MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
 
 
   Round 1  Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
 Matt Chan [1]           
      Matt Chan [1]         
 Bye            
        Matt Chan [1]       
 Carl Hanson     21-13 21-13        
      Carl Hanson         
 Bye            
          Matt Chan [1]     
 Rayden Leung       21-11 21-1      
      Rayden Leung         
 Bye            
        Andre Leblanc       
 Andre Leblanc     21-15 21-8        
      Andre Leblanc         
 Bye            
            Matt Chan [1]   
 Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]         21-13 21-14    
      Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]         
10   Bye            
        Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]       
11   Evan Hendricks     21-8 21-19        
      Evan Hendricks         
12   Bye            
          Tanner Grusie     
13   Tanner Grusie       21-8 21-10      
      Tanner Grusie         
14   Bye            
        Tanner Grusie       
15   Francois Auger     21-6 21-10        
      Francois Auger         
16   Bye            
              Matt Chan [1] 
17   Mathias Devries           23-21 21-14  
      Keenan Ince         
18   Keenan Ince   21-2 21-6          
        Keenan Ince       
19   Bye     21-3 21-19        
      Josh Benoza         
20   Josh Benoza            
          Jason Chou [3⁄4]     
21   Bye       21-13 21-13      
      Andrew James         
22   Andrew James            
        Jason Chou [3⁄4]       
23   Bye     21-4 21-7        
      Jason Chou [3⁄4]         
24   Jason Chou [3⁄4]            
            Jie Sim [2]   
25   Bye         22-20 21-18    
      Ian Wong         
26   Ian Wong            
        Ian Wong       
27   Bye     21-10 21-5        
      Braden Cross         
28   Braden Cross            
          Jie Sim [2]     
29   Bye       21-16 21-12      
      Franz Bradenhorst         
30   Franz Bradenhorst            
        Jie Sim [2]       
31   Bye     21-10 21-13        
      Jie Sim [2]         
32   Jie Sim [2]       Places 3-4  Tanner Grusie   
               Jason Chou [3⁄4] 
           Jason Chou [3⁄4]    
             
             
             
         Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
             
      Places 5-8  Andre Leblanc     
            Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]   
         Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]   21-17 21-18    
              Peter Dushenski [3⁄4] 
         Keenan Ince     10-21 21-10 21-7  
            Ian Wong   
         Ian Wong   21-13 18-21 21-15    
              
             
        Places 7-8  Andre Leblanc   
              Andre Leblanc 
           Keenan Ince   21-15 19-21 21-18  
             
             
    Places 9-16  Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
             
       Carl Hanson       
          Carl Hanson     
       Rayden Leung   21-16 21-13      
            Carl Hanson   
       Evan Hendricks     21-13 21-17    
          Evan Hendricks     
       Francois Auger   21-15 21-13      
              Carl Hanson 
       Josh Benoza       21-9 21-19  
          Andrew James     
       Andrew James   21-16 21-14      
            Andrew James   
       Braden Cross     21-10 21-12    
          Franz Bradenhorst     
       Franz Bradenhorst   21-12 21-17      
             
             
        Places 11-12 Evan Hendricks   
              Evan Hendricks 
          Franz Bradenhorst   21-12 21-9  
             
             
      Places 13-16  Rayden Leung     
           Francois Auger   
         Francois Auger   21-16 21-9    
              Francois Auger 
         Josh Benoza     21-11 21-14  
           Josh Benoza   
         Braden Cross   21-16 17-21 21-15    
              
             
        Places 15-16 Rayden Leung   
              Braden Cross 
          Braden Cross   21-18 16-21 21-16  
             
        Places 17-24 Mathias Devries   
             Mathias Devries 
           Bye  
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 579 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad