2002⁄2003 Athletes of the Week
 
Week Female Athlete College Male Athlete College
Sept. 9- 15 Serena Kerekes, Soccer SAIT Justin Tardif, Soccer MHC
Sept. 16- 22 Andrea Iwamoto, Soccer MRC Rob Cowie, Soccer KC
Sept. 23- 29 Kristen MacDonald, Golf MRC Carl Skinstad, Cross Country Running AUC
Sept. 30- Oct. 6 Mary Kamau, Cross Country Running LCC Goran Andrijasevic, Soccer RDC
Oct. 7- 13 Mara Pratt, Basketball SAIT David Letourneau, Soccer MacEwan
Oct. 14- 20 Sheri Folkers, Volleyball TKUC Loren Balon, Basketball NAIT
Oct. 21- 27 Mary Kamau, Cross Country Running
Lisa Harrison, Soccer
LCC

SAIT
Carl Skinstad, Cross Country Running
Josh Little, Soccer
AUC

CUCA
Oct. 28- Nov. 3 Elly Doef, Volleyball TKUC Brendan Johnson, Basketball SAIT
Nov. 4- 10 Jessica Schmidt, Basketball & Cross Country Running GPRC Sean Moran, Cross Country Running MRC
Nov. 11- 17 Laura Tuininga, Volleyball TKUC Leif Puffer, Basketball NAIT
Nov. 18- 24 Mandy O'Brien, Volleyball SAIT Issac Lee, Badminton NAIT
Nov. 25- Dec. 1 Colleen Gamache, Hockey MacEwan Taras Foremsky, Hockey MRC
Jan.6- 12 Pamela Reinke, Basketball AUC Matt Bennett, Volleyball SAIT
Jan.13- 19 Amy Carter, Volleyball MRC Jeremy Odland, Basketball PBC
Jan.20- Jan. 26 Kerry Hall, Volleyball GPRC Colin Irvine, Volleyball MacEwan
Jan. 27- Feb.2 Julie Lindemulder, Volleyball NAIT Jem Morrison, X-C Skiing RDC
Feb. 3- 9 Lindy VanRiper & Tiffany Chan, Badminton CUCA Moe Halat, Hockey MRC
Feb. 10- 16 Tracy Muyres, Volleyball KC Kurt Shoendorfer, Basketball MHC
Feb. 17- Feb.23 Dana Pretty, Hockey MRC Jamie McCaig, Hockey CUCA
Feb. 24- Mar.2 Shelley Pozerniuk, Basketball AUC Adam Buettner, Volleyball SAIT
Mar. 3- 9 Sarah MacMaster, Badminton
MRC Brody & Jeremy Hilland, Badminton MRC
Mar. 10-16 Stephanie Corbett, Marcia Birkigt & Selene Austin,     X-C Skiing AUC Carl Skinstad, X-C Skiing
Mark Dorado, Basketball
AUC
NAIT
Mar. 17- 23 Erin Jopp, Basketball MRC Jamie McCaig, Hockey CUCA
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 88 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad