2011 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
October 2-3, 2011
Hosted by Medicine Hat College
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Nathan Schurr MRU 70 74 144
Silver Adam Bruce GMU 73 73 146
Bronze Derrik Goodwin LETH 78 69 147
4 Curtis Marusiak NAIT 78 71 149
5 Tanner Laidlaw LETH 77 73 150
6 Cody Hancock GMU 75 75 150
7 Dexter Hamilton GMU 79 73 152
8 Craig Bloom MRU 81 72 153
9 Mitch Matichuk LETH 81 72 153
10 Brady Karlson LETH 79 74 153
11 Kevin Piper GMU 77 76 153
12 Tanner Fermaniuk GMU 74 79 153
13 Jeremy Vold MRU 82 73 155
14 Brett Greiner MRU 80 76 156
15 Brett Griscowsky MHC 75 81 156
16 Jared Donnelly NAIT 82 75 157
17 Dylan Thornboreugh LETH 79 78 157
18 Sean Wright MHC 82 77 159
19 Trevor Klassen GMU 81 78 159
20 Mitch Kurtz MHC 79 80 159
21 Justin Evans NAIT 81 79 160
22 James Charpentier GMU 78 82 160
23 Austin Breure GMU 82 80 162
24 John Miller RDC 81 81 162
25 Jordy Weich LETH 79 83 162
26 Graeme MacLean MRU 81 84 165
27 Connor Ablett RDC 79 86 165
28 Mitch Taylor LETH 78 88 166
29 Kevin Rudosky NAIT 81 86 167
30 Carlin Spink NAIT 76 92 168
31 Alex Boyce RDC 80 89 169
32 Jonathan Laniel RDC 88 84 172
33 Mike Zimmerman NAIT 84 89 173
34 Braden Oehlerking RDC 83 90 173
35 Taylor Irvin LETH 87 87 174
36 Evan Sehn MHC 87 87 174
37 Dylan Goranson RDC 85 89 174
38 Landon Desharnais MHC 88 90 178
39 Zach Zubrecki MHC 97 93 190
40 Christian Oliverson MHC 99 105 204
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team placing
Gold Adam Bruce GMU 73 73 146 601
  Tanner Fermaniuk GMU 74 79 153  
  Kevin Piper GMU 77 76 153  
  Cody Hancock GMU 75 75 150  
  Trevor Klassen GMU 81 78 159  
Silver Nathan Schurr MRU 70 74 144 607
  Craig Bloom MRU 81 72 153  
  Brett Greiner MRU 80 76 156  
  Jeremy Vold MRU 82 73 155  
  Graeme McLean MRU 81 84 165  
Bronze Derrik Goodwin LETH 78 69 147 612
  Tanner Laidlaw LETH 77 73 150  
  Jordy Weich LETH 79 83 162  
  Mitch Matichuk LETH 81 72 153  
  Taylor Irvin LETH 87 87 174  
4th place Justin Evans NAIT 81 79 160 649
  Carlin Spink NAIT 76 92 168  
  Jared Donnelly NAIT 82 75 157  
  Mike Zimmerman NAIT 84 89 173  
  Kevin Rudosky NAIT 81 86 167  
5th place Sean Wright MHC 82 77 159 652
  Landon Desharnais MHC 88 90 178  
  Mitch Kurtz MHC 79 80 159  
  Brett Griscowsky MHC 75 81 156  
  Zach Zubrecki MHC 97 93 190  
6th place Jonathan Laniel RDC 88 84 172 672
  Alex Boyce RDC 80 89 169  
  John Miller RDC 81 81 162  
  Braden Oehlerking RDC 83 90 173  
  Dylan Goranson RDC 85 89 174  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Megan Vermillion GMU 85 80 165
Silver Tannis Tailfeathers LETH 88 81 169
Bronze Katie Benoit MRU 86 83 169
  Madison Pedersen MRU 91 88 179
5 Rachel Whyte GMU 88 92 180
6 Alanna Jefferies GMU 89 94 183
7 Lauren Schmidek MRU 94 90 184
8 Sydney Johnson-Parker GMU 94 93 187
9 Anna Danychuk LETH 90 101 191
10 Erin Wiese RDC 105 99 204
11 Sarah Prendergast RDC 106 112 218
12 Jordan Zukowsky MHC 102 116 218
13 Shelbie McCrae MHC 111 117 228
14 Carly Curran CUCA 123 131 254
           
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Megan Vermillion GMU 85 80 165 345
  Rachel Whyte GMU 88 92 180  
  Sydney Johnson-Parker GMU 94 93 187  
  Alanna Jefferies GMU 89 94 183  
Silver Lauren Schmidek MRU 94 90 184 348
  Katie Benoit MRU 86 83 169  
  Madison Pedersen MRU 91 88 179  
Bronze Tannis Tailfeathers LETH 88 81 169 360
  Anna Danychuk LETH 90 101 191  
4th Place Erin Wiese RDC 105 99 204 422
  Sarah Prendergast RDC 106 112 218  
5th Place Shelbie McCrae MHC 111 117 228 446
  Jordan Zukowsky MHC 102 116 218  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 915 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad