2016-17 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
October 1 - 2, 2016
Hosted by Portage College
at Lac La Biche Golf & Country Club
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Barrett Belland GMU 71 79 150
Silver Josh Gorieu GMU 75 77 152
Bronze Brett Hawken GMU 81 74 155
T4 Braden Schacher MHC 80 78 158
T4 Noah Lubberding GMU 85 73 158
T6 Mitch Lukasewich GMU 84 75 159
T6 Ryan Skoreyko RDC 79 80 159
8 Darion Geddes UAA 80 81 161
9 Cole Morrison RDC 84 78 162
10 Michael Harrison UAA 85 78 163
11 Christian Solkowski GMU 76 89 165
T12 Chase Martin UAA 85 81 166
T12 Connor Beeston CUE 83 83 166
14 Dustyn Wozny OC 80 87 167
15 Brandon Walterhouse GMU 86 82 168
16 Brandon Lyster OC 86 83 169
17 Colton Leslie UAA 86 85 171
18 Cody Clipperton RDC 83 89 172
19 Braden Clarkson UAA 88 85 173
20 Zachary Zubrecki MHC 88 86 174
T21 Mitchell McKinnon RDC 94 82 176
T21 Colton Craner RDC 89 87 176
23 Ryley Gacek MHC 87 90 177
T24 Michael Lastiwka CUE 91 89 180
T24 Brett Griscowsky MHC 84 96 180
26 Konner Lutz MHC 92 89 181
27 Connor Dobberthein CUE 91 91 182
28 Dylan Brown CUE 90 93 183
T29 Logan Crawford RDC 91 94 185
T29 Damian Alagoz PC 93 92 185
31 Eddie Ard OC 95 92 187
32 Keaton Lockwood GMU 91 97 188
33 Trevor Froehler PC 94 95 189
34 Erik Benoit OC 96 98 194
35 Bradley Gerspacher OC 101 99 200
36 Kelton Hope MHC 107 96 203
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team Score
Gold Barrett Belland GMU 71 79 150 608
  Brett Hawken GMU 81 74 155  
  Christian Solkowski GMU 76 89 165  
  Josh Gorieu GMU 75 77 152  
  Mitch Lukasewich GMU 84 75 159  
Silver Braden Clarkson UAA 88 85 173 661
  Chase Martin UAA 85 81 166  
  Colton Leslie UAA 86 85 171  
  Darion Geddes UAA 80 81 161  
  Michael Harrison UAA 85 78 163  
Bronze Cody Clipperton RDC 83 89 172 662
  Cole Morrison RDC 84 78 162  
  Colton Craner RDC 89 87 176  
  Mitchell McKinnon RDC 94 82 176  
  Ryan Skoreyko RDC 79 80 159  
4th Braden Schacher MHC 80 78 158 682
  Brett Griscowsky MHC 84 96 180  
  Konner Lutz MHC 93 89 181  
  Ryley Gacek MHC 87 90 177  
  Zachary Zubrecki MHC 88 86 174  
5th Connor Beeston CUE 83 83 166 711
  Connor Dobberthein CUE 91 91 182  
  Dylan Brown CUE 90 93 183  
  Michael Lastiwka CUE 91 89 180  
             
6th Bradley Gerspacher OC 101 99 200 717
  Brandon Lyster OC 86 83 169  
  Dustyn Wozny OC 80 87 167  
  Eddie Ard OC 95 92 187  
  Erik Benoit OC 96 98 194  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Becky Martin MHC 80 87 167
Silver Danielle Blackmer MHC 84 84 168
Bronze Shaye Leidenius RDC 89 83 172
4 Kassidy Turcotte CUE 89 87 176
5 Daniela Donnelly GMU 92 86 178
6 Nicole Schultz MHC 95 94 189
7 Elizabeth Stewart GMU 97 95 192
8 Rebecca Grabski OC 102 98 200
9 Amy Klassen GMU 102 98 200
10 Cieanna Hewitt UAA 103 98 201
11 Tannis Quinney PC 107 102 209
12 Darcie Benoit UAA 109 108 217
13 Hayley Phillips RDC 107 111 218
14 Rachel Wiebe GMU 113 109 222
15 Ciara Bonogofski MHC 133 125 258
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Bechy Martin MHC 80 87 167 335
  Danielle Blackmer MHC 84 84 168  
  Nicole Schultz MHC 95 94 189  
Silver Amy Klassen GMU 102 98 200 370
  Daneila Donnelly GMU 92 86 178  
  Elizabeth Stewart GMU 97 95 192  
Bronze Hayley Phillips RDC 107 111 218 390
  Shaye Leidenius RDC 89 83 172  
4th Cieanna Hewitt UAA 103 98 201 418
  Darcie Benoit UAA 109 108 217  
             
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 900 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad