TEAM PLAYOFFS MATCH RESULTS

 

Semi Finals Finals Winner
1 CUCA    
    CUCA  
2 RDC 7-1  
      CUCA
3 MRC   5-3
    NAIT  
4 NAIT 7-0  

 

3rd Place  
     
1 RDC  
    MRC
2 MRC 5-2
     

TEAM MATCH RESULTS

Semi-Final #1

  CUCA vs RDC   SCORE
 
MS1 Michael Chong Mitchell Stevenson
  21-14, 21-8
MS2 Kevin Visser Joshua Lehman
14-21, 16-21
WS1 Grace Box   Renee Adams
  21-9, 21-8
WS2 Reshma Bhambhani Heather Lund
21-10, 21-9  
MD1 Jon Vandervet Tee Jay Groggertt   21-4, 21-10
  Michael Chong Darren Lund
   
MD2 Jonathan Chang Joshua Lehman 21-14, 21-9
  Tanner Grusie Tyler Harrold
   
WD1 Grace Box   Gayle Esch   21-12, 21-12
  Michelle Sutanto Renee Adams
   
WD2 Reshma Bhambhani Heather Lund 21-2, 21-5
  Natasha Liaw Brittany Cazes    
             
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  7-1  
        Games Score:  14-2
Points Score: 324-168
 
         

Semi-Final #2

  MRC vs NAIT   SCORE
 
MS1 Benson Chan Dan Kai
  8-21, 8-21
MS2 Carl Knudson Jerry Smith
12-21, 8-21
WS1 Kelly McLarty   Sun Yang
  13-21, 7-21
WS2 Ashley Dixon Natalie Neumann
6-21, 11-21  
MD1 Darren Hong Dan Kai   15-21, 18-21
  Carl Knudson Romulo Yamsuan
   
MD2 Benson Chan Jerry Smith 9-21, 11-21
  Karsten Thacker Nathan Kot
   
WD1 Laura Fong   Sun Yang   10-21, 9-21
  Danielle Schmidek Janci Templeman    
WD2      
         
             
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  0-7  
        Games Score:  0-14
Points Score: 145-294
 
         

 

3RD PLACE

  RDC vs MRC   SCORE
MS1 Mitchell Stevenson Darren Hong   16-21, 5-21
MS2 Joshua Lehman Benson Chan 11-21, 11-21
WS1 Renee Adams   Laura Fong   17-21, 16-21
WS2 Heather Lund Kelly McLarty 18-21, 21-18, 21-10
 
MD1 Tee Jay Groggertt Darren Hong   14-21, 18-21
  Darren Lund Carl Knudson
 
MD2 Joshua Lehman Hayward Ng 21-11, 21-9
  Tyler Harrold Karsten Thacker
 
WD1 Gayle Esch   Laura Fong   15-21, 8-21
  Renee Adams Danielle Schmidek    
         
             
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  2-5  
        Games Score:  4-11
Points Score: 233-279
 
         

 

FINAL

  CUCA vs NAIT   SCORE
 
MS1 Jon Vandervet Dan Kai   17-21, 16-21
MS2 Michael Chong Romulo Yamsuan 21-16, 21-17
WS1 Grace Box   Sun Yang   15-21, 22-24
WS2 Reshma Bhambhani Natalie Neumann 21-7, 21-5
 
MD1 Jon Vandervet Dan Kai   21-16, 17-21, 21-15
  Jonathan Chang Jerry Smith
 
MD2 Michael Chong Romulo Yamsuan 23-21, 15-21, 21-16
  Tanner Grusie Nathan Kot
 
WD1 Grace Box   Sun Yang   21-14, 21-15
  Reshma Bhambhani Diana Bosma
 
WD2 Natasha Liaw Natalie Neumann 10-21, 17-21
  Michelle Sutanto Janci Templeman    
             
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  5-3  
        Games Score:  10-8
Points Score: 341-313
 
         

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 666 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad