Golf Open |
Women's Team | Medicine Hat College MacEwan University Red Deer College |
5th 6th 9th |
||
Men's Team | MacEwan University U of A-Augustana Red Deer College |
6th 12th 13th |
|||
Women's Individual | Becky Martin (MHC) Shaye Leidenius (RDC) Elizabeth Stewart (GMU) Danielle Blackmer (MHC) Kassidy Turcotte (CUE) |
Bronze 7th tied 13th 14th tied 14th tied |
|||
Men's Individual | Josh Gorieu (GMU) Cole Morrison (RDC) Brett Hawken (GMU) Noah Lubberding (GMU) Michael Harrison (UAA) |
15th tied 20th tied 27th tied 29th tied 34th tied |
|||
Soccer | Women's Soccer | NAIT GPRC ** |
4th 6th |
** wild card | |
Men's Soccer | Keyano College * SAIT ** |
Silver 8th |
* CCAA Host ** wild card |
||
Cross-Country Running Open |
Women's Individual | Rachel McKenzie (LETH) Jordanna Cota (RDC) Emily Spencer (LETH) Jillian Stewart (RDC) Ricki Doyle (SAIT) |
5th 6th 8th 14th 16th |
||
Women's Team | Red Deer College Lethbridge College GPRC Concordia University of Edmonton |
Silver 5th 10th 11th |
|||
Men's Individual | Jacques Saayman (SAIT) Alex Howells (SAIT) Alex Andres (LETH) Boaz Korir (LETH) Brandon Wladyko (GPRC) |
10th 12th 14th 20th 35th |
|||
Men's Team | SAIT Lethbridge College University of Alberta-Augustana |
4th 7th 13th |
|||
Badminton Open |
Men's Singles |
Jason Rausch (NAIT) Connor Reinson (CUE) ** |
5th 4th |
** wild card | |
Women's Singles | Takeisha Wang (CUE) Ryo Kuamochi (NAIT) ** |
Silver 4th |
** wild card | ||
Men's Doubles | Imran Wadia ⁄ Andy Ko (NAIT) Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Braxton Wong (CUE) ** |
Silver 6th |
** wild card | ||
Women's Doubles | Rachael Smillie ⁄ Cecilia Wolski (CUE) Caitlyn New ⁄ Kaitlyn Wilbee (NAIT) ** |
Bronze 4th |
** wild card | ||
Mixed Doubles | Kai-Li Huang ⁄ Nicholas Roque (NAIT) Rosanna Chan ⁄ Jeffrey Ko (NAIT) ** |
Silver Bronze |
** wild card | ||
Volleyball | Women's Volleyball | Lakeland College GPRC ** |
Gold 4th |
** wild card | |
Men's Volleyball | Red Deer College Medicine Hat College ** |
Gold Bronze |
** wild card | ||
Basketball | Women's Basketball | Lethbridge College NAIT * |
Gold 4th |
* CCAA Host | |
Men's Basketball | SAIT Lethbridge College ** |
5th tied 5th tied |
** wild card | ||
Curling Open |
Men's Curling | Red Deer College | Bronze | ||
Women's Curling | Red Deer College Concordia University of Edmonton |
Gold Silver |