CCAA CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2017-18
 
The following are ACAC teams at CCAA National Championships (top 3 results)
 
 
Golf
Open
Women's Team Medicine Hat College
MacEwan University
6th
7th
 
  Men's Team Red Deer College
U of A-Augustana
9th
11th
 
  Women's Individual Shaye Leidenius (RDC)
Nicole Schultz (MHC)
Kassidy Turcotte (CUE)
Hailey Turcotte (GMU)
Elizabeth Stewart (GMU)
4th
13th
15th
17th tied
17th tied
 
  Men's Individual Michael Harrison (UAA)
Logan Hill (RDC)
Justin Loro (RDC)
Cole Morrison (RDC)
Clayton Dunn (RDC)
21st
29th tied
33rd tied
36st tied
44th tied
 
Soccer Women's Soccer NAIT **
GPRC
4th
6th
** wild card
  Men's Soccer Keyano College
NAIT **
4th
6th

** wild card
Cross-Country Running
Open
Women's Individual Sophia Nowicki (LETH)
Jordanna Cota (RDC)
Ricki Christopher (SAIT)
Emilie Mann (SAIT)
Jillian Stewart (RDC)
Bronze
4th
5th
9th
18th
 
  Women's Team SAIT
Red Deer College
Lethbridge College
Silver
4th
6th
 
  Men's Individual Matthew Travaglini (SAIT)
Jacquest Saayman (SAIT)
Daryl Ross (SAIT)
Brandon Wladyko (GPRC)
Erik Rust ( UAA)
Gold
Bronze
16th
20th
30th
 
  Men's Team SAIT
University of Alberta - Augustana
Lethbridge College
Bronze
5th
16th
 
Badminton
Open
Men's Singles
Desmond Wang (CUE)
Nicolas Pittman (CUE) **
Gold 
5th
** wild card
  Women's Singles Takeisha Wang (CUE)
Kaitlyn Dougan (OC) **
Gold 
6th
** wild card
  Men's Doubles Nicholas Roque ⁄ Imran Wadia (NAIT)
Luc-Ly Nguyen ⁄ Tyler Walsh (NAIT) **
Gold 
4th
** wild card
  Women's Doubles Caitlyn New ⁄ Kaitlyn Wilbee (NAIT)
Bea Bernardo ⁄ Ryo Kuramochi (NAIT) **
4th 
5th
** wild card
  Mixed Doubles Jeffery Ko ⁄ Eyota Kwan (NAIT)
John Li ⁄ Abby Ledda (TKU) **
Gold 
5th
** wild card
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Lakeland College
GPRC *
Bronze 
7th
* CCAA Host
  Men's Volleyball SAIT
Keyano College **
7th 
Bronze
** wild card
Basketball Women's Basketball St. Mary's University
Medicine Hat College **
7th 
8th 
** wild card
  Men's Basketball SAIT
Lakeland College **
5th tied 
8th
** wild card
Curling
Open
Men's Curling NAIT
University of Alberta - Augustana
Concordia University of Edmonton
Bronze
4th
5th
 
  Women's Curling NAIT
MacEwan University
Red Deer College
Bronze
4th
6th
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 141 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad