MIXED DOUBLES MATCH RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
 Joe VANDERVET [1]        
   Sinead CHEAH         
      Joe VANDERVET [1]      
     Sinead CHEAH       
 Bye          
        Joe VANDERVET [1]    
       Sinead CHEAH     
 Benson CHAN    21-9 21-14      
   Kelli MCLARTY         
      Benson CHAN      
     Kelli MCLARTY       
 Brian SMITH  21-16 21-18        
   Paige CURRAH         
          Joe VANDERVET [1]  
         Sinead CHEAH   
 Tanner GRUSIE [3⁄4]      21-12 21-16    
   Anita LAU         
      Tanner GRUSIE [3⁄4]      
     Anita LAU       
 Michael CARSON  21-10 21-3        
   Renee ADAMS         
        Tanner GRUSIE [3⁄4]    
       Anita LAU     
 Matt BATTOCHIO    21-18 21-12      
   Meagan KNEEN         
      Greg BUCKLEY      
     Ashley DIXON       
 Greg BUCKLEY  15-21 21-14 21-11        
   Ashley DIXON         
            Joe VANDERVET [1]
           Sinead CHEAH 
 Jie SIM        21-23 21-15 21-13  
   Renee LAMOTH         
      Tee Jay GROGGERTT      
     Brittany CAZES       
10   Tee Jay GROGGERTT  21-12 21-13        
   Brittany CAZES         
        Jonathan CHANG    
       Natalie NEUMANN     
11   Jonathan CHANG    21-17 21-14      
   Natalie NEUMANN         
      Jonathan CHANG      
     Natalie NEUMANN       
12   Darren HONG [3⁄4]  25-27 21-19 26-24        
   Lindsay BELL         
          Romulo YAMSUAN [2]  
         Ogul KALTAKCI   
13   Mike POFFENROTH      30-28 21-18    
   Brittany MILLER         
      Mike POFFENROTH      
     Brittany MILLER       
14   Carl KNUDSON  14-21 21-16 21-17        
   Tap FRIESEN         
        Romulo YAMSUAN [2]    
       Ogul KALTAKCI     
15   Bye     21-10 21-8      
      Romulo YAMSUAN [2]      
     Ogul KALTAKCI       
16   Romulo YAMSUAN [2]         
   Ogul KALTAKCI         

 

3rd Place  
     
 Tanner GRUSIE [3⁄4]  
   Anita LAU   
      Jonathan CHANG
     Natalie NEUMANN 
 Jonathan CHANG  21-14 21-14  
   Natalie NEUMANN   
     

 

Consolation

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
         
 Bye       
      Brian SMITH    
     Paige CURRAH     
 Brian SMITH       
   Paige CURRAH       
        Brian SMITH  
       Paige CURRAH   
 Michael CARSON    21-14 21-11    
   Renee ADAMS       
      Matt BATTOCHIO    
     Meagan KNEEN     
 Matt BATTOCHIO  21-16 8-21 21-19      
   Meagan KNEEN       
          Jie SIM
         Renee LAMOTH 
 Jie SIM      21-23 21-12 21-13  
   Renee LAMOTH       
      Jie SIM    
     Renee LAMOTH     
 Darren HONG [3⁄4]  Walkover     
   Lindsay BELL       
        Jie SIM  
       Renee LAMOTH   
 Carl KNUDSON    21-15 17-21 25-23    
   Tap FRIESEN       
      Carl KNUDSON    
     Tap FRIESEN     
 Bye        

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 643 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad