MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS

 

Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
1 Dan Kai [1]  NAIT        
    Dan Kai [1]      
2 Carston Thacker MRC 21-3 21-4      
      Dan Kai [1]    
3 Darren Lund  RDC   21-8 21-11    
    Jonathan Chang      
4 Jonathan Chang CUCA 21-13 21-14      
        Dan Kai [1]  
5 Benson Chan [3⁄4] MRC     21-13 21-11  
    Benson Chan [3⁄4]      
6 Mitchell Stevenson RDC 21-19 21-15      
      Benson Chan [3⁄4]    
7 Paul Delhon CUCA   17-21 21-18 21-17    
    Paul Delhon      
8 Jerry Smith NAIT 19-21 22-20 21-17      
          Dan Kai [1]
9 Carl Knudson MRC       21-12 21-13
    Carl Knudson      
10 Marc St. Martin NAIT 14-21 21-10 21-7      
      Michael Chong [3⁄4]    
11 Tee Jay Groggertt RDC   21-9 21-7    
    Michael Chong [3⁄4]      
12 Michael Chong [3⁄4] CUCA 21-4 21-9      
        Michael Chong [3⁄4]  
13 Nathan Kot  NAIT     21-18 13-21 21-12  
    Joshua Lehman      
14 Joshua Lehman RDC 21-18 21-4      
      Darren Hong [2]    
15 Tanner Grusie  CUCA   21-17 21-9    
    Darren Hong [2]      
16 Darren Hong [2] MRC 21-14 21-9      
      Places 3-4 Benson Chan [3⁄4]  
          Darren Hong [2]
        Darren Hong [2] 21-17 23-21
           






         
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 5-8 Jonathan Chang    
        Jonathan Chang  
      Paul Delhon 21-9 21-13  
          Jonathan Chang
      Carl Knudson   21-13 21-15
        Joshua Lehman  
      Joshua Lehman 21-15 21-15  
           
           
      Places 7-8 Paul Delhon  
          Paul Delhon
        Carl Knudson 21-18 21-18
           
           
    Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
  Places 9-16 Carston Thacker      
      Darren Lund    
    Darren Lund 21-11 21-18    
        Mitchell Stevenson  
    Mitchell Stevenson   21-15 21-19  
      Mitchell Stevenson    
    Jerry Smith 21-10 15-21 24-22    
          Tanner Grusie
    Marc St. Martin     21-17 21-13
      Tee Jay Groggertt    
    Tee Jay Groggertt 21-2 21-7    
        Tanner Grusie  
    Nathan Kot   21-11 21-11  
      Tanner Grusie    
    Tanner Grusie 21-11 21-9    
           
           
      Places 11-12 Darren Lund  
          Tee Jay Groggertt
        Tee Jay Groggertt 21-16 21-16
           
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 13-16 Carston Thacker    
        Carston Thacker  
      Jerry Smith 17-21 21-18 21-16  
          Nathan Kot
      Marc St. Martin   21-8 21-18
        Nathan Kot  
      Nathan Kot 21-10 21-12  
           
           
      Places 15-16 Jerry Smith  
          Marc St. Martin
        Marc St. Martin No match
           

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 653 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad