SCORES FROM TOURNAMENT #3 @ RED DEER COLLEGE
JANUARY 20TH & 21ST  
         
ROUND SCORES      
1 CUCA 7 GPRC 0
1 NAIT 6 RDC 1
1 MRC BYE      
2 MRC 7 GPRC 0
2 CUCA 7 NAIT 0
2 RDC BYE      
3 RDC 6 GPRC 1
3 CUCA 4 MRC 3
3 NAIT BYE      
4 NAIT 7 GPRC 0
4 MRC 5 RDC 2
4 CUCA BYE    
5 CUCA 7 RDC 0
5 NAIT 4 MRC 3
5 GPRC BYE    
         
         
TOURNAMENT #3 FINAL STANDINGS  
1st CUCA 4- 0  
2nd NAIT 3- 1  
3rd MRC 2- 2  
4th RDC 1- 3  
5th GPRC 0- 4  
         
         
OVERALL STANDINGS    
1st CUCA 11- 1  
2nd MRC 9- 3  
3rd NAIT 7- 5  
4th RDC 3- 9  
5th GPRC 0- 12  
 
 
 
ACAC BADMINTON TOURNAMENT #3      
JANUARY 20TH & 21ST, 2007 - HOSTED BY RED DEER COLLEGE  
             
TEAM COMPETITION RESULTS          
             
Final Results            
CUCA 4- 0        
NAIT 3- 1        
MRC 2- 2        
RDC 1- 3        
GPRC 0- 4        
             
             
Match #1            
             
  CUCA vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Michael Chong   Brian Sherk   21-16, 21-17  
MS2 Tanner Gusle   Ryan Way   21-8, 21-10  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Charlene Antaya   21-10, 21-15  
WS2 Michelle Sutanto   Jacinda Holm   21-8, 21-10  
MD1 Kevin Visser   Dion Napio   21-13, 21-11  
  Paul Delhon   Ryan Way      
WD1 Natasha Liaw   Sam Scoles   21-6, 21-14  
  Jackie Amsbaugh   Rigel Carias      
XD Jon Vandervet   Brian Sherk   21-17, 21-7  
  Natasha Liaw   Sara Scott      
             
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  7-0  
             
             
Match #2            
             
  NAIT vs RDC   SCORE  
MS1 Romy Yamsuan   Josh Lehman   21-15, 21-12  
MS2 Skler VanHeukelom   Tee Jay Groggert   21-6, 21-8  
WS1 Karen Ng   Aeryal Stefanik   19-21, 11-21  
WS2 Janci Templeman   Gayle Esch   21-17, 21-14  
MD1 Romy Yamsuan   Tyler Harrold   21-9, 21-4  
  Kevin Chow   Josh Lehman      
WD1 Janci Templeman   Gayle Esch   21-8, 21-19  
  Natalie Neuman   Amy Krautt      
XD Skler VanHeukelom   Aeryal Stefanik   21-5, 21-18  
  Karen Ng   Tee Jay Groggert      
             
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  6-1  
             
             
Match #3            
             
  MRC vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Quinn Conway   Brian Sherk   21-9, 21-4  
MS2 Rob Birrell   Ryan Way   21-10, 21-4  
WS1 Laura Fong   Charlene Antaya   21-15, 21-14  
WS2 Ali Keraiff   Sam Scoles   21-5, 21-6  
MD1 Ryan Legere   Brian Sherk   21-9, 21-13  
  Damon Uniat   Ryan Way      
WD1 Ali Keraiff   Jacinda Holm   21-6, 21-6  
  Nicole Hilland   Sam Scoles      
XD Ryan Legere   Dion Napio   21-6, 21-3  
  Nicole Hilland   Rigel Carias      
             
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  7-0  
             
             
Match #4            
             
  CUCA vs NAIT   SCORE  
MS1 Jon Vandervet   Romy Yamusuan   21-12, 21-7  
MS2 Tanner Grusie   Sabastian Fuzzen   21-13, 21-8  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Natalie Neuman   21-10, 21-17  
WS2 Michelle Sutanto   Renee Au   21-17, 21-20  
MD1 Michael Chong   Kevin Chow   8-21, 21-18, 22-20  
  Kevin Visser   Romy Yamusuan      
WD1 Natasha Liaw   Karen Ng   21-17, 21-15  
  Reshma Bhambhani   Janci Templeman      
XD Jon Vandervet   Skylar Van Heukelom   21-14, 21-18  
  Natasha Liaw   Karen Ng      
             
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  7-0  
             
             
Match #5            
             
  RDC vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Josh Lehman   Brian Sherk   22-20, 21-17  
MS2 Tee Jay Groggert   Dion Napio   21-7, 21-8  
WS1 Aeryal Stefanik   Charlene Antaya   21-18, 21-19  
WS2 Gayle Esch   Rigel Carias   21-12, 21-13  
MD1 Josh Lehman   Brian Sherk   17-21, 19-21  
  Tyler Haarold   Ryan Way      
WD1 Gayle Esch   Charlene Antaya   21-7, 21-17  
  Amy Krault   Sara Scott      
XD Jordan Clay   Ryan Way   21-18, 17-21, 21-13  
  Chelsea Beeton   Jacinda Holm      
             
WINNER: RDC     Match Score:  6-1  
             
             
Match #6            
             
  CUCA vs MRC   SCORE  
MS1 Jon Vandervet   Quinn Conway   21-16, 21-9  
MS2 Paul Delhon   Rob Birrell   6-21, 21-23  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Nicole Hilland   21-14, 21-18  
WS2 Michelle Sutanto   Ali Keraiff   11-21, 21-16, 15-21  
MD1 Michael Chong   Damon Uniat   16-21, 21-16, 20-22  
  Kevin Visser   Quinn Conway      
WD1 Natasha Liaw   Laura Fong   21-12, 21-16  
  Reshma Bhambhani   Nicole Hilland      
XD Jon Vandervet   Laura Fong   21-10, 27-25  
  Natasha Liaw   Ryan Legere      
             
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  4-3  
             
             
Match #7            
             
  NAIT vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Skylar VanHeuklom   Ryan Way   21-4, 21-4  
MS2 Ryan Ayres   Dion Napio   21-18, 21-9  
WS1 Janci Templeman   Charlene Antyaya   21-17, 21-15  
WS2 Renee Au   Jacinda Holm   21-10, 21-8  
MD1 Sabastian Fuzzen   Brian Sherk   21-19, 21-15  
  Kevin Chow   Dion Napio      
WD1 Karen Ng   Rigel Carias   21-2, 21-8  
  Natalie Neumann   Sam Scoles      
XD Romulo Yamsuan   Brian Sherk   16-21, 10-21  
  Kyanne Perrett   Charlene Antyaya      
             
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  6-1  
             
             
Match #8            
             
  MRC vs RDC   SCORE  
MS1 Quinn Conway   Tee Jay Groggert   21-12, 21-5  
MS2 Rob Birrell   Darren Lund   21-15, 21-16  
WS1 Laura Fong   Aeryal Stefanik   21-11, 21-13  
WS2 Nicole Hilland   Gayle Esch   21-16, 21-17  
MD1 Damon Uniat   Tee Jay Groggert   21-16, 21-13  
  Quinn Conway   Josh Lehman      
WD1 Ali Keraiff   Aeryal Stefanik   21-16, 17-21, 19-21  
  Nicole Hilland   Amy Krault      
XD Laura Fong   Tyler Harrold   21-14, 21-10  
  Ryan Legere   Mary Lougheed      
             
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  6-1  
             
             
Match #9            
             
  CUCA vs RDC   SCORE  
MS1 Paul Delhon   Tyler Harrold   21-19, 21-13  
MS2 Tanner Grusie   Jordan Clay   21-10, 21-8  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Aeryal Stefanik   21-10, 21-14  
WS2 Jackie Amsbaugh   Chelsea Beeton   14-21, 21-14, 21-16  
MD1 Kevin Visser   Tee Jay Groggert   21-10, 21-18  
  Michael Chong   Josh Lehman      
WD1 Reshma Bhambhani   Aeryal Stefanik   21-16, 21-12  
  Natasha Liaw   Amy Krault      
XD Jon Vanderbet   Gayle Esch   21-8, 21-12  
  Michelle Sutanto   Josh Lehman      
             
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  7-0  
             
             
Match #10            
             
  NAIT vs MRC   SCORE  
MS1 Romy Yamsuan   Quinn Conway   17-21, 18-21  
MS2 Skylar VanHeuklom   Ryan Legere   21-19, 21-10  
WS1 Karen Ng   Laura Fong   21-13, 21-15  
WS2 Janci Templeman   Nicole Hilland   21-12, 21-13  
MD1 Romy Yamsuan   Damon Uniat   21-17, 21-19  
  Skylar VanHeuklom   Quinn Conway      
WD1 Natalie Neumann   Nicole Hilland   21-19, 13-21, 20-22  
  Karen Ng   Ali Keraiff      
XD Kevin Chow   Ryan Legere   19-21, 10-21  
  Janci Templeman   Nicole Hilland      
             
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  4-3  
             
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 670 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad