ACAC BADMINTON TOURNAMENT #4 & SINGLES QUALIFYING  
FEBRUARY 10TH, 2007 - HOSTED BY MOUNT ROYAL COLLEGE  
               
TEAM COMPETITION RESULTS            
               
Final Results              
Concordia 5- 0          
Mount Royal 4- 1          
NAIT 3- 2          
Red Deer 2- 3          
GPRC 1- 4          
MacEwan 1- 4          

             
Round 1              
               
  MRC vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Bordy Hilland   Daniel Owens   0 0  
MS2 Damon Uniat   Keith Gropp   3 6  
WS1 Kristy Lachapele   Charlene Antaya   3 2  
WS2 Brianne Sandin   Jessica Gautheir   3 1  
MD1 Dan Robley   Geoff Walker   2 6  
  Luke Simpson   Keith Gropp        
WD1 Kristy Lacapele   Lisa Goetz   2 1  
  Nicole Hilland   Nandini Thiyagarasan      
XD Dan Robley   Geoff Walker   12 5  
  Tamara Elliot   Lisa Goetz        
               
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  6-1
               
               
               
  CUCA vs GMAC   SCORE  
MS1 Jon Vandervet   Garett Hunter   2 2  
MS2 David Tomita   Brian Hunter   13 14  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Susan Zhang   0 1  
WS2 Zarina Bhambhani   Melissa Harasym   0 1  
MD1 Matt Czemick   Issac Lee   8 12  
  Michael Chong   Corn Friesen        
WD1 Tiffany Chan   Susan Zhang   0 2  
  Natasha Liaw   Felicia Ng        
XD Tiffany Chan   Issac Lee   0 3  
  Jon Vandervet   Melissa Harasym        
               
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  7-0
               
               
               
  NAIT vs RDC   SCORE  
MS1 Skyler VanHeukloom   Blaine Weber   6 12  
MS2 Mike Berezowski   Ryan Lund   10 7  
WS1 Karen Ng   Gayle Esch   8 13  
WS2 Renee Au   Amy Krautt   10 7  
MD1 Mike Berezowski   Reid Leiske   0 8  
  Eric Tseng   Ryan Lund        
WD1 Jessica Charruis   Amanda Dunn   6 8  
  Renee Au   Amy Krautt        
XD Terry Lam   Blaine Weber   10 2  
  Baily Callaway   Amanda Dunn        
               
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  5-2
               
               
Round 2              
               
  CUCA vs RDC   SCORE  
MS1 Jon Vandervet   Reid Leiske   2 0  
MS2 David Tomita   James Wayne   0 10  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Renee Adams   0 1  
WS2 Natasha Liaw   Gayle Esch   7 6  
MD1 Matt Czemick   Shawn Conner   8 5  
  Michael Chong   Ryan Lund        
WD1 Zarina Bhambhani   Renee Adams   0 6  
  Natasha Liaw   Gayle Esch        
XD Tiffany Chan   Ryan Lund   0 1  
  Matt Czemick   Amy Kraut        
               
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  6-1
               
               
               
  MRC vs GMAC   SCORE  
MS1 Brody Hilland   Garett Hunter   3 0  
MS2 Luke Simpson   Matt Cabaj   7 0  
WS1 Kristy Lachapele   Susan Zhang   8 5  
WS2 Tamara Elliot   Melissa Harasym   0 0  
MD1 Dan Robley   Issac Lee   5 6  
  Damon Uniat   Corn Friesen        
WD1 Ali Kranolf   Susan Zhang   0 0  
  Nicole Hilland   Felicia Ng        
XD Brody Hilland   Issac Lee   3 0  
  Nicole Hilland   Melissa Harasym        
               
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  6-1
               
               
               
  NAIT vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Eric Tseng   Geoff Walker   1 10  
MS2 Skylar VanHeukloom   Keith Grapp   3 3  
WS1 Bailey Calaway   Charlene Antaya   9 3  
WS2 Renee Au   Jessica Gauthier   5 8  
MD1 Kevin Chow   Brian Sherk   15 7 10
  Terry Lambertpanya   Daniel Owens        
WD1 Jessica Charros   Jessica Gauthier   3 1  
  Karen Ng   Nandini Thiyagarasan      
XD Karen Ng   Brian Sherk   10 4 10
  Skylar VanHeukloom   Charlene Antaya        
               
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  5-2
               
               
Round 3              
               
  CUCA vs MRC   SCORE  
MS1 Matt Czemick   Brody Hilland   2 0  
MS2 Michael Chong   Alex Fitt   1 1  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Kristy Lachapele   6 5  
WS2 Natasha Liaw   Tamara Elliot   10 10 1
MD1 Jon Vandervet   Brody Hilland   4 13  
  Michael Chong   Damon Uniat        
WD1 Zarina Bhambhani   Kristy Lachapele   3 4  
  Tiffany Chan   Nicole Hilland        
XD Tiffany Chan   Dan Robley   5 5  
  Jon Vandervet   Nicole Hilland        
               
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  5-2
               
               
               
  RDC vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Blain Weber   Geoff Walker   7 8  
MS2 Ryan Lund   Daniel Owens   7 4  
WS1 Renee Adams   Charlene Antyaya   0 1  
WS2 Gayle Esch   Nandini Thiyagarajan -4 9 7
MD1 Shawn Conner   Brian Sherk   14 8  
  Ryan Lund   Daniel Owens        
WD1 Amanda Dunn   Nandini Thiyagarajan 6 10  
  Amy Kraut   Jessica Gauthier        
XD Amanda Dunn   Brian Sherk   3 -9 11
  Blain Weber   Charlene Antyaya        
               
WINNER: RDC     Match Score:  4-3
               
               
               
  NAIT vs GMAC   SCORE  
MS1 Eric Tseng   Issac Lee   10 10  
MS2 Skylar VanHeukloom   Garrett Hunter   5 3  
WS1 Bailey Callaway   Susan Zhang   13 9  
WS2 Renee Au   Melissa Harasym   7 2  
MD1 Eric Tseng   Garrett Hunter   0 2  
  Mike Berezowski   Corn Friesen        
WD1 Renee Au   Susan Zhang   5 3  
  Jessica Charrios   Felicia Ng        
XD Mike Berezowski   Issac Lee   7 1  
  Karen Ng   Melissa Harasym        
               
WINNER: NAIT     Match Score:  7-0
               
               
Round 4              
               
  GPRC vs GMAC   SCORE  
MS1 Geoff Walker   Issac Lee   5 2  
MS2 Keith Grapp   Garrett Hunter   0 1  
WS1 Nandini Thiyagarajan   Felicia Ng   1 0  
WS2 Jessica Gauthier   Melissa Harasym   1 1  
MD1 Brian Sherk   Garrett Hunter   -8 -16 9
  Daniel Owens   Brian Hunter        
WD1 Lisa Goets   Susan Zhang   4 8  
  Jessica Gauthier   Felicia Ng        
XD Brian Sherk   Issac Lee   5 -13 12
  Nandini Thiyagarajan   Melissa Harasym        
               
WINNER: GPRC     Match Score:  4-3
               
               
               
  MRC vs RDC   SCORE  
MS1 Brody Hilland   Ryan Lund   1 3  
MS2 Damon Uniat   Shawn Conner   3 4  
WS1 Kristy Lachapele   Renee Adams   2 0  
WS2 Gayle Esch   Gayle Esch   -11 7 7
MD1 Brody Hilland   Reid Leiske   1 2  
  Damon Uniat   James Moyne        
WD1 Gayle Esch   Gayle Esch   -12 12 12
  Amy Krautt   Amy Krautt        
XD Dan Robley   Shawn Conner   11 12  
  Ali Kerraf   Renee Adams        
               
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  5-2
               
               
               
  CUCA vs NAIT   SCORE  
MS1 Jon Vandervet   Terry Lambertpanya 1 1  
MS2 David Tomita   Kevin Chow   7 12  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Bailey Callaway   3 0  
WS2 Natasha Liaw   Renee Au   7 8  
MD1 Matt Czernick   Eric Tseng   2 13  
  Michael Chong   Mike Berezowski        
WD1 Zarina Bhambhani   Renee Au   1 3  
  Natasha Liaw   Jessica Charrios        
XD Reshma Bhambhani   Skylar VanHeukloom 2 2  
  Jon Vandervet   Karen Ng        
               
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  6-1
               
               
               
Round 5              
               
  RDC vs GMAC   SCORE  
MS1 Blain Weber   Garrett Hunter   2 12  
MS2 Ryan Lund   Matt Cabraj   8 1  
WS1 Gayle Esch   Felicia Ng   2 0  
WS2 Amy Krautt   Melissa Harasym   4 0  
MD1 Reid Leiske   Issac Lee   12 6  
  Ryan Lund   Corn Friesen        
WD1 Amanda Dunn   Susan Zhang   0 8  
  Amy Krautt   Felicia Ng        
XD Amanda Dunn   Corn Friesen   6 11  
  Blain Weber   Melissa Harasym        
               
WINNER: RDC     Match Score:  5-2
               
               
               
  MRC vs NAIT   SCORE  
MS1 Brody Hilland   Mike Berezowski   0 3  
MS2 Damon Uniat   Terry Lambertpanya 3 -5 13
WS1 Kristy Lachapele   Karen Ng   2 1  
WS2 Brianne Sandin   Bailey Calaway   0 3  
MD1 Luke Simpson   Eric Tseng   -6 13 9
  Dan Bobley   Terry Lambertpanya      
WD1 Ali Kerraff   Renee Au   2 4  
  Nicole Hilland   Jessica Charrios        
XD Brody Hilland   Skylar VanHeukloom 9 3  
  Kristy Lachapele   Karen Ng        
               
WINNER: MRC     Match Score:  7-0
               
               
               
  CUCA vs GPRC   SCORE  
MS1 Jon Vandervet   Brian Sherk   0 4  
MS2 Michael Chong   Keith Gropp   0 1  
WS1 Reshma Bhambhani   Nandini Thiyagarajan 3 1  
WS2 Natasha Liaw   Lisa Goets   0 0  
MD1 Matt Czernick   Keith Gropp   7 8  
  David Tomita   Daniel Owens        
WD1 Zarina Bhambhani   Lisa Goets   2 2  
  Tiffany Chan   Jessica Gauthier        
XD Michael Chong   Brian Sherk   4 -12 5
  Natasha Liaw   Nandini Thiyagarajan      
               
WINNER: CUCA     Match Score:  7-0
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 677 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad