2018-19 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 29 - 30, 2018
Hosted by Red Deer College
at Alberta Springs Golf Resort
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Michael Harrison UAA 73 72 145
Silver Chase Broderson RDC 73 78 151
Bronze Noah Lubberding GMU 76 76 152
T4 Justin Berget GMU 82 71 153
T4 Josh Gorieu GMU 76 77 153
T6 Matthaus Taylor MHC 79 75 154
T6 Reid Woodman GMU 79 75 154
T6 Logan Hill RDC 76 78 154
T6 Nicolas Pittman CUE 75 79 154
10 Darin Bertschi RDC 80 77 157
11 Christian Solkowski GMU 76 82 158
T12 Tanner Forman SAIT 81 78 159
T12 Michael Lastiwka CUE 76 83 159
T12 Jarrett Bossert GMU 77 82 159
15 Will Gretton SAIT 83 77 160
16 Jack Nessel GMU 81 80 161
17 Braden Clarkson UAA 81 81 162
T18 Riley Gaudet CUE 94 70 164
T18 Connor Beeston CUE 87 77 164
T18 Cole Keebler SAIT 80 84 164
21 Connor Ackroyd GMU 80 86 166
22 Dylan Brown CUE 85 82 167
T23 Kent Lesko MHC 85 83 168
T23 Landon Kletke RDC 80 88 168
25 Brady Resch MHC 85 85 170
26 Derek Whitson MHC 88 83 171
27 Wade Doucet PC 88 84 172
28 Trey Brandt RDC 88 85 173
29 Gaige Weseen RDC 84 90 174
30 Austin Trout SAIT 84 91 175
T31 Jean-Sebastian Rioux UAA 91 85 176
T31 Brailey Martin PC 88 88 176
T33 Patrick Frose UAA 85 92 177
T33 Riley Higdon CUE 88 89 177
35 David Coldham MHC 85 93 178
T36 Blake Feth UAA 88 91 179
T36 Alex Trenholm SAIT 92 87 179
T36 Jordan Taylor SAIT 88 91 179
39 Aydan Desjarlais SAIT 93 89 182
40 Robert LaBuick RDC 95 89 184
41 Aaron Neufeld SAIT 95 92 187
42 Logan Crawford RDC 94 95 189
43 Keaton Sulz MHC 95 97 192
44 Aaron Bull PC 101 98 199
45 Colton Cardinal PC 115 124 239
46 Marwin Smaiel PC 180 DNF 251
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team Score
Gold Justin Berget GMU 82 71 153 606
  Josh Gorieu GMU 76 77 153  
  Christian Solkowski GMU 76 82 158  
  Reid Woodman GMU 79 75 154  
  Noah Lubberding GMU 76 76 152  
Silver Connor Beeston CUE 87 77 164 631
  Nicolas Pittman CUE 75 79 154  
  Michael Lastiwka CUE 76 83 159  
  Dylan Brown CUE 85 82 167  
  Riley Gaudet CUE 94 70 164  
Bronze Logan Hill RDC 76 78 154 631
  Darin Bertschi RDC 80 77 157  
  Chase Broderson RDC 73 78 151  
  Trey Brandt RDC 88 85 173  
  Gaige Weseen RDC 84 90 174  
4th Michael Harrison UAA 73 72 145 656
  Braden Clarkson UAA 81 81 162  
  Patrick Frose UAA 85 92 177  
  Blake Feth UAA 88 91 179  
  Jean-Sebastian Rioux UAA 91 85 176  
5th Will Gretton SAIT 83 77 160 656
  Aydan Desjarlais SAIT 93 89 182  
  Cole Keebler SAIT 80 84 164  
  Tanner Forman SAIT 81 78 159  
  Austin Trout SAIT 84 91 175  
6th Matthaus Taylor MHC 79 75 154 660
  Derek Whitson MHC 88 83 171  
  Kent Lesko MHC 85 83 168  
  David Coldham MHC 85 93 178  
  Brady Resch MHC 85 85 170  
7th Brailey Martin PC 88 88 176 733
  Wade Doucet PC 88 84 172  
  Marwin Smaiel PC 180 DNF 251  
  Colton Cardinal PC 115 124 239  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Becky Martin MHC 74 76 150
Silver Kennedy Turcotte CUE 82 84 166
Bronze Shaye Leidenius RDC 83 84 167
4 Chloe Sies RDC 91 78 169
5 Bradie Ouellette-Pillman RDC 87 85 172
6 Kassidy Turcotte CUE 89 89 178
7 Sierra Zukowski MHC 96 85 181
8 Hailey Turcotte GMU 90 94 184
9 Paige Tichkowsky RDC 94 98 192
10 Nicole Schultz MHC 95 98 193
11 Jayden Bauer UAA 101 93 194
12 Jordan Hoyda GMU 97 101 198
13 Tashel Scantlebury SAIT 108 93 201
14 Danica Ferris SAIT 101 107 208
15 Candice Janvier PC 101 108 209
16 Ciara Bonogofski MHC 95 116 211
17 Stephanie Huising RDC 102 122 224
18 Karmen Mooney SAIT 119 110 229
19 Skyler Thompson GMU 129 107 236
20 Shelby Stokke PC 130 124 254
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Becky Martin MHC 74 76 150 330
  Nicole Schultz MHC 95 98 193  
  Sierra Zukowski MHC 96 85 181  
Silver Bradie Ouellette-Pillman RDC 87 85 172 332
  Chloe Sies RDC 91 78 169  
  Shaye Leidenius RDC 83 84 167  
Bronze Kassidy Turcotte CUE 89 89 178 344
  Kennedy Turcotte CUE 82 84 166  
4th Hailey Turcotte GMU 90 94 184 382
  Jordan Hoyda GMU 97 101 198  
  Skyler Thompson GMU 129 107 236  
5th Danica Ferris SAIT 101 107 208 409
  Karmen Mooney SAIT 119 110 229  
  Tashel Scantlebury SAIT 108 93 201  
6th Candice Janvier PC 101 108 209 463
  Shelby Stokke PC 130 124 254  
 
 
MIXED TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Logan Hill RDC 76 78 154 471
  Darin Bertschi RDC 80 77 157  
  Chase Broderson RDC 73 78 151  
  Shaye Leidenius RDC 83 84 167  
  Chloe Sies RDC 91 78 169  
Silver Matthaus Taylor MHC 79 75 154 472
  Derek Whitson MHC 88 83 171  
  Kent Lesko MHC 85 83 168  
  Becky Martin MHC 74 76 150  
  Nicole Schultz MHC 95 98 193  
Bronze Connor Beeston CUE 87 77 164 473
  Nicolas Pittman CUE 75 79 154  
  Michael Lastiwka CUE 76 83 159  
  Kassidy Turcotte CUE 89 89 178  
  Kennedy Turcotte CUE 82 84 166  
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 935 of 4402)

This page is created with TreePad