1993⁄1994 Athletes of the Week
 
* HM = Honorable Mention
 
Week Female Athlete College Male Athlete College
Sept. 20-26 Sue Wright- Golf MacEwan Scott Allen- Golf SAIT
Sept. 27- Oct. 3 Tanis Bullion- Soccer NAIT
Michael McConnell- Soccer SAIT
Oct. 4- 10 Amanda Brear- Soccer NAIT Martin Brown- Golf
HM: Mauricio Mitjavila- Soccer
MRC
RDC
Oct. 11- 17 Karen Kadonaga- Badminton
HM: Zoe Clark- Cross Country Running
SAIT
AUC
Adam Symmonds- Cross Country Running MRC
Oct. 18- 24 Adreane Gradauer- Cross Country Running SAIT Dave Corbett- Cross Country Running MacEwan
Oct. 25- 31 Jana Kolot- Soccer NAIT Travis Killian- Volleyball LCC
Nov. 1- 7 Jeni Green- Volleyball MHC Tim Harris- Volleyball NAIT
Nov. 8- 14 Tonya Walton- Volleyball RDC Shaun Dietrich- Hockey SAIT
Nov. 15-21 Heather Steele- Curling AUC Mark Reilly- Volleyball MRC
Nov. 22- 28 Lisa Apperley- Swimming
HM: Karyn Kadonaga- Badminton
Kathy Wardill- Basketball
RDC
SAIT

GPRC
Mark DeAeth- Swimming
HM: Brad Alton- Badminton
RDC
SAIT
Nov. 28- Dec. 5 Bobbi-Jo Helle- Basketball SAIT Alan Gibb- Basketball LCC
Jan. 3- 9 Gwen Wolodko- Volleyball MacEwan Joel Dyck- Hockey MRC
Jan. 10- 16 Ronna Wright- Basketball LCC Kevin Moser- Basketball MacEwan
Jan. 17- 23 Treena Sampson- Volleyball GPRC Kory Wlos- Volleyball
HM: Jim Miller- Volleyball
Pat MacIntosh- Hockey
MHC
SAIT
AUC
Jan. 24- 30 Karyn Kadonaga- Badminton SAIT Cory Harrison- Basketball
HM: Petr Kasowski- Hockey
MHC
NAIT
Jan. 31- Feb. 6 Kim Harris- Basketball

HM: Vicky Guardipee- Basketball
Ginette Kleinmann- Curling
GPRC

MHC

AUC
Chris Brinnen- Basketball

HM: Tysen Lybbert- Basketball
Jeff Perlinger- Hockey
GPRC

SAIT

SAIT
Feb. 7- 13 Jen Jensen- Basketball
HM: Tracy Arams- Volleyball
MacEwan
MHC
Mike Mathers- Hockey
HM: Deon John- Basketball
NAIT
SAIT
Feb.  14- 20 Sheila Bergen- Basketball SAIT Joel Mueller- Basketball
HM: Deon John- Basketball
GPRC
SAIT
Feb. 21-27 Karyn Kadonaga- Badminton
HM: Lana Common- Volleyball
SAIT

MacEwan
Shawn Herman- Volleyball
HM: Mark Humphrey- Basketball
GPRC
MacEwan
Feb. 28- Mar. 6 Lisa Ressler- Basketball LCC Brad Alton- Badminton SAIT
Mar. 14- 20 Jodie Beattie- Curling AUC Shannon Rackette- Curling AUC
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 97 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad