2012 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 30 - October 1, 2012
Hosted by Medicine Hat College
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Brett Hawken GMU 68 77 145
Silver Adam Bruce GMU 72 76 148
Bronze Luke Meadows-Birch LETH 73 80 153
4 Mitch Matichuk LETH 77 78 155
5 Taylor Jetten LETH 72 84 156
6 Barret Belland GMU 80 77 157
7 Jeff Northcott RDC 76 81 157
8 Austin Breure GMU 80 79 159
9 Taylor Irvin LETH 72 87 159
10 James Carpentier GMU 81 79 160
11 Mike Zimmerman NAIT 79 81 160
12 Scott Lewis OLDS 79 81 160
13 Justin Stoski LETH 75 85 160
14 Cody Hancock GMU 78 86 164
15 Devin Kohlhausser GMU 78 86 164
16 Kyle Morrison RDC 83 82 165
17 Kevin Piper GMU 80 85 165
18 Simon Lapointe LETH 79 86 165
19 Zack Zubrecki MHC 83 84 167
20 Jesse Florkowski MHC 83 84 167
21 Brett Griscowski MHC 80 87 167
22 Jarred Donnelly NAIT 83 85 168
23 Mason Rabinovich MHC 82 86 168
24 Ryley McDonald OLDS 80 88 168
25 Mitch Kurtz MHC 81 88 169
26 Lance Wakefield OLDS 80 89 169
27 Zach Hay MHC 85 85 170
28 Landon Desharnai MHC 84 87 171
29 Christian Frialde CONC 79 94 173
30 Justin Olanski OLDS 89 85 174
31 William Gillett NAIT 90 85 175
32 Carsen Dennis OLDS 89 86 175
33 Connor Ablett RDC 85 90 175
34 Ben Owens LETH 92 88 180
35 Nicholas Plantje OLDS 87 94 181
36 Dylan Granson RDC 95 88 183
37 Matt Taylor MHC 86 99 185
38 Richard Aisman OLDS 86 102 188
39 Joel Carrol RDC 98 91 189
40 Tim Hannebury RDC 89 102 191
41 Tyson Dixon RDC 103 98 201
42 Aaron Landry NAIT DNS 88 DNF
43 David Beardsworth LETH 84 DNF DNF
44 Aaron Gartner NAIT 91 DNF DNF
45 Dylan Hanson NAIT DNS DNF DNF
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team placing
Gold Mitch Matichuk LETH 77 78 155 619
  Justin Stoski LETH 75 85 160  
  Taylor Irvin LETH 72 87 159  
  Taylor Jetten LETH 72 84 156  
  Luke Meadows-Birch LETH 73 80 153  
Silver Adam Bruce GMU 72 76 148 627
  Kevin Piper GMU 80 85 165  
  Cody Hancock GMU 78 86 164  
  James Carpentier GMU 81 79 160  
  Barret Belland GMU 80 77 157  
Bronze Jesse Florkowski MHC 83 84 167 667
  Mitch Kurtz MHC 81 88 169  
  Mason Rabinovich MHC 82 86 168  
  Zack Zubrecki MHC 83 84 167  
  Brett Griscowski MHC 80 87 167  
4th place Scott Lewis OC 79 81 160 670
  Carsen Dennis OC 89 86 175  
  Ryley McDonald OC 80 88 168  
  Lance Wakefield OC 80 89 169  
  Nicholas Plantje OC 87 94 181  
5th place Jarred Donnelly NAIT 83 85 168 682
  Mike Zimmerman NAIT 79 81 160  
  Aaron Landry NAIT 91 88 179  
  Aaron Gartner NAIT N⁄A DNF 0  
  William Gillett NAIT 90 85 175  
6th place Kyle Morrison RDC 83 82 165 694
  Jeff Northcott RDC 76 81 157  
  Dylan Granson RDC 95 88 183  
  Joel Carrol RDC 98 91 189  
  Tyson Dixon RDC 103 98 201  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Sydney Johnson-Parker GMU 86 86 172
Silver Rachel Whyte GMU 89 86 175
Bronze Megan Vermillion GMU 88 93 181
4 Danielle Blackmer MHC 81 102 183
5 Carla Day OLDS 95 89 184
6 Catherine Proud MHC 97 95 192
7 Melissa Koster RDC 94 101 195
8 Carly Curran CONC 99 105 204
9 Rochelle French RDC 112 112 224
10 Amy Brown OLDS 131 136 267
11 Tannis Tailfeathers LETH 97 DNF DNF
           
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Meagan Vermillion GMU 88 93 181 346
  Sydney Johnson Parker GMU 86 86 172  
  Rachel Whyte GMU 89 86 175  
Silver Danielle Blackmer MHC 81 102 183 375
  Catherine Proud MHC 97 95 192  
Bronze Melissa Koster RDC 94 101 195 419
  Rochelle French RDC 112 112 224  
4th Place Carla Day OC 95 89 184 451
  Amy Brown OC 131 136 267  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 912 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad