2010 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 30 - October 1, 2010 - Hosted by Mount Royal University
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Nathan Schurr MRU 73 74 147
Silver Craig Bloom MRU 76 73 149
Bronze Wallace O'Neil MRU 70 79 149
4 Gerry McDonald MRU 73 77 150
5 Kolby Kniel MRU 77 76 153
6 Jeremy Vold MRU 76 77 153
7 Ryan Tofani MRU 78 76 154
8 JD Morrical RDC 82 72 154
9 Adam Bruce GMU 77 78 155
10 Tanner Fermaniuk GMU 77 78 155
11 Jordan Gibson Lethbridge 75 81 156
12 Jordie Weich RDC 78 79 157
13 Brady Karlson Lethbridge 78 79 157
14 Corey Strong GMU 79 79 158
15 Kirk Williscroft GMU 79 79 158
16 Jonathan Laniel RDC 76 84 160
17 Sean Wright MHC 79 81 160
18 Kyle McLachlan Lethbridge 83 77 160
19 Kevin Piper GMU 81 80 161
20 Carlin Spink NAIT 77 84 161
21 Mike Zimmerman NAIT 79 84 163
22 Jared Donnelly NAIT 79 85 164
23 Will Wood MHC 78 86 164
24 BenStang RDC 76 89 165
25 Tanner Laidlaw Lethbridge 83 82 165
26 Tyler Dudley NAIT 81 85 166
27 Tom Lowe GMU 82 84 166
28 Aaron Dyck RDC 82 85 167
29 Matt MacDonald Lethbridge 83 84 167
30 Justin Evans NAIT 88 83 171
31 Zac Garthus MHC 85 87 172
32 Curtis Demorest GMU 87 85 172
33 Kyzer Costucci NAIT 88 85 173
34 Mark Milne Lethbridge 86 88 174
35 Cody Hancock GMU 89 86 175
36 Ben Hamilton Lethbridge 90 85 175
37 Josh Marshall MHC 82 96 178
38 Mike Suk MHC 95 88 183
39 Evan Sehn MHC 99 92 191
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team placing
Gold Nathan Schurr MRU 73 74 147 598
  Ryan Tofani MRU 78 76 154  
  Craig Bloom MRU 76 73 149  
  Gerry McDonald MRU 73 77 150  
  Kolby Kniel MRU 77 76 153  
Silver Adam Bruce GMU 77 78 155 629
  Tanner Fermaniuk GMU 77 78 155  
  Corey Strong GMU 79 79 158  
  Kevin Piper GMU 81 80 161  
  Cody Hancock GMU 89 86 175  
Bronze JD Morrical RDC 82 72 154 632
  BenStang RDC 76 89 165  
  Jonathan Laniel RDC 76 84 160  
  Aaron Dyck RDC 82 85 167  
  Jordie Weich RDC 78 79 157  
4th place Tanner Laidlaw Lethbridge 83 82 165 645
  Mark Milne Lethbridge 86 88 174  
  Matt MacDonald Lethbridge 83 84 167  
  Brady Karlson Lethbridge 78 79 157  
  Jordan Gibson Lethbridge 75 81 156  
5th place Justin Evans NAIT 88 83 171 662
  Carlin Spink NAIT 77 84 161  
  Jared Donnelly NAIT 79 85 164  
  Tyler Dudley NAIT 81 85 166  
  Kyzer Costucci NAIT 88 85 173  
6th place Will Wood MHC 78 86 164 666
  Sean Wright MHC 79 81 160  
  Zac Garthus MHC 85 87 172  
  Josh Marshall MHC 82 96 178  
  Mike Suk MHC 95 88 183  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Maddie Pedersen MRU 91 85 176
Silver Jamieson Smeaton Lethbridge 90 89 179
Bronze Caitlin Kelliher RDC 89 94 183
  Julie Power Lethbridge 92 91 183
5 Lauren Schmidek MRU 93 91 184
6 Megan Vermillion GMU 98 87 185
7 Jenn Keil GMU 95 90 185
8 Tannis Tailfeathers Lethbridge 93 96 189
9 Anna Hackman CUCA 96 93 189
10 Lauren Guhl GMU 94 96 190
11 Adaire Moland GMU 101 93 194
12 Katie Benoit MRU 104 100 204
13 Ellexis Lathan CUCA 98 107 205
14 Amy Bergeron RDC 105 106 211
15 Melisa Koster RDC 101 115 216
16 Donnelle Stevenson CUCA 148 128 276
           
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Lauren Schmidek MRU 93 91 184 360
  Maddie Pedersen MRU 91 85 176  
  Katie Benoit MRU 104 100 204  
Silver Tannis Tailfeathers Lethbridge 93 96 189 362
  Jamieson Smeaton Lethbridge 90 89 179  
  Julie Power Lethbridge 92 91 183  
Bronze Megan Vermillion GMU 98 87 185 366
  Jenn Keil GMU 95 90 185  
  Adaire Moland GMU 101 93 194  
4th Place Caitlin Kelliher RDC 89 94 183 390
  Amy Bergeron RDC 105 106 211  
  Melisa Koster RDC 101 115 216  
5th Place Anna Hackman CUCA 96 93 189 394
  Ellexis Lathan CUCA 98 107 205  
  Donnelle Stevenson CUCA 148 128 276  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 918 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad