CCAA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2016-17
 
The following are ACAC teams at CCAA National Championships (top 3 results)
 
 
Golf
Open
Women's Team Medicine Hat College
MacEwan University
Red Deer College
5th
6th
9th
 
  Men's Team MacEwan University
U of A-Augustana
Red Deer College
6th
12th
13th
 
  Women's Individual Becky Martin (MHC)
Shaye Leidenius (RDC)
Elizabeth Stewart (GMU)
Danielle Blackmer (MHC)
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE)
Bronze
7th tied
13th
14th tied
14th tied
 
  Men's Individual Josh Gorieu (GMU)
Cole Morrison (RDC)
Brett Hawken (GMU)
Noah Lubberding (GMU)
Michael Harrison (UAA)
15th tied
20th tied
27th tied
29th tied
34th tied
 
Soccer Women's Soccer NAIT
GPRC **
4th
6th
** wild card
  Men's Soccer Keyano College *
SAIT **
Silver
8th
* CCAA Host
** wild card
Cross-Country Running
Open
Women's Individual Rachel McKenzie (LETH)
Jordanna Cota (RDC)
Emily Spencer (LETH)
Jillian Stewart (RDC)
Ricki Doyle (SAIT)
5th
6th
8th
14th
16th
 
  Women's Team Red Deer College
Lethbridge College
GPRC
Concordia University of Edmonton
Silver
5th
10th
11th
 
  Men's Individual Jacques Saayman (SAIT)
Alex Howells (SAIT)
Alex Andres (LETH)
Boaz Korir (LETH)
Brandon Wladyko (GPRC)
10th
12th
14th
20th
35th
 
  Men's Team SAIT
Lethbridge College
University of Alberta-Augustana
4th
7th
13th
 
Badminton
Open
Men's Singles
Jason Rausch (NAIT)
Connor Reinson (CUE) **
5th
4th
** wild card
  Women's Singles Takeisha Wang (CUE)
Ryo Kuamochi (NAIT) **
Silver
4th
** wild card
  Men's Doubles Imran Wadia ⁄ Andy Ko (NAIT)
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Braxton Wong (CUE) **
Silver
6th
** wild card
  Women's Doubles Rachael Smillie ⁄ Cecilia Wolski (CUE)
Caitlyn New ⁄ Kaitlyn Wilbee (NAIT) **
Bronze
4th
** wild card
  Mixed Doubles Kai-Li Huang ⁄ Nicholas Roque (NAIT)
Rosanna Chan ⁄ Jeffrey Ko (NAIT) **
Silver
Bronze
** wild card
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Lakeland College
GPRC **
Gold 
4th
** wild card
  Men's Volleyball Red Deer College
Medicine Hat College **
Gold
Bronze
** wild card
Basketball Women's Basketball Lethbridge College
NAIT *
Gold
4th
* CCAA Host
  Men's Basketball SAIT
Lethbridge College **
5th tied 
5th tied
** wild card
Curling
Open
Men's Curling Red Deer College Bronze  
  Women's Curling Red Deer College
Concordia University of Edmonton
Gold
Silver
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 142 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad