2009 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 27-28, 2009 - Hosted by Mount Royal University
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
1 Phil Kondrak MRU 70 77 147
2 Darcy MacDonald MRU 75 73 148
3 Nathan Schurr MRU 74 76 150
4 Jordan Stevens RDC 73 78 151
4 Darcy Dhillon LCK 76 75 151
5 Ryan Tofani MRU 76 76 152
6 Rob Sakamoto MRU 75 78 153
7 Darren Aucoin MacEwan 78 78 156
7 Levi McDermott MacEwan 73 83 156
7 Craig Bloom MRU 76 80 156
8 Jace Barros MacEwan 79 78 157
9 Kolby Kniel MRU 81 77 158
10 Brandt Boemans MRU 78 81 159
10 A.J. Mark NAIT 78 81 159
11 Steve Copeland LCK 76 85 161
12 Aaron Haackman RDC 83 79 162
13 Cory Drew LCK 83 80 163
13 Eric Dewit RDC 84 79 163
13 Jordie Welch RDC 82 81 163
13 Kirk Willscroft MacEwan 85 78 163
13 Jordie Weich RDC 82 81 163
14 Jordan Gibson LCK 81 83 164
15 Deric Olsonberg MacEwan 83 82 165
16 Will Wood MHC 84 82 166
17 Spencer Pukalo NAIT 79 88 167
18 Brennan Rumancik LCK 83 85 168
19 Corey Strong MacEwan 82 87 169
19 Aaron  Dyck RDC 86 83 169
20 Luke Dupley MHC 85 85 170
21 Todd Regehr MHC 86 85 171
21 Corben Hagen MacEwan 89 82 171
22 Dylan Reid MHC 87 85 172
23 Matt Blakely NAIT 87 87 174
23 Tyler Dudley NAIT 88 86 174
24 Tony Jung MHC 86 91 177
25 Dylan Winnicki RDC 90 89 179
26 Kyler Costucci NAIT 96 89 185
27 Matt Whittaker LCK 93 96 189
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team placing
4th Darcy Dhillon LCK 76 75 151 656
  Steve Copeland LCK 76 85 161  
  Cory Drew LCK 83 80 163  
  Jordan Gibson LCK 81 83 164  
  Brennan Rumancik LCK 83 85 168  
  Matt Whittaker LCK 93 96 189  
Silver Darren Aucoin MacEwan 78 78 156 633
  Levi McDermott MacEwan 73 83 156  
  Jace Barros MacEwan 79 78 157  
  Kirk Willscroft MacEwan 85 78 163  
  Deric Olsonberg MacEwan 83 82 165  
  Corey Strong MacEwan 82 87 169  
  Corben Hagen MacEwan 89 82 171  
6th place Will Wood MHC 84 82 166 678
  Luke Dupley MHC 85 85 170  
  Todd Regehr MHC 86 85 171  
  Dylan Reid MHC 87 85 172  
  Tony Jung MHC 86 91 177  
Gold Phil Kondrak MRU 70 77 147 603
  Darcy MacDonald MRU 75 73 148  
  Nathan Schurr MRU 74 76 150  
  Ryan Tofani MRU 76 76 152  
  Rob Sakamoto MRU 75 78 153  
  Craig Bloom MRU 76 80 156  
  Kolby Kniel MRU 81 77 158  
  Brandt Boemans MRU 78 81 159  
5th place A.J. Mark NAIT 78 81 159 674
  Spencer Pukalo NAIT 79 88 167  
  Matt Blakely NAIT 87 87 174  
  Tyler Dudley NAIT 88 86 174  
  Kyler Costucci NAIT 96 89 185  
Bronze Jordan Stevens RDC 73 78 151 639
  Aaron Haackman RDC 83 79 162  
  Eric Dewit RDC 84 79 163  
  Jordie Weich RDC 82 81 163  
  Aaron  Dyck RDC 86 83 169  
  Dylan Winnicki RDC 90 89 179  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
1 Caitlin Kelliher RDC 92 88 180
2 Daryl Lynn Nepoose MacEwan 92 91 183
3 Jeanine Sears MacEwan 100 86 186
4 Lisamarie Morin MacEwan 92 102 194
5 Pauline Johnson RDC 100 95 195
6 Lauren Schmidek MRC 112 94 206
7 Anna Hackman CUCA 114 100 214
8 Lauren Goranson RDC 120 107 227
9 Lauren Lemieuz MacEwan 130 111 241
10 Ashley Martin MRC 134 132 266
11 Meghan Melynk MRC 161 145 306
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
n⁄a Anna Hackman CUCA 114 100 214  
Gold Daryl Lynn Nepoose MacEwan 92 91 183 361
  Jeanine Sears MacEwan 100 86 186  
  Lisamarie Morin MacEwan 92 102 194  
  Lauren Lemieuz MacEwan 130 111 241  
Bronze Lauren Schmidek MRC 112 94 206 472
  Ashley Martin MRC 134 132 266  
  Meghan Melynk MRC 161 145 306  
Silver Caitlin Kelliher RDC 92 88 180 375
  Pauline Johnson RDC 100 95 195  
  Lauren Goranson RDC 120 107 227  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 921 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad