MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS

 

   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
 Benson Chan [1]         
      Benson Chan [1]       
 Peter Dushenski   21-10 21-17        
        Benson Chan [1]     
 Joe Vandervet     21-15 19-21 21-16      
      Joe Vandervet       
 Conrad Duckett   21-14 21-5        
          Benson Chan [1]   
 Tanner Grusie [3⁄4]       21-12 22-20    
      Tanner Grusie [3⁄4]       
 Carl Hanson   21-8 21-9        
        Tanner Grusie [3⁄4]     
 James Inglis     21-5 15-21 21-15      
      Nicholas Bonkowsky       
 Nicholas Bonkowsky   21-7 21-6        
            Benson Chan [1] 
 Jordy Lee         21-17 20-22 25-23  
      Jordy Lee       
10   Jeff Cazes   21-9 21-17        
        Jordy Lee     
11   Anuraj Gupta     22-20 22-20      
      Jie Sim [3⁄4]       
12   Jie Sim [3⁄4]   21-12 21-13        
          Jonathan Chang [2]   
13   Keenan Ince       21-10 21-16    
      Kevin Visser       
14   Kevin Visser   21-16 21-11        
        Jonathan Chang [2]     
15   Andrew James     21-16 13-21 21-11      
      Jonathan Chang [2]       
16   Jonathan Chang [2]   21-11 21-7        
       Places 3-4  Tanner Grusie [3⁄4]   
            Jordy Lee 
         Jordy Lee   21-18 21-19  
            
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
    Places 5-8  Joe Vandervet     
          Joe Vandervet   
       Nicholas Bonkowsky   21-19 21-17    
            Joe Vandervet 
       Jie Sim [3⁄4]     21-19 21-16  
          Jie Sim [3⁄4]   
       Kevin Visser   19-21 21-19 21-17    
            
           
      Places 7-8  Nicholas Bonkowsky   
            Nicholas Bonkowsky 
         Kevin Visser   21-11 21-12  
            
     Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
           
  Places 9-16  Peter Dushenski       
        Peter Dushenski     
     Conrad Duckett   21-13 21-17      
          Peter Dushenski   
     Carl Hanson     21-13 17-21 28-26    
        Carl Hanson     
     James Inglis   21-16 21-17      
            Peter Dushenski 
     Jeff Cazes       16-21 21-7 21-7  
        Anuraj Gupta     
     Anuraj Gupta   8-21 23-21 21-15      
          Keenan Ince   
     Keenan Ince     Walkover   
        Keenan Ince     
     Andrew James   21-13 21-11      
            
      Places 11-12  Carl Hanson   
            Carl Hanson 
         Anuraj Gupta   Walkover 
           
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
           
    Places 13-16  Conrad Duckett     
          Conrad Duckett   
       James Inglis   17-21 21-17 21-18    
            Andrew James 
       Jeff Cazes     21-9 21-12  
          Andrew James   
       Andrew James   21-16 11-21 21-19    
           
      Places 15-16  James Inglis   
            Jeff Cazes 
         Jeff Cazes   21-13 21-17  
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 604 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad