HOCKEY ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
2006-10
 
 
  Men's All-Conference
Women's All-Conference
2009-10 First Team
Goal Keeper
Jordan McLaughlin (MRU)

Defense
Brock Michalsky (SAIT)
Tanner VanDeSype (Augustana)

Center
Michael Ullrich (SAIT)

Winger
Kyle MacDonald (Concordia)
Blake Robson (SAIT)
First Team
Goal Keeper
Kaitlyn Chapman (RDC)

Defense
Jess Legasse (MRU)
Laura Stosky (NAIT)

Forwards
Karla Bourke (RDC)
Tonya Faasse (SAIT)
Kendel Jurista (NAIT)
  Second Team
Goal Keeper
Justin Cote (Concordia)

Defense
Clayton Goodall (SAIT)
Andrew Willigar (Concordia)

Center
Andre Herman (Concordia)

Winger
Torrie Dyck (Augustana)
Shane Lust (SAIT)
Second Team
Goal Keeper
Lindsay Coghlan (SAIT)

Defense
Brianna Bird (MRU)
Nicole Hunter (SAIT)

Forwards
Chilla Fedoruk (MRU)
Chrissy Hodgeson (MRU)
Chelsey Morrill (MRU)
2008-09 First Team
Goal Keeper
Justin Cote (Concordia)

Defense
Blair Gray (SAIT)
Brad Sinclair (NAIT)

Center
Michael Ullrich (SAIT)

Winger
Blake Robson (SAIT)
Kyle MacDonald (Concordia)
First Team
Goal Keeper
Katie Urness (U of C)

Defense
Christie McCarthy (SAIT)
Melissa Zubick (U of C)

Center
Melody Howard (MacEwan)

Forwards
Karla Bourke (RDC)
Elana Lovell (U of C)
  Second Team
Goal Keeper
Reese St. Goddard (SAIT)

Defense
Nick Stermer (NAIT)
Jason Gray (SAIT)

Center
Leath Gare (Concordia)

Winger
Josh Zimmer (MRC)
Jeremy McKibbon (NAIT)
Second Team
Goal Keeper
Lindsay Coghlan (SAIT)

Defense
Emily Hnatiuk (MacEwan)
Lindsay Hogg (RDC)

Center
Tonya Faasse (SAIT)

Forwards
Karla Bourke (RDC)
Elana Lovell (U of C)
2007-08 First Team
Goal Keeper
Ryan Dutton (MRC)

Defense
Jason Harding (MRC)
Dan Terenta (MRC)

Forward - Center
Ben Stokes (NAIT)

Forward - Winger
Cedrick Duhamel-Flynn (NAIT)
Josh Welter (MacEwan)
First Team
Goal Keeper
Alycia Monahan (NAIT)

Defense
Alison Webb (U of C)
Chelsea McPherson (RDC)

Forwards
Carrie Olsen (RDC)
Kathleen Spark (MRC)
Jennifer Jubb (RDC)
  Second Team
Goal Keeper
Reese St. Goddard (SAIT)

Defense
Landon Jones (MacEwan)
Marcus Wiebe (SAIT)

Forward - Center
Sean Fischer (MRC)

Forward - Winger
Jesse Felten (Briercrest)
Gaetano Donato (MacEwan)
Second Team
Goal Keeper
Katie Urness (U of C)

Defense
Sheena Heaton (SAIT)
Chantal Morrison (MRC)

Forwards
Jaime Teichman (SAIT)
Emily Burton (SAIT)
Melody Howard (MacEwan)
2006-07 First Team
Goal Keeper
Ryan Dutton (MRC)

Defense
Aaron Agnew (MacEwan)
Jason Harding (MRC)

Forwards
Matthew Bothwell (BC)
Jeremy Robinson (MRC)
Scott Taje (NAIT)
First Team
Goal Keeper
Kristle Beaudry (MacEwan)

Defense
Carrie Olsen (RDC)
Hedi Syme (MRC)

Forwards
Tonya Faasse (SAIT)
Melody Howard (MacEwan)
Kathleen Spark (MRC)
  Second Team
Goal Keeper
Cale Jordison (SAIT)

Defense
Marcus Wiebe (SAIT)
Blair Gray (SAIT)

Forwards
Cedrick Duhamel-Flynn (NAIT)
Tyler Stella (MRC)
Bryn Gagnon (SAIT)
Second Team
Goal Keeper
Logan Frison (RDC)

Defense
Kristin Miyauchi (SAIT)
Ashlee Rakievich (RDC)

Forwards
Chelsey Morrill (U of C)
Laura Salomons (RDC)
Ashley Sochatsky (NAIT)
2005-06 First Team
Goal Keeper
Shane Marsh (BC)

Defense
Jay Birnie (SAIT)
Aaron Peace (SAIT)

Forwards
Ryan Carignan (CUCA)
Jeff Martens (AUG)
Scott Taje (MacEwan)
First Team
Goal Keeper
Logan Frison (RDC)

Defense
Kristin Miyauchi (SAIT)
Hedi Syme (MRC)

Forwards
Natasha Bauer (RDC)
Michelle Glendining (SAIT)
Jaime Teichman (SAIT)
  Second Team
Goal Keeper
Cale Jordison (SAIT)

Defense
Patrick Ouellet (AUG)
Dan Terenta (MRC)

Forwards
Mathieu Maisonneuve (AUG)
Josh Podaima (MacEwan)
Jayson Zilke (BC)
Second Team
Goal Keeper
Blythe Kirchner (MacEwan)

Defense
Lynne Arnold (MacEwan)
Ashlee Rakievich (RDC)

Forwards
Nicole Goulet (SAIT)
Krista Sherven (MRC)
Kendra Willis (NAIT)
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 47 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad