison UAA 73 77 73 223
Bronze Chase Broderson MHC 73 73 78 224
4 Dakota Smith SAIT 77 74 75 226
T5 Caleb Kinch MHC 77 75 77 229
T5 Stephen Christenson GMU 74 73 82 229
7 Brady Johnson UAA 80 75 75 230
8 Nicolas Pittman CUE 75 75 81 231
9 Brady Resch MHC 79 85 70 234
10 Braden Clarkson UAA 79 74 82 235
11 Derek Whitson MHC 78 78 81 237
12 Noah Lubberding GMU 83 75 80 238
13 Mathieu Chapdelaine MHC 77 78 85 240
14 Matthew Cook SAIT 82 82 78 242
15 Rock Ruschkowski SAIT 86 74 84 244
T16 Kent Lesko MHC 85 78 83 246
T16 Cole Keebler SAIT 87 83 76 246
T18 Blake Caron GMU 80 83 85 248
T18 Nate Gerhardt GMU 84 83 81 248
20 Evan Van Amsterdam CUE 86 78 85 249
21 Jose Lopez-Peterson GMU 85 80 85 250
T22 Patrick Frose UAA 83 88 83 254
T22 Michael Lastiwka CUE 83 83 88 254
T24 Connor Kamineski CUE 84 88 87 259
T24 Austin Trout SAIT 88 84 87 259
T24 Curtis Webster SAIT 84 82 93 259
27 Riley Higdon CUE 91 85 85 261
T28 Shane Collins CUE 87 88 87 262
T28 Alex Trenholm SAIT 92 82 88 262
T30 Jarrett Bossert GMU 83 97 83 263
T30 Aydan Desjarlais SAIT 91 89 83 263
32 Blake Feth UAA 89 88 88 265
33 Logan Crawford MHC 83 90 96 269
T34 Braiden Baron PC 94 106   DNF
T34 Wade Doucet PC       DNF
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 3-Day
Overall
Team Score
Gold Chase Broderson MHC 73 73 78 224 915
  Mathieu Chapdelaine MHC 77 78 85 240  
  Caleb Kinch MHC 77 75 77 229  
  Derek Whitson MHC 78 78 81 237  
  Brady Resch MHC 79 85 70 234  
Silver Justin Berget GMU 71 70 73 214 927
  Noah Lubberding GMU 83 75 80 238  
  Stephen Christenson GMU 74 73 82 229  
  Blake Caron GMU 80 83 85 248  
  Jarrett Bossert GMU 83 97 83 263  
Bronze Michael Harrison UAA 73 77 73 223 942
  Brady Johnson UAA 80 75 75 230  
  Braden Clarkson UAA 79 74 82 235  
  Blake Feth UAA 89 88 88 265  
  Patrick Frose UAA 83 88 83 254  
4th Dakota Smith SAIT 77 74 75 226 954
  Cole Keebler SAIT 87 83 76 246  
  Matthew Cook SAIT 82 82 78 242  
  Curtis Webster SAIT 84 82 93 259  
  Rock Ruschkowski SAIT 86 74 84 244  
5th Nicolas Pittman CUE 75 75 81 231 990
  Shane Collins CUE 87 88 87 262  
  Evan Van Amsterdam CUE 86 78 85 249  
  Michael Lastiwka CUE 83 83 88 254  
  Riley Higdon CUE 91 85 85 261  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 3-Day Overall
Gold Kassidy Turcotte CUE 84 78 78 240
Silver Kennedy Turcotte CUE 84 78 83 245
Bronze Carey McLean SAIT 80 81 91 252
4 Sierra Zukowski MHC 94 80 90 264
5 Nicole Schultz MHC 91 89 85 265
6 Jayden Bauer UAA 87 93 94 274
7 Tashel Scantlebury SAIT 93 90 97 280
8 Skyler Thompson GMU 97 91 99 287
9 Karmen Mooney SAIT 92 103 97 292
10 Tannis Quinney PC 98 106 89 293
11 Ralene (Candace) Janvier PC 99 104 99 302
12 Terynn Jensen GMU 107 106 92 305
13 Ciara Bonogofski MHC 108 96 109 313
14 Taylor Eskdale GMU 108 110 110 328
15 Hannah Gau UAA 117 114 114 345
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 3-Day
Overall
Team Score
Gold Kassidy Turcotte CUE 84 78 78 240 485
  Kennedy Turcotte CUE 84 78 83 245  
Silver Nicole Schultz MHC 91 89 85 265 529
  Sierra Zukowski MHC 94 80 90 264  
  Ciara Bonogofski MHC 108 96 109 313  
Bronze Carey McLean SAIT 80 81 91 252 531
  Tashel Scantlebury SAIT 93 90 97 280  
  Karmen Mooney SAIT 92 103 97 292  
4th Skyler Thompson GMU 97 91 99 287 592
  Taylor Eskdale GMU 108 110 110 328  
  Terynn Jensen GMU 107 106 92 305  
5th Tannis Quinney PC 98 106 89 293 595
  Ralene (Candace) Janvier PC 99 104 99 302  
6th Hannah Gau UAA 117 114 114 345 619
  Jayden Bauer UAA 87 93 94 274  
 
 
MIXED TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 3-Day
Overall
Team Score
Gold Chase Broderson MHC 73 73 78 224 709
  Mathieu Chapdelaine MHC 77 78 85 240  
  Caleb Kinch MHC 77 75 77 229  
  Nicole Schultz MHC 91 89 85 265  
  Sierra Zukowski MHC 94 80 90 264  
Silver Dakota Smith SAIT 77 74 75 226 718
  Cole Keebler SAIT 87 83 76 246  
  Matthew Cook SAIT 82 82 78 242  
  Carey McLean SAIT 80 81 91 252  
  Tashel Scantlebury SAIT 93 90 97 280  
Bronze Nicolas Pittman CUE 75 75 81 231 720
  Evan Van Amsterdam CUE 86 78 85 249  
  Shane Collins CUE 87 88 87 262  
  Kassidy Turcotte CUE 84 78 78 240  
  Kennedy Turcotte CUE 84 78 83 245  
4th Michael Harrison UAA 73 77 73 223 723
  Brady Johnson UAA 80 75 75 230  
  Braden Clarkson UAA 79 74 82 235  
  Hannah Gau UAA 117 114 114 345  
  Jayden Bauer UAA 87 93 94 274  
5th Justin Berget GMU 71 70 73 214 732
  Noah Lubberding GMU 83 75 80 238  
  Jarrett Bossert GMU 83 97 83 263  
  Skyler Thompson GMU 97 91 99 287  
  Terynn Jensen GMU 107 106 92 305  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 969 of 4567)

This page is created with TreePad